Menu

Oxford Junction Heritage Museum

    Obituaries Available          
Name   Maiden Name Birth Death   Spouse  
Agnitsch Stephen   1844 1921 Baldwin? Anna Matkovich  
Ahrendsen Catherine Magrita Hans 1840 1917 3 Hans Ahrendsen  
Ahrendsen Christina L.   1892 1981 62 dau of Henrich & Margaretha   
Ahrendsen Erwin D.   1930 2004 Clarence Barbara Hansen  
Ahrendsen Hans Hinrich   1835 1914 3 Catarina Hans  
Ahrendsen Henry   1863 1940 62 Margaretha Hansen  
Ahrendsen Janice Ann   1935 1938 62 none  
Ahrendsen Margaret (Magretha) Hansen  1862 1945 62 Henry Ahrendsen  
Ahrendsen Mathilde   1902 1968 62    
Ahrendsen Virginia Foy 1930 1988 71 Leo Ahrendsen  
Alden Edith (1872-1929) 1873 1929 12 none  
Alden Emily Williams 1827 1906 12 WH Alden  
Alden Emma   1869 1944 12 none  
Alden Harriet     1951 Wyoming never married  
Alden Mary   1866 1932 12 none  
Ales Anastasia Blanche Nowachek 1917 2006 57 Gerald Ales  
Ales David Lumir   1902 1918 Lost Nation none- son of Anthony  
Ales Francis Divoky 1864 1927 Lost Nation Anthony Ales  
Ales Gerald   1904 1980 57 Blanche Nowachek  
Ales Katherine Marie Kula 1879 1914 Lost Nation Peter Ales  
Ales Louise Divoky 1869 1895 29 Matthew Ales  
Ales Matthias   1826 1915 NS* Katherine Spoo  
Ales Ralph "Shorty"   1913 2006 L.N. Helen Allen  
Ales Rose Marie Neuzil 1920 2009 Lost Nation Lawrence Ales  
Allen Elvetta First 1858 1923 Monmouth John Allen  
Anderson Elna Roberts 1912 1990 Wyoming Paul Anderson  
Anderson John N.   1858   Cedar Rapids un-named wife  
Andresen Emily May Vacek 1914 2010 58 Max M. Andresen  
Araah Anthonia   1842 1934 13 Mary Holub  
Araah Mary Holub 1858 1933 13 Anthonia Araah  
Arlen Frank W.     1886 Springdale Louise Dandel  
Arlen Julia May (Dollie)   1880 1901 38 none  
Arlen Louise Katherine Dandel 1845 1893 38 Frank Arlen  
Austin Fred L.   1900 1967 Green Cem. son of James & Sarah Coon Austin  
Austin Orrin Glen     1918 Diamond son of Oscar & Sadie Austin  
Austin Sarah Maria Coon 1870 1923 ? James Austin  
Babcock Donald L. s/o D & Grace Henek Babcock 1927 2005 Maquoketa Elsie Keister  
Backus Augustus (1854-1884)   1884 19 none  
Bacon Walter   1896 1918 Smithtown Grace Burwell  
Bahnsen Mayme Sacora 1891 1953 Wyoming Justus Bahnsen  
Bahnsen Solomon   1898 1970 Wyoming Frances Anderson  
Bahnsen Wayne S.   1932 1996 Wyoming Shirley Harms  
Baird D.W. (David Wilson)   1826 1901 36 Ella Potroff  
Baird Ella Amanda Potarff 1836 1917 36 David Baird  
Baird Georgiana Novotny 1905 1974 Cedar Rapids Robert Baird  
Baker Eric   1966 1970 69 son of Sherrill & Sally  
Baker Verna Thimmes 1919 2009 Rose Hill Sherrill E Baker Sr  
Balichek Anna   1859 1934 59 Joseph Balichek  
Balichek Carol Jean   1944 2008 72 2 marriages  
Balichek Edward   1922 1941 65 none  
Balichek George Sr.   1890 1966 65 Sophie Pashek  
Balichek George Jr.   1918 2012 78 Lenora Weaver  
Balichek Joseph   1856 1943 59 Anna Yarolem  
Balichek Joseph   1884 1964 81 Mary Buresh  
Balichek Lenora Weaver 1921 1967 78 George Balichek Jr.   
Balichek Louie   1913 1998 72 Ruth Engelbart  
Balichek Mary Buresh 1892 1971 81 Joseph Balichek  
Balichek Ruth Engelbart 1921 1991 72 Louie Balichek  
Balichek Shirley   1933 1992 81 none  
Balichek Sophie Pashek 1893 1978 65 George Balichek  
Balichek (Balicek) Sophie (Zasije) Stoklasa 1817 1907 8 Vaclav Balichek  
Ballou Jesse   1861 1951? Olin? Mattie Southwick  
Ballou Myrtle Mae McClure 1885 1911 Diamond Virgil Ballou  
Barber Donna M. Benhart 1930 2010 75 Delbert Keith Barber  
Barber Horace   1864 1946 Wyoming? Mary Belle Leech  
Barber Robert   1902 1970 Wyoming Valda Moore  
Barber Valda B. Moore 1903 1996 Wyoming Robert W. Barber  
Barker William   1859 1883 NS none named  
Barnhart Ethel J. Wieneke 1913 2005 Massillon Leland Barnhart  
Barnhart James N.   1868 1938 Massillon Maude Emerson  
Barnhart Mae Welty 1887 1955 71 Joseph Welty  
Barnhart Pearl C. Wright 1914 2005 72 Wilbur Barnhart  
Barnhart Wilber   1913 1969 72 Pearl Wright  
Barnhart William   1895 1965 71 Mae Welty  
Barnoske George   1863 1948? Oak Shade Eliza Anderson  
Baron Julia     1970 Wisconsin mother of Estelle Nowachek  
Barrett Arline Hunawatsen 1913 1963 77 Laverne Barrett  
Barrett Julia T. Tracy 1838 1926 Cedar Rapids George Barrett  
Barth Celia Burich 1875 1968 Waterloo Joe Barth  
Barth Joseph P.   1878 1943 Waterloo Celia Burich  
Barth Robert J.   1911 2004 Waterloo Louise Jarosh  
Barth Steven Robert   1962 1962 78 son of Steven  
Barto Frank   1878 1930 35 Ella Hansen  
Barto Fred   1913 1949 34 Grace Dedina  
Barto Grace Dedina 1912 2005 34 Fred Barto  
Barto Howard J. "Pete"   1919 2011 36 never married  
Barto Joseph J.   1885 1961 36 Julia Beranek  
Barto Lumir   1910 1910 36 Infant of Joe  
Barto Mary Kopsa 1847 1906 35 Peter Barto  
Barto (Bartow) Peter Paul     1897 Baldwin? Catherine/ Mary Kopsa  
Batcheller Frank   1871 1943 37 Della Coon  
Batcheller Henry   1869 1945 46 Clara B.  
Batcheller Maude Yule 1872 1951 Martelle Frank Batcheller  
Batcheller (Bachelor) Louisa Rogers 1845 1933 47 Harvey L. Batcheller  
Batchellor Della (1874-1893)   1893 47 Frank Batcheller  
Batchellor Ernest   1898 1922 46 none  
Batchellor Harvey L.   1837 1910 47 1st wife/Louise Rogers  
Battin Bessie  (Elizabeth)   1891 1893 15 Dr. DW Battin  
Battin Mary A. Colwell 1816 1892 15 William Battin  
Bean Melissa L. Gottschalk 1948 2007 75 David Bean  
Beck Duane LeRoy son of RH 1920 1920 NS51    
Beck John   1859 1931 Pence Cem Anna Wosoba Cloid  
Beck Joseph   1848 1919 Pence Cem Tressa Klimo  
Beck Nadine M.  ( born Oxford Mills) 1932 2002 Delmar Claude Beck  
Becker Emma Powlishta 1877 1939 Smithtown Henry Becker  
Becker Henry   1873 1934 Smithtown Emma Powlishta  
Becker Howard    1914 2004 Monmouth Thelma Mizaur  
Becker Judy Henrichsen 1936 1972 Smithtown Henry Becker  
Bedlan Terezie Census: born May 1815   1902 NS 33? Vavrinec Bedlan?  
Beerbower Linda M.   1955 2004 69 none  
Bees Francis Pokorny 1859 1950 61 John Bees  
Bees Joe (Josef) (1861-1898)   1898 34 none  
Bees John Jr.   1884 1947 67 Mary Evers  
Bees John Sr.   1854 1942 61 Frances Pokerny  
Bees Lillian Wosoba 1895 1981 77 Gabe Bees  
Bees Louis E. (Dr.)   1896 1970 61 son of John & Francis Pokorny Bees  
Bees Mary Frances Evers 1890 1959 67 John Bees  
Bees Mrs. Frank   1830 1901 NS 2nd wife of Frank  
Bees Otto Victor "Chet"   1886 1940 61 none  
Behne Orville   1917 1979 69 Josephine Ruley  
Bendixen Catherine (Catherina) Petersen (1812-1894)   1894 3 un-named husband  
Benhart Agnes Henak 1887 1964 80 Charles Benhart  
Benhart Anna Carstensen 1907 1957 73 Louie Benhart  
Benhart Anna Ruley 1869 1947 34 Joseph Benhart Sr.  
Benhart Anna Shimanek 1859 1951 5 Frank Benhart  
Benhart Anna Rose Burda 1912 2005 65 Edward Benhart  
Benhart Bernice L. (See White) 1907 2006 49 Joe Benhart/ White  
Benhart Bertha  Yanda 1894 1921 50 John Benhart  
Benhart Ed   1908 1963 65 Anna Rose Burda  
Benhart Edward F., Dr.   1896 1924 55 none  
Benhart Eleanor   1926 1945 49 none  
Benhart Frank J.   1881 1967 78 Julia Burda  
Benhart Frank Sr.   1855 1934 5 Anna Shimek  
Benhart Frank T.   1871 1936 55 Mary Dostal  
Benhart George   1909 1956 64 Violet Koranda  
Benhart George    1946 1966 81 none  
Benhart Helen D. Petersen 1917 2005 66 Fred Benhart  
Benhart Helen Rose   1918 2007 80 none  
Benhart Henry   1896 1918 34 none  
Benhart Joe   1893 1971 49 Bernice Becker  
Benhart Joe Sr. (Josep H.)   1859 1942 34 Anna Ruley  
Benhart John   1887 1934 50 Alvena Koranda  
Benhart Julia Burda 1881 1963 78 Frank Benhart  
Benhart Katie (Katherine) Kulhavy 1857 1934 60 Mike Benhart  
Benhart Larry Lee   1942 1942 66 Infant of Fred  
Benhart Lawrence   1917 1919 50 Child of John  
Benhart Louis   1907 1961 73 Anna Carstensen  
Benhart Louis   1886? 1958 SDakota un-named wife  
Benhart Mary Fritz 1840 1928 46 Thomas Benhart  
Benhart Mary (Mrs. Frank) Dostal 1872 1927 55 Frank T. Benhart  
Benhart Melvin L. "Red"   1930 2009 Maquoketa Betty Jean Stender  
Benhart Mike (1852-1933) 1869 1933 60 Kate Kulhavy  
Benhart Ronald Frank   1943 1965 81 son of George Benhart  
Benhart Thomas   1836 1913 46 Marie Fritz  
Benhart Viola Kostecka (Kostichek) 1914 1939 64 George Benhart  
Benhart Vit   1902 1945 47 not married  
Benischek Albert   1883 1959 51 Tillie Patak  
Benischek Alma  Carstens (Toerber) 1894 1972 42 Christ Benischek/ Gustav Toerber  
Benischek Chris   1887 1945 42 Alma Carstens  
Benischek Dave   1889 1964 80 none  
Benischek Esther A. Ruchotzke 1923 2007 68 Otto Benischek  
Benischek Frances Dusanek 1893 1950 New Mexico Fred Benischek  
Benischek Frances VanSickle 1905 1953 50    
Benischek Frank (1878-1945) 1880 1945 57 Nora Pinter  
Benischek George   1920 1924 51 Son of Albert  
Benischek Gerald   1947 1948 68 Son of Otto  
Benischek Henry   1902 1976 59 Thelma Dean  
Benischek John   1853 1926 57 Marie Vochoska  
Benischek John    1882 1956 59 none  
Benischek Joseph   1877 1943 59 none  
Benischek Leona   1926 1930 59 Dau. of Henry  
Benischek Marie Benischek 1856 1941 59 Nick Benischek  
Benischek Mary Anna (Marie) Vohoska 1854 1929 57 John Benischek  
Benischek Mary L. Hoffman 1930 2006 Maquoketa un-named husband/divorced  
Benischek Nick   1852 1933 59 Marie Benischek  
Benischek Robert Lee   1925 2000 66 un-named wife  
Benischek Thelma Dean 1905 1976 59 Henry Benischek  
Benischek Thomas   1894 1960 69 none  
Benischek Tillie   1891 1970 51 Albert Benischek  
Benischek W. Grover   1916 1993 Stanwood Irene Wigger  
Benischek/Toerber Alma  Carstens 1894 1972   Christ Benischek/ Gustav Toerber  
Benjamin Harvey   1842 1922 Buckhorn Anna Clark  
Bennen John   1947 1971 55    
Bennett Isabelle Fordham? 1813 1904 18 Abraham?  
Bennett John   1843 1912 Maquoketa? Emeline Brandage  
Bennett Wm. M.   1852 1886 NS* Mary Sibb  
Beranek Anna Eleck (Jilek) (1820-1907) 1822 1907 4 Frank Beranek  
Beranek Edward (1890-1954) 1891 1954 35 never married  
Beranek Ethel Louise Bearinger 1906 1953 Onslow Antone Beranek  
Beranek Frances (Frantiska) Dushanek 1854 1919 4 Frank Beranek  
Beranek Frank (Frantisek) (1948-1901) 1849 1901 4 Frances Dusanek  
Beranek Frank J. (Frantisek) (1851-1914) 1852 1914 35 Josephine Hudrlik  
Beranek John (1859-1918)   1918 49 Mary Mrkvicko  
Beranek John (stone 1827-1894) 1814? 1894 9 Marie  
Beranek John     1890 13    
Beranek Josephine (Josie) Hudrlik (1859-1942) 1860 1942 35 Frank Beranek  
Beranek Louis   1902 1948 47 Grace Shedek  
Beranek Marie ( 1827-1903)   1903 9 John Beranek  
Beranek Mary Mikirckol 1866 1947 49 John Beranek  
Beranek Roger   1944 1955 ? son of Anton   
Berner Catherine Jackson 1824 1912 NS 41? William Berner  
Berner Harry   1900 1957 69 Mildred Benhart  
Berner Jerome   1867 1943 NS* Lillie Baird  
Berner Lilly  Baird 1876 1948 NS Jerome Berner  
Berner William   1826 1902 41 Catherine Jackson  
Besak (Becak) Mary James 1895 1971 71 Richard Becak (Besak)  
Besak (Becak) Richard E.    1887 1958 71 Mary James  
Bicek Matous     1907 NS single man- son of Mathias  
Bicknese Charlotte Deahn     Lowden William Bicknese  
Bicknese Eleanor Henak 1921 2010 49 Edwin Bicknese  
Bicknese William C.   1882 1970 Lowden Charlotte Daehn  
Biddick L.H.   1881 1957 Marion Myrtle Corbett  
Biddick Myrtle Corbett 1884 1959 Cedar Rapids Lester Biddick  
Bieber Anna Dolezal 1886 1959 55 John Bieber  
Bieber John   1874 1944 55 Anna Dolezal  
Bingham Anna Stout 1870 1895 NS 19?? un-named husband  
Binka Joseph (Josef) (1838-1890)   1890 6 Marie  
Birdsall Theodore III   1948 1967 54 son of Theodore II  
Bisinger Agnes   1887 1926 29 unmarried  
Bisinger John J.   1878 1968 71 Margaret Buchtella  
Bisinger Leo J.   1902 1973 Cedar Rapids Elizabeth Melichar  
Bisinger Louis E.   1883 1953 29 Anna Peckosh  
Bisinger Margaret Buchlta 1887 1968 71 John Bisinger  
Bisinger Rose Katherine Divoky (1857-1953) 1854 1953 29 Thomas Bisinger  
Bisinger Thomas   1851 1934 29 Rose Divoky  
Bitzek (Bicek) Mrs. (Katerina)  (1824-1903)   1903 30 unnamed husband  
Bizek Albert (born abt. 1879) 1879 1912 SDakota unnamed wife  
Bizek Anna Novotny 1838 1920 34 James Bizek  
Bizek Anna Francis   1870 1948 California unnamed husband  
Bizek Daisy Ross 1903 1980 69 Grover Burts/Fred Bizek  
Bizek Edward M.   1896 1960 32 Mrs. Sylvia Green  
Bizek Frank   1864 1949 32 Josie Holubsky  
Bizek Fred   1920 1979 69 Daisy Ross  
Bizek George   1902 1937 NS 32? none  
Bizek Helen Vesely 1872 1937 45 John Bizek  
Bizek Irene Funk 1902 1967 73 Louis Bizek  
Bizek John   1870 1938 45 Helen Vesley  
Bizek Joseph   1868 1935 NS34? none  
Bizek Josephine (Josefa) Colopniskie 1874 1937 32 Frank Bizek  
Bizek Mary  Beranek? 1882 1966 Cedar Rapids Albert Bizek  
Bizek Millie   1905 1920 NS34? Dau. of Frank  
Bizek Stella   1906 1944 45 none  
Bizek Vince (Vaclav)   1834 1907 34 Anna  
Blahnik Bernice  Yarolem 1907 1966 77 Frank Blahnik  
Blahnik Frank F.   1931 1974 75 son of Frank & Bernice  
Blahnik Frank   1902 1963 77 Bernice Yarolem  
Blahnik Helen (Helena)   1905 1906 33 Dau. of Alois  
Blahnik Joseph   1898 1971 33 son of Thomas & Anna  
Blahnik Louis (Alois J.)   1877 1908 33 Helena Lasack  
Blahnik Thomas   1864 1953 33 Anna Vrack  
Blakely Herbert B.   1915 2008 73 Ruby Shedeck  
Blakely Lulu Mertie (1877-1880)   1880 15 Dau. of H.M.  
Blakely Lydia Paup 1845 1926 Oklahoma? Hugh Blakely  
Blakely Ruby Shedeck 1915 2010 73 Herbert Blakely  
Blakley Hugh Montroville   1843 1926 Oklahoma? Lydia Paufe  
Blazek Julia  Bizek 1909 1969 Cedar Rapids William Blazek  
Blizek Anna Wosoba (1858-1913)   1913 47 Vit Blizek  
Blizek Anna   1905 1919 14 Dau of Frank  
Blizek Anthony   1879 1949 47 none  
Blizek dau. of M&M Mike (Tillie) (1892-1895)   1895 14 Dau. of Mike  
Blizek Edward     1895 14 Son of Mike  
Blizek Elsie   1896 1912 47 none  
Blizek Frances Hodowal 1857 1908 14 Mike Blizek  
Blizek Frances Kostachek 1886 1958 45 John Blizek  
Blizek Frances   1914 1919 38 Dau of Frank  
Blizek Frank   1877 1919 38 Mary Balichek  
Blizek Frank J.    1906 1906 38 Son of Frank  
Blizek Martin   1908 1919 38 Son of Frank  
Blizek Mary Balichek 1883 1919 38 Frank Blizek  
Blizek Michael   1850 1907 14 Francis Hodoval  
Blizek Vit   1853 1943 47 Anna Wosoba  
Block Gary L.   1949 2013 Maquoketa married Joan James  
Bloom Mary M. (born abt. 1831)   1916 Oregon? J. K. Bloom  
Bloom Ruth   1893 1901 NS 43? dau of ML Bloom  
Blumberg Leontine (Okrasinkis stone) 1892 1968 76    
Blume Charles   1935 2003 74 Geraldine Bizek  
Blythe Ray   1899 1951 Nigger Point Emma Wilkins  
Bobo Harriet Sears   1942 Texas? Dr. LK Bobo  
Bobo L.K. Dr.   1859? 1917 Texas? Hattie Sears  
Bogh Mirus "Mike"     1932 ? un-named wife  
Bohler Sarah Elizabeth Wherry 1822 1904 Wyoming James Bohler  
Bohm J.C.     1916 Wyoming un-named wife  
Bohm Mary Zak 1872 1957 13 Fred Bohm  
Bonar Florence Agnew 1896 1930 Lowden S. M. Bonar  
Borchers Kenneth Rollin   1935 2008 ? Dorothy Motz  
Borden Agnes Ruth Wickes 1893 1950 Idaho? R. Parker Borden  
Bosteter Harry   1889 1950 Minnesota? un-named wife  
Boston John Joseph or John Wm. 1929 1929 OJ? Son of Earl  
Bowker Ida Eleanor   1904 1922 LeClaire none  
Bowker Loella May   1875 1898 25 none  
Bowker Louisa Labor 1822 1882 25 Oscar Bowker-1st  
Bowker Mary Anna Breese (1853-1913) 1852 1913 45 Oscar Bowker-2nd  
Bowker Oscar   1840 1911 45 Louise Labor/Mary Breese  
Boyd Marion H. Carter   1889 Ohio? Dr. J.R. Boyd  
Bracha Frances Wosoba 1875 1959 42 James Bracha  
Bracha James A.   1870 1948 42 Frances Wosoba  
Bramer Viola Josephine Lasack 1918 2013 Monmouth IA of John & Julia Henak Lasack  
Brauer Elsie Feuss 1905 1958 39 John Brauer  
Brauer John William   1905 1953 39 Elsie Feuss  
Braum Eleanor Havlik 1902? 1969 Chicago? David Braum  
Breen Michael Sr.   1844 1924 Monticello Anna Gully  
Breen William Dr.   1882 1939 Monticello Sarah Kane  
Breen William Joseph   1930 1930 Monticello infant of Dr. William    Breen  
Briggs Phillip   1900 1962 77 father of Mrs. Charles Buresh  
Bright Eleanor Shedeck 1917 2001 77 Glenn Bright  
Bright Glen   1910 1975 77 Eleanor Shedeck  
Bright Viola  Hinrichsen 1911 1997 67 Neal "Jack" Bright  
Brink Cordelia Hagar 1826 1892 Dayton Valley Ira Brink  
Brink Emery (3 yr old) Daughter (15 months old)   1916 Dayton Valley children of William  
Brink Ira   1827 1904 Dayton Valley Cordella Hagar/Ortense   Segar/Tama Chaffee
Brink Ortensa   1828 1896 Dayton Valley Horace Segar/Ira Brink  
Brinker Edith Vohoska 1913 1961 70 dau of Joseph Vohoska  
Brinkman Alta L. Latare 1936 2009 Massillon Ronald Brinkman  
Brinkman Bessie Gregg 1883 1971 Massillon Charles Brinkman  
Brinkman Elijah C.   1904 2000 Massillon Esther Juehring  
Brinkman Esther Juehring 1910 2001 Massillon Elijah Brinkman  
Brodersen Anna    1896 1965 Wyoming Mathias Brodersen  
Brodersen Mathias   1889 1970 Wyoming Anna Muncert  
Brown Charles H.   1904 1976 67 Louise Hudrlik  
Brown Louise E. Hudrlik 1908 2005 67 Howard Brown  
Bruckner Anton   1847 1923 53 Marie Seda  
Bruckner Frank   1876 1953 58 Anna Yanda  
Bruckner Joseph   1888 1944 NS 53? Tony Balichek  
Bruckner Mary Seda 1850 1939 NS 53? Antone Bruckner  
Bruckner Tony Balichek 1897 1976 59 Joe Bruckner  
Bruckner (Brukner) Anna Yanda 1884 1972 58 Frank Bruckner  
Brunscheen Fred   1859 1936 Wyoming Louise  
Brunscheen Mrs. Fred (Louise)   1860 1936 Wyoming Fred Brunscheen  
Bryan John   1820 1880 New Jefferson Rose Ann Walston  
Bulmer H.   1811? 1884 ? un-named wife  
Burda Adolph   1892 1982 51 son of Jacob   
Burda Anna Bizek 1858 1917 30 John Burda  
Burda Anna Dolezal 1892 1969 79 John Burda  
Burda Anna Yanda 1868 1949 35 Frank Burda  
Burda Delbert   1892 1972 74 Emma Nespor  
Burda Edward J.   1894 1963 Nada IA Frances Kula  
Burda Elizabeth Souhrada 1864 1948 51 Jacob Burda  
Burda Frank (1862-1935) 1862 1934 35 Anna Yanda  
Burda Fred   1902 1992 55 Marjorie Schroeder  
Burda Jacob   1856 1940 51 Lizzie Souhrada  
Burda John   1892 1992 79 Anna Dolezal  
Burda John V.   1945 1945 55 Infant of Fred  
Burda Joseph (Josef) (1825-1883)   1883 3 un-named wife  
Burda Josephine Nowachek 1878 1950 65 Vince Burda  
Burda Marjorie A. Schroeder 1909 2005 55 Fred Burda  
Burda Robert L.   1925 2002 Rock Island son of Edward & Frances Kula Burda  
Burda Rosa     1915 3    
Burda Vince   1875 1943 65 Josephine Nowachek  
Buresh Albert   1903 1971 Wy Maxine Luke  
Buresh Alvin   1912 1918 37 Son of George  
Buresh Anna Barto (1869-1925) 1870 1925 37 George Buresh  
Buresh Anna Benhart 1874 1949 57 John Buresh  
Buresh Anna Benhart 1878 1966 66 Joseph Buresh  
Buresh Anna Vacek 1881 1931 60 Frank Buresh  
Buresh Anna   1894 1965 68 dau of George & Anna  
Buresh Carol Lee   1938 1938 58 Dau. of George  
Buresh Charles M.   1931 1978 69 Phyllis Briggs  
Buresh Charles Phillip   1987 1987 69 son of Phillip/Candie  
Buresh Donald LeRoy   1940 1941 58 Son of George  
Buresh Duane G.   1943 2012 56 son of George & Joyce   
Buresh Frank Jr.    1904 1965 60 none  
Buresh Frank Sr.   1876 1935 60 Anna Vacek  
Buresh George   1910 1970 58 Joyce Jones  
Buresh George G.    1945 1993 56 Sue Enos  
Buresh George Sr. (1867-1930) 1867 1929 37 Anna Barto  
Buresh Helen   1907 1978 68 dau of John & Anna  
Buresh Joe   1898 1926 57 Mamie Lasack  
Buresh John E.   1912 1963 56 Lula Koranda  
Buresh John Sr.   1873 1938 57 Anna Benhart  
Buresh Joseph F.   1900 1964 80 Frances Vacek  
Buresh Joseph S.   1937 2009 NS74 Alta Ilgis/ Joyce Conklin  
Buresh Joseph Sr.   1871 1942 66 Anna Benhart  
Buresh Kathryn "Katie" Lasack 1899 1992 57 Louis Buresh  
Buresh Larry (notice only)   2009 63 son of Joseph & Alta Ilgis Buresh  
Buresh Louis A.   1898 1977 57 Kathryn Lasack  
Buresh Maxine Helen Luke 1912 1951 Wyoming Albert Buresh  
Buresh Otto   1905 1972 66 son of Joseph & Anna Benhart Buresh  
Buresh Vince   1869 1925 56 none  
Buresh (Bures) John Sr. (Jan)   1843 1905 38 Katie Zamastil  
Buresh (Bures) Katherine Zamistil 1845 1915 38 John Buresh  
Burhop Perry Martin   1959 1989 72    
Burian Frances  Yunek 1836 1923 54 Joseph Burian  
Burian Fred   1900 1962 54 none  
Burian Grace Slouha 1905 1997 65 Emile Burian  
Burian Joseph   1851 1925 54 Frances Yunek  
Burian Mary   1878 1966 54    
Burian  Emile   1902 1980 65 Grace Slouha  
Burke Joy Alexander 1952 2007 Maquoketa William Burke   
Burmaster Ottie (Ota) Prosser (1881-1904)   1904 42 John Burmeister  
Burmeister Catherine Elizabeth Dettmann 1858 1932 Lowden John Burmeister  
Burmeister Infant son (Donnie Louis) (1901-1902)   1902 42 Infant of John  
Burmeister Rena Prosser (1879-1901)   1901 42 John Burmeister  
Burns Mary Elizabeth "Mamie"   1889 1932 Toronto Dau. of Farmer Burns  
Burrichter Caroline   1854 1935 Lost Nation Friedrich Burrichter  
Burrichter Fritz   1880 1966 Lost Nation son of Henry & Kathalena  
Burroughs Kenny R. "Moose"   1946 2012 67 Sally  
Burton A.F.     1901 Salt Lake City? none?  
Burwell Melissa Beers 1829 1884 Monmouth Jacob Burwell  
Butler Arthur M.   1906 1961 Olin Norine Williams Sobotka  
Butler Mary Agnes Schindhelm 1893 1920 Atlantic IA John Butler  
Cada Mike     1925 38 none  
Cada Mr.  (Vojtech?) (Albert on death cert.) 1842 1909 38 none- informant Mike Cada   on death cert.
Cada Vlasta   1916 1916 26 Infant of Frank  
Campbell William (born abt. 1909)   1916 Sigourney Son of W. H.  
Cantonwine Hattie May   1892 1892 18 Dau. of J.C.  
Cantonwine Julius   1852 1934 NS18? Maggie Schmalfeldt  
Cantonwine Lydia Shoemaker 1846 1931 Massillon Jule Cantonwine  
Cantonwine Maggie Schmalfeldt 1864 1924 NS18? Jule Cantonwine  
Carlton Ada B. Hans   1945 Wyoming H. W. Carlton  
Carlton Effie (1864-1884)   1884 25 Dau. of L. D. Carlton  
Carlton Frances E. Whitney 1830 1902 25 Lorenzo Carlton  
Carlton Lorenzo D.   1815 1906 25 Francis Whitney  
Carpenter Jacqueline Lee   1950 1950 60 Infant of James  
Carpenter James   1923 1963 60 Helen Hass  
Carrington Anna Nowachek 1870 1956 26 Joe Carrington  
Carrington Charles   1888 1957 Cedar Rapids Mabel Harms  
Carrington Dudley   1905 1915 46 Son of Sam Carrington  
Carrington Fern   1914 1980 44 dau of Sam & Mary  
Carrington James (1838-1906)   1906 44 unknown  
Carrington John   1865 1945 44 Flora Taylor  
Carrington Joseph   1880 1944 26 Anna Nowachek  
Carrington Mabel B. Harms 1889 1977 Cedar Rapids Charles L. Carrington  
Carrington Mary (Marie) Trinka 1883 1959 46 Sam Carrington  
Carrington Sam   1879 1946 46 Marie Trinka  
Carrington Sarah Jane Anderson 1841 1917 44 James Carrington  
Carroll C. Ray   1887 1964 Anamosa Eva Scott  
Carroll Ita   1895 1917 48 none  
Carroll Mary M. Wolf 1855 1912 48 W. D. Carroll  
Carroll Willis (Rev.)   1852 1919 48 Mary Wolfe  
Carson Emma J. Meade 1904 1988 64 William Carson  
Carson Evelyn Allen 1915 1944 66 LaVerne Carson  
Carson LuVerne   1916 1944 66 Evelyn Allen  
Carson Mable   1896 1977 77 Vernon Carson  
Carson Vern   1895 1973 77 Mabel Lage  
Carstensen Henry   1868 1928 58 Anna Petersen  
Carstensen John   1898 1998 73 Katherine Hodgden  
Carstensen Louie   1907 1928 58 none  
Carstensen Margaretha Ahrendsen 1877 1967 46 Thomas Carstensen  
Carstensen Robert MIA/Presumed dead 1929 1950 73 none  
Carstensen Thomas C.    1870 1946 46 Margaretha Ahrendsen  
Carter Addison S.     1905 ?    
Carter Ann Elizabeth Wilson 1842 1907 16 Ira R. Carter  
Carter Anna H. Hutchison 1843 1891 38 J.E. Carter  
Carter Carl   1884 1949 23 Ann  
Carter Erastus   1808 1889 Ohio Hannah Skiff/Delia Skiff  
Carter Estelle Vodrie 1896 1968 Florida? Rannie (Randolph)  
Carter Herbert H.   1931 1990 75 Virginia Vacek  
Carter Ira Randolph   1833 1889 Ohio Martha Lillie/Eliza Wilson  
Carter J.E. (1834-1923)   1923 38 Anna Hutchison  
Carter James   1829 1925 Olin Rhoda Benadom  
Carter Marshal L.     1932 California? Mary  
Carver Forest   1903 1976 46 son of Bank & Nancy  
Case Franklin   1825 1901 Dayton Valley Sarah Markham/ Mary Markham  
Cave Addie Jones 1884 1959 72 Lambert Cave  
Cave Arthur D.   1864 1947 39 Josephine Rogers  
Cave Arthur Delino    "Del"   1868 1922 Massillon Liddie Fritcher/IreneTeVogt  
Cave C. Emerson   1852 1936 Massillon Emma Myers  
Cave Cinderella  Morey 1936 1903 Massillon William Cave  
Cave Clarence W.     1959 Lisbon Ethel Coolican  
Cave Eliza J. Shaw (1880-1903) 1831 1904 29 G. B. Cave  
Cave Emma Meyers 1861 1949 Massillon? Emerson Cave  
Cave G. B. (Grattin B.) (1881-1910)   1910 29 Eliza Shaw  
Cave Howard Nathan     1909 Massillon? Son of Emerson  
Cave James   1830 1907 Massillon Theda Lott  
Cave Josephine Rogers 1875 1958 Massillon Dorey Cave  
Cave Ora Lavina   1891 1911 Massillon none  
Cave Theda Lott 1832 1913 Massillon James Cave  
Cave Viola   1916 1918 Olin Dau. of Cyril  
Cave William M.   1826 1911 Massillon Cinderella Morrey  
Cervinka Barbora   1830 1908 31 Vaclav  
Chaloupka George   1837 1913 Wyoming Sarah Holub  
Chaloupka Henry   1844 1956 Monticello Mary Valanta  
Chaloupka John   1814 1906 Wyoming Catherine Pirko  
Chaloupka Mrs. Frank     1919 Nebraska? Frank Chaloupka  
Chaloupka Sarah Holub 1880 1938 Wyoming George Chaloupka  
Chandler D.B.   1852 1928 Pence Cemetery Lettie Garlough  
Chandler Delilah Dean 1836 1919 46 Case Chandler  
Chandler Letitia Garlough 1861 1940 Pence Cemetery Deloss Chandler  
Chapman Genevieve Stewart 1887 1951 41 Dwight Chapman  
Chapman George    1907 1982 63 Luella Leslie  
Cheney A.J. (1829-1884)   1884 23 un-named wife  
Christensen Bess L. Mowry 1900 1999 74 Louis Christensen  
Christensen Louis E.   1883 1959 74 Bessie Mowry  
Christle Antonette J. Petrus? 1890 1957 Cedar Rapids Frank Christie  
Christophersen Frances E. "Betty" Rouse 1930 2005 Dayton Valley John Christophersen  
Cimel John   1838 1908 30 Katheryn Kropek  
Cimel  (Zimel) John   1834 1913 34 Mary Ann Benischek  
Cimel (Zimel) Mary Ann (Marie Anna) Benischek 1834 1910 34 John Cimel  
Cimer Katerina Koranda/Kropek 1837 1930 30 John Cimer (Cimel)  
Cimer Kathryn   1881 1963 30 none  
Cimer Mary   1859 1889 NS* single  
Clampitt William F.   Abt 1890 1960 ? none  
Clapp Donna  Kuehl 1939 1972 77 Leonard Clapp  
               
Clark Kathy J.  Scranton 1958 1996 70 Roger Clark  
Clark Roger K.   1939 2012 70 Kathy Scranton/Kathleen   
Clausen Edward H.   1887 1947 Vining Clara Vesely  
Clay Bert   1871 1901 Pleasant Hill Fannie Rorah  
Cling Tillie     1946 Mediapolis John Cling  
Cloid John B.   1876 1952 56 Rose Henak  
Cloid Louise   1908 1925 56 none  
Cloid Rose Henak 1886 1952 56 John Cloid  
Coker Blanche Coon 1895 1976 60 Walter Coker  
Coker Charlotte   1864 1945 36 George Coker  
Coker Earl   1902 1979 46 son of George & Charlotte  
Coker Fred Leander   1882 1941 46 Alice Welty  
Coker George   1856 1918 36 Charlotte Batchelor  
Coker George Aubrey   1909 1919 46 none  
Coker Harry     1951 Cedar Rapids Un-named wife  
Coker Keith   1909 1909 41 Infant of R.J.  
Coker Lacey   1896 1970 39 son of George & Charlotte Batcheller Coker
Coker Robert   1924 1975 65 Ruth Buchanon  
Coker Ruth Buchanan 1930 1961 65 Robert Coker  
Collins Walter   1885 1941 60 Blanche Coon  
Collins Carl   1935 1954 70 none  
Collins Charles     1951 Minnesota un-named wife  
Collins George   1864 1940 62 Mary Souhrada  
Collins James   1845 1905 Pleasant Hill Hannah Bumgarner/ Sarah Linn Austin  
Conner Mary Souhrada 1872 1962 62 George Collins  
Conner Keith   1899 1977 66 Laura Evans  
Conwell Austin   1879 1959 49 Lizzie Willey  
Conwell J.L.    1913 1940 Wyoming Helen Bennen  
Conwell John   1834 1920 11 Martha Groth  
Conwell Lydia     1893 23 J. Conwell  
Conwell Mary (Lizzie) Willey 1880 1964 49 Austin Conwell  
Cook Vera Elsie   1916 1916 49 Infant of AH  
Cook Amanda Hammond 1836 1892 Dayton Valley Abram Cook  
Cook Arthur E.    1881 1895   son of JA Cook  
Cook Elsie I. Dampewolf 1885 1905 NS 43? Nick Cook  
Cook Gertrude Carrington 1883 1960 43 Robert Leaman/ Nicholas Cook  
Cook Jesse L. , Dr.   1876 1940 Olin Alice Krell  
Cook Leroy (Oliver Leroy)   1909 1929 NS43? none  
Cook Mary E. Everhart   1927 Olin F.E. Cook  
Cook N., Jr.     1881 ? none  
Cook Nicholas   1876 1966 43 Altha Hargrave/Gertrude Leamon  
Coon Almira Ellen "Myra E." Courtright 1853 1948 37 Dr. M. Coon  
Coon Angeline Crawford (1847-1900) 1848 1900 20 Josiah Coon  
Coon Anna  Rogers 1860 1935 Lohrville Francis Marion Coon  
Coon Charles Albert   1872 1938 NS Cora Cave  
Coon Cora Fidelia Cave 1879 1913 NS Charles Coon  
Coon Elizabeth Fitzpatrick 1867 1918 52 J.E. Coon  
Coon Frances Deette Raymond 1845 1911 19 N. J. Coon  
Coon Frank   1888 1925 52 Millie Lochner  
Coon Fred   1900 1949 61 un-known  
Coon Gerald   1911 1954 California? un-named wife  
Coon Hattie A.   1901 1925 52 none  
Coon Herman   1865 1945 53 Rose Austin  
Coon John B.   1913 1998 74 son of Maynard & Tillie Stratilek Coon  
Coon John E.   1862 1939 52 Elizabeth Fitzpatrick  
Coon Lacy Clair "Dutch"   1899 1964 Cedar Rapids Kathryn Bean  
Coon Louis (Lewis)   1901 1924 53 none  
Coon Mabel Lloyd 1890 1977 61 Fred Coon  
Coon Maria Walston 1826 1898 20 Samuel Coon  
Coon Matilda "Tillie" Stratilek 1889 1990 74 Maynard Coon  
Coon Millie   1892 1969 52 Frank E. Coon  
Coon Myra  Courtright 1855 1948   Dr. M. Coon  
Coon Norton J.   1843 1924 19 Frances Raymond  
Coon Perry A.   1896 1897 42 Son of Charles  
Coon Rose Etta Austin 1867 1934 53 Herman Coon  
Coon Ruth Eleanor   1913 1918 52 Dau. of Frank  
Coon Samuel   1820 1899 20 Maria Walston  
Cooper Victor S. "Monk"   1916 2003 67 Marguerite Buresh  
Cooper Ernest   1881 1917 NS44 Alice Fisher  
Cooper Kenneth Melborn   1914 1915 NS* son of Ernest  
Cooper Mrs. Sam  (Samantha) Woodruff   1912 NS41? Sam Cooper  
Cooper Samuel   1837 1900 41 Samantha Woodruff  
Countryman Wanda L. Willert 1933 2003 Moline dau of Lyle & Mildred Fritz Willert  
Courtright (brother of Anthony) possibly Daniel?   1883 NS37? ?  
Courtright Anthony   1820 1900 37 Julia Nichols  
Courtright Julia A. Nichols 1827 1911 37 Anthony Courtright  
Cram J. Ford   1888 1967 Dewitt Sarah Maltas/Mildred Yarolem  
Cram Landon     1915 Smithtown May French  
Cram Mildred Pegorick 1886 1963 48 Vern Cram  
Cram Vern L.   1884 1963 48 Mildred Pegorek  
Cress Blanche     1968 Riverside Dr. George Cress  
Cronkhite Florence  Lamb 1854 1927 Olin John Cronkhite  
Crouch Mabel   1879 1880 18 Infant of George  
Crouch Mrs. George (Frances S.)   1936 Florida? George Crouch  
Cubbage A.A. (Alonzo)  (Doc)   1851 1936 45 2 wives- un-named  
Cubbage Dacil   1898 1952 70 Hertha/ Alice Young  
Cubbage Dean Lee   1920 1921 45 Infant of James  
Cubbage Dudley   1934 1949 68 none  
Cubbage Hertha K. Eichorn 1900 1970 68 Dacil Cubbage  
Cubbage Ione Ella   1915 1915 45 Infant of James  
Curley Joel "Jody"   1968 1988 71    
Curley Marcia (Marsha)   1949 1950 36 Dau. of Raymond  
Curran David   1828 1912 Toronto Catherine Cosgrove  
Curran James Crimins   1827 1899 Toronto Ellen Buckley/Catherine Morris  
Curran Mrs. J. C. (Catherine Morris)   1913 Cascade J. C. Curran  
Curry Mary A.     1932 Montana un-named husband  
Curtin Lulu Tordsen 1884 1971 Cedar Rapids James Curtin  
Curttright David E.   1878 1954 Olin Alma Coppess  
Cuyler Andrew     1889 NS16? un-named wife  
Cuyler (Kyler) Carrie   1862 1902 16 un-named husband  
Dahl Burnett  "G. Bernett"   stone 1888 1948 61 Julia Zak  
Dahl Julia Zak 1891 1973 61 Burnett Dahl  
Dahling Mayme V. Bees 1891 1915 48 Ury Dahling  
Dalton Delma     1957 66    
Davies Margaret Mae Everhart   1965 Maquoketa Dr. James Davies  
Davis Diane Kay Romer 1949 2012 Arizona dau of Lee & Marian Bahnsen Romer  
Davis James Eugene   1873 1941? Maquoketa Margaret Everhart  
Davis Peter   1857 1905 NS Florence Dean  
Davis Pricilla   1832 1892 26 William H. Davis?  
Decker Fred     1934 Dayton Valley Sadie Frank  
Dedina Edward   1882 1965 34 Josephine Chvala  
Deese Infant     1968 Louisiana Infant of Dr. Charles   & Valra Ilgis Deese
Delitt Carl     1903 Wyoming? 12 year old son of AF Delitt  
Dennison Anna Goerner   1992 Davenport Myron Denniston  
Denniston Andrew Freemont   1855 1937 38 Annie Shoemaker/Anna Vozenilek  
Denniston Anna Vozenilek (1874-1915) 1875 1915 38 Andrew Denniston  
Denniston Anna Eliza Shoemaker 1861 1895 38 Andrew Denniston  
Denniston Betty   1922 1922 38 Infant of Raymond  
Denniston Frank W.   1883 1923 54 none  
Denniston Myron D.     1959 Fairmount  Anna Goerner  
Denniston Raymond   1901 1943 54 Mabel Stingley  
Densell Wife & Child     1878 ?    
Deppe Diane Marie   1981 1990 72 dau of Steve & Denise Ilgis  
Desmond Agnes Nowachek   1965 Wisc. dau of Frank & Katie Nowachek  
Desmond Infant   1917 1917 26 Infant  of JR? &   Agnes Nowachek  
DeWald Robert Franklin   1953 1986 58 Bernadean Appleby  
Dierksen (Dirkelson) Darlene Benischek 1929 1965 50 Jack Dirkelson  
Dignan Forde   1901 1902 42 Infant of John  
Dignan June Kimball   1895 1898 42 Child of J. Dignan  
Dinkle Harvey   1880 1945 Massillon Dorothy Grant  
Divoky Frank (Frantisek)   1818 1901 28 Katherine Lasack  
Divoky Frank J.   1900 1997 28 Lilly Hinrichs  
Divoky Helen Buresh 1907 1962 77 Louis Divoky  
Divoky Ignatz (Nicholas)   1849 1927 28 Sophie Miller  
Divoky Jane     2011 28 Stanley Divoky  
Divoky Katherine (Katerina) Lasack  1829 1908 28 Frank Divoky  
Divoky Ruth   1929 1992 77 dau of Louis & Helen Divoky  
Divoky Stanley   1923 1994 28 Jane Peterson  
Divoky Zofie (Sophie) Miller 1862 1938 28 Ignatz Divoky  
Dlouhy Frances Beyer 1889 1977 Cedar Rapids Charles Dlouhy  
Dlouhy Frank   1876 1941 Cedar Rapids Anna Sacora  
Dlouhy Josef (Jos)   1847 1919 37 Sophia Peckosh  
Dlouhy Sophia (Zofie) Peckosh (1844-1906) 1844 1908 37 Joseph Dlouhy  
Dobling Richard   1946 2003 Lost Nation Barbara Healey  
Dolezal Anna Kostachek 1864 1919 50 Frank Dolezal Sr.  
Dolezal Frank Sr.   1859 1936 50 Anna Kostachek  
Dolezal George (Vaclav)   1888 1903 35 none  
Dolezal Infant of Joe    1910 1910 46 Infant of Joe  
Dolezal James   1887 1972 59 Anna Benhart  
Dolezal Josef   1833 1917 45 Katherine Kubykova  
Dolezal Joseph (1887-1947) 1885 1947 46 Emma Kostichek  
Dolezal Katerina Kubic/ Kubik 1837 1909 45 Joseph Dolezal  
Dolezal Marie Sedlaekova (1848-1931) 1821 1917 NS Charles Dolezal  
Dolezal Mrs. James (Anna)     1957 59 James Dolezal  
Dolezal Rose Kostachek 1885   Marshalltown Frank Dolezal  
Dolezal Victor   1909 1909 46 Child of Joe  
Dolezal Virginia Rose   1916 1932 Marshalltown Dau. of Frank  
Dollmire John   1859 1938 47 Julia Fullan  
Dollmire Julia Fullan 1869 1938 47 John Dollmire  
Dostal Anna   1882 1882 10 Child of Joseph  
Dostal Anna  (Mary) Beranek 1852 1938 13 Frank Dostal?  
Dostal Edward   1878 1969 79 Julia Havlik  
Dostal John   1839 1927 California Anna Fischer  
Dostal Joseph   1846 1931 10 Frances Moravec  
Dostal Julia Havlik 1882 1973 10 Ed Dostal  
Dougherty Marjorie Lucille Coon 1907 1959 Clinton Robert Dougherty  
Dozark Anna   1873 1923 52 none  
Dozark Edward (born abt. 1877)   1954 24 none  
Dozark Kate Mizaur 1865 1935 Lamont Joseph Dozark  
Dozark (Dvorak) Anna   1884 1974 24 dau of Michael & Elizabeth  
Dozark (Dvorak) Lizzie (Elzie) (1871-1893)   1893 27 none  
Dozark(Dvorak) Elizabeth R. (Alzbeta) Kolarik 1850 1906 24 Mike Dozark  
DuBois James M.   1855 1934 61 Jenette Tyrrell  
DuBois Lelia Janette (Jeanette) Tyrrell (1859-1939) 1858 1939 61 James DuBois  
DuBois Perry       Texas son of James- never married  
DuBois Wm.   1818 1899 Diamond Miss Baker  
Duke Calvin W.   1888 1957 Anamosa Nettie Wink  
Dunham Mrs. (Olive Harris)     1879 OJ? D. Dunham/ William Hodgden  
Dunn Dorothy   1915 1966 Cedar Rapids James E. Dunn  
Dusanek Anna Kropik 1897 1940 64 Edward Dushanek  
Dusanek Edward   1897 1951 64 Anna Kropik  
Dusanek George   1858 1955 Wyoming  Mary Kroulik  
Dusanek George   1909 2003 Wyoming wife Clara-s/o Joe & Rose Kostichek Dusanek
Dusanek Manuel   1859 1944 NS none- s/o Frank & Katherine  
Dusanek Mary C. Kropik 1888 1969 Wyoming Rudolph Dusanek  
Dusanek Rose Kostachek 1876 1969 Wyoming Frank Sacora/Joseph Dusanek  
Dushanek Mrs. George (Marie) (Mary Kroulik) 1859 1927 Wyoming George Dushanek  
Dusil Anna Herda 1848 1937 5 Joseph Dusil  
Dusil Josef   1839 1922 2 Anna Cerny/Anna Herda  
Dvorak Anna E. Quirk 1880 1948 Toronto    
Dvorak Joseph (Josef)   1828 1905 27 2 wives/ Kathryn Lexa  
Dvorak Kathryn (Katerina) Lexa 1835 1918 27 Joseph Dvorak  
Dvorak Lumir E.     1927 NS15? Anna Quirk  
Dworak (Dvorak) J.J. (1841-1898)   1898 15 un-named wife  
Dworak (Dvorak) Mike (Matej) (1840-1889)   1889 24    
Dye Debra Delilah   1971 1971 NS50 dau of Dennis  
Dye Dennis L.   1927 1972 50 Rebecca Vacek  
Eaton Dr. Carrol     1954 Wisc. Katherine Nowachek  
Ebert Kristin Marie   1976 2009 68 dau of Bernell &Diane Sobotka Ebert  
Eckerman Dora (Dorthea)   1844 1891 25 H. Eckerman  
Edmonds Andrew   1858 1933 42 Fannie Tucker  
Edmunds Edwin Jacob (1888-1902)   1902 42 Son of AE Edmunds  
Edmunds (Edmonds) Fannie Tucker (1861-1929) 1863 1929 42 Andrew Edmunds  
Eganhouse Amelia Kieffer 1889 1966 58 Elmer Eganhouse  
Eganhouse Elmer   1896 1974 58 Amelia Kieffer  
Eggert Adelaid (Addie) Cave 1869 1893 31 William Eggert  
Eggert Elizabeth Morton 1869 1916 NS William Eggert  
Ehlers Emil   1916 1990 62 Bernice Hansen  
Ehlers Ronald G. "Butch"   1940 2003 69 Bonnie Haney  
Eichhorn Louis   1898 1920 53 none  
Eichhorn Thomas   1863 1951 53 Catherine Broderson  
Eldred Adelbert     1884 21 none  
Eldred Alvin   1876 1912 22 Mary Kulhavy  
Eldred Ellen Atwood 1847 1917 21 E. T. Eldred  
Eldred Job S.   1827 1889 21 Mariet Miller/Mariah Brutsman  
Eldred Maria Brutsman 1844 1924 21 J.S. Eldred  
Eldred Mary Kulhavy 1882 1920 22 Alvin Eldred  
Eleck (Jilek) George (Vaclav)   1851 1885 7 single man  
Eleck John   1856 1944 NS Frances Kroulik  
Elek Katherine   1818 1908 NS un-named husband  
Elek (Jilek) Joseph (Josef) (1862-1896)   1896 32 un-married  
Elek (Jilek) Mrs. John (Frantiska) (1855-1894)   1894 6 John Elek  
Elliott Catherine Lowery 1837 1925 42 John Elliott  
Elliott John   1837 1922 42 Catherine Lowery  
Elliott Maude (1884-1899)   1899 42 none  
Emerson Arthur Ellsworth     1943 Massillon? Hattie Dinkle  
Emerson W. H.     1885 Massillon? Susannah Steele  
Erickson Georgia A. Mizaur 1910 2000 80 Ferd Erickson/ dau of   Nick&Rose Mizaur
Erickson Kenneth J.   1936 2011 74 son of Ferdinand & Georgia  
Ethridge Freeman   1902 1978 62 Lydia Collins  
Ethridge Lydia A.   1907 1997 62 Freeman Ethridge  
Everett Elmer   1927 1928 Monmouth? Son of Oakley & Anna Wosoba Everett  
Everhart A. M.   1832 1924 45 Emma Clark  
Everhart Emma  Clark 1835 1908 45 A. M. Everhart  
Everhart Nicholas Miller     1916 Olin Un-named wife  
Everhart Ray     1921 Rhodes Son of N. Mann Everhart  
Fall Helen M Bendixen 1929 2010 Antioch Wrenden Fall  
Feddersen Henry Sr.   1866 1941 36 Emma Hunwardsen  
Fedderson Eddie   1894 1908 36 Son of Henry  
Fedderson Emma L.   1865 1940 36 Henry Fedderson  
Felton O.J. (Oliver) 1863 1947 21 Emma J.  
Ferguson Duncan     1905 Rolfe Cemetery Margaret Richmond  
Ferguson Margaret     1910 Rolfe Cemetery D. Ferguson  
Ferguson Mrs. Ward     1925 Rolfe Cemetery Ward Ferguson  
Ferris Minnie Edith Munsell 1872 1907 Savanna Wm. Ferris  
Feuss Allen L.   1942 2010 Smithtown Judy Merrick  
Feuss Louis E.   1941 1997 73 Betty Struck  
Field Charles H.   1867 1929 Monticello Louise Schneider  
Field Lydia M. Tyrrell 1844 1924 Diamond George Field  
Field Margaret Elliot 1870 1953 60 William Field  
Field William Casper   1873 1935 60 Margaret Elliott  
Fields Clyde   1897 1971 Smithtown Mary David-- son of Jesse & Daisy  
Fields Daisy  Skinner 1875 1959 Smithtown Jesse Fields  
Fields Golda   1912 1964 Smithtown dau of Jesse & Daisy  
Fields Jesse S.   1864 1953 Smithtown Daisy Skinner  
Fields Levi E.   1906 1970 Smithtown son of Jesse & Daisy   
Fifield Blanche R. Shimanek 1907 1999 60 Fred W. Fifield  
Fifield Fred     1944 60 Blanche R.  
Fifield Sadie Swarm 1885 1948 Calamus Fred Fifield  
Fiflield Harry W.   1867 1932 Wheatland? Lily Priest  
Finley Curtis     1902 NS41? none  
Finley Cyrus A. (1872-1895)   1895 41 un-named wife  
Finley Wm. J.      1900 18 Huggins/Mary Perfield?  
First A. T.   1857 1933 NS42? Merta Beardsley  
First Benjamin   1893 1952 40 Mabel Shirk  
First Charles (Card of Thanks only) 1892 1909 42 Son of A.T. First  
First Ellis (1823-1898) 1829 1898 24 Sus Ann  
First Eugene   1920 1920 42 Son of Ben First  
First Infant of EE   1884 1884 NS    
First Jennie   1894 1894 24 Dau. of A. T. First  
First Lucy Ann   1883 1884 24 Dau. of A. T. First  
First Merta Beardsley 1865 1926 NS42? A. T. First  
Fisher Barbara Benda 1835 1949 33 Frank Fisher  
Fisher Frank   1869 1939 33 Mary Fatka  
Fisher Frank Sr. (Frantisek) (1836-1907) 1834 1907 31 Mary Lebida  
Fisher Joe     1945 Mt. Vernon un-named wife  
Fisher Mary Fatka 1877 1915 33 Frank Fisher  
Fisher Mary  Lebida 1835 1919 31 Frank Fisher  
Fishwild George   1889 1972 Wyoming Laura Eichhorn  
Fishwild Lucille M. Regenwether 1923 2004 Wyoming Robert Fishwild  
Fisk Jonathon D. (1831-1880) 1835 1880 17 Sarah Kelley  
Fisk Sarah Kelley (1835-1919) 1839 1919 17 Jonathon Fisk  
Flanigan Michael   1832 1895 NS    
Flory Viola Mae Leslie 1918 2011 Clinton Eugene Flory  
Flory William E.   1945 1945 66 Son of Eugene  
Focht Mayme VanSickle? 1883 1967 Cedar Rapids Howard K. Focht  
Forbes John   1822 1896 Toronto un-named wife  
Fowler Robert B. "Bob"   1931 2008 43 Glenace Guyer  
Fowler Ronald D.   1934 2005 Maquoketa Margaret  
Fox Dora Hunt 1863 1929 Buckhorn Ed Fox  
Franklin Albert   abt 1897 1960 Delmar Delpha  
Franklin Delpha     1964 Delmar Albert Franklin  
Freeman Harvey Hamlin "Ham"   1861 1948 Olin Harriet Phillips  
Freisinger Augustus     1900 Marion? un-known if married  
Freisinger D. Maxine Appleby 1921 2008 Monticello Joseph E. Freisinger  
Freisinger Joseph   1871 1900 Marion? none  
Freisinger Joseph   1898 1937 Marion Helen Stingley  
Friesinger Joseph     1965 Monticello    
Fritcher Georgia Topinka 1921 2012 Massillon Perry Fritcher  
Fritcher Perry   1936   Massillon Georgia Topinka  
Fritz Anna Beck 1852 1938 57 John Fritz  
Fritz Anna Pegorick 1884 1962 44 Martin Fritz  
Fritz Anna Sevec 1847 1935 NS Ignatz Fritz  
Fritz Anna Slouha 1873 1958 63 Frank Fritz  
Fritz Catherine (Catherina) Koranda 1835 1913 46 Martin Fritz  
Fritz Charles   1887 1959 44    
Fritz Frank   1872 1942 64 Mary Henak  
Fritz Frank   1866 1939 63 Anna  
Fritz Fred   1906 1942 66 Dorothy Seger  
Fritz Ignatz   1837 1922 NS un-named wife  
Fritz James   1878 1880 NS Son of Ignatz  
Fritz Mathas   1874 1880 NS Son of Ignatz  
Fritz John   1884 1939 65 Mary Burda  
Fritz John Sr.   1851 1928 57 Anna Beck  
Fritz Lumir   1908 1919 42 Son of Martin  
Fritz Martin   1883 1963 44 Annie Pegorick  
Fritz Mary Burda 1887 1976 65 wife of John  
Fritz Mrs. John     1939 Monmouth? John Fritz  
Fritz Raymond   1912 1912 42 Son of Martin  
Fritz Robert   1920 1944 44 Son of Martin- MIA  
Gable Elizabeth Eby   1922 Ollie, IA John Gable  
Gable Helen Anna Leinbaugh 1851 1935 ? John Gable  
Gable John   1826 1903 Ollie, IA Elizabeth Eby  
Gable John E.   1862 1944 Cedar Rapids? un-named wife  
Gardner Daniel E.   1892 1955 67 Rose Blahnik   
Gardner Katherine Lucile   1919 1920 Olin Dau. of Lester  
Gardner Katherine Lucille Peckosh 1885 1950 Olin Lester Gardner  
Gardner Rose Blahnik 1907 1990 67 Dan Gardner  
Gardner Thelma MacGregor 1901   Cedar Rapids Earl A. Gardner  
Garvey James (1881-1889)   1889 OJ? Son of Simon  
Gibson Sarah Sirinda   1859 1937 Monmouth none  
Gilroy Bartholomew   1904 1978 27 Catherine Carrington  
Gilroy Catherine M Carrington 1906 1996 27 Barholomew Gilroy  
Glenn David   1855 1923 Toronto Elizabeth Curran  
Glynn JoAnn Nowachek   2000 Lost Nation Naaman Glynn- d/o Martin Nowachek  
Goarke William   1853 1938 East Ridge Emma Woods  
Goldstone Julia Kulhavy 1883 1934 Vancouver Jack Goldston  
Gollobit (Gollobith) Jacob   1866 1934 42 Konstance Janas  
Gollobith Adolph     1933 NS ?  
Goodlove Kenneth I.   1913 2000 NS5 Christina Starr  
Gorman Michael Joseph     1910 Toronto Son of John  
Grant David C.   1885 1943 26 Isadore S.  
Graver Annabel  Zak 1910 2008 private G. Irving Graver  
Graver Mary Margaret Nolan 1894 1957 Mt. Olivet Ambrose Graver  
Green Albert E.   1844 1918 Olin Ann. Burwell  
Green B.D. (1804-1884)   1884 25 un-named wife  
Green Benjamin Franklin   1846 1917 Olin Hannah Simpson  
Green Hannah L. Simpson 1849 1934 Olin BF Green  
Greenburg (Gruenberg) Sophie  Stocken 1839 1911 22 PH Ottsen/August Greenburg  
Greer Mary Elizabeth Sides 1850 1912 OJ? Alexander Greer  
Gregory Bertha     1886 19 Dau. of James  
Grimwood Ed A.   1863 1955 Oelwein none  
Groth Francis Benischek 1884 1960? Olin dau of Nick & Mary Benischek  
Grubeck Constance   1872 1908 44 Son of Fred  
Grubeck Fred (1850-1919) 1852 1919 44 Anna Schwartzinger  
Grubeck Mrs. Fred (Anna) Schwartzinger (1850-1928) 1928 44 Fred Grubeck  
Gruenburg/Greenburg August   1853 1923 22 Sophia Ottsen  
Guhl Amelia Grimm 1886? 1967? Olin Louie Guhl  
Guyer Floyd Jr. 1942 missing, 1945 stone 1920 1945 43 Son of Floyd  
Guyer Lloyd   1904 1951 Buckhorn Minnie Becker Butt  
Guyer Vlasta Wosoba 1893 1977 43 Floyd Guyer  
Haase Muriel A. Menneke 1924 1999 ? John Haase  
Hager Noble   1824 1899 Dayton Valley Hannah Terrill  
Haines George     1921 Davenport Maeme Rogers Kettlesen  
Haley Kenneth     1951 Sabula son of Martin & Nettie Coon Haley  
Haley Nettie Coon 1909 1951 Sabula Martin Haley  
Hall America Rogers 1851 1947 Indiana James Knox Hall  
Hall Carrie Merrifield 1839 1894 38 George Hall  
Hall Charles W. (Charles H.)   1878 1957 52 Nellie Tyrrell  
Hall George H.   1826 1895 38 Carrie Merrifield  
Hall George H.   1909 1960 Kansas City Bernice Benning  
Hall Harold   1902 1977 65 Norma Mowry  
Hall Mattie Estella Coon (1875-1916) 1874 1916 50 W. D. Hall  
Hall Merle   1896 1971 Cedar Rapids Lida Coon  
Hall Nellie Tyrrell 1890 1968 52 Charles Hall  
Hall Norma V. Mowry 1909 2000 65 Harold Hall  
Hall Sarah R.    1796 1871 16 David Hall  
Hall Wilber Lynn   1918 1919 52 Son of Charles Hall  
Hall William D.   1871 1942 50 Mattie Coon  
Hamdorf Magretha Magdeline Burmeister 1851 1919 Massillon John Hamdorf  
Hammel P.J.     1924 CR un-named wife  
Hammond Amelia Ellen   1868 1890 19 wife of WB Hammond  
Hammond Daniel E.   1844 1905 ? Malvina Carroll  
Hammond Emeline  Kimball 1834 1899 41 Shadrach Hammond  
Hammond Emma Gene   1844 1934 54 none  
Hammond Harry B.   1903 1963 Marion Elsie Shaffer  
Hammond Ida May Hagar 1856 1908 Dayton Valley John Hammond  
Hammond Lillian M.   1897 1904 Diamond Dau. of Rufus   
Hammond Noah   1809 1890 Diamond Jennie Cumming  
Hammond Shadrach   1831 1895 41 Emeline Kimball  
Hammond William B. (1854-1933) 1851 1933 54 Ella May Coon  
Hanak (Hamak) Otila   1882 1914 WPA list none  
Handy E.M.   1815 1885 23 un-known if married  
Hannan William Henry   1890 1911 Carpenter IA none- grandparents Bosetter  
Hans Andrew (1931-1928)   1928 14 Mary?  
Hans Andrew Jr.   1868 1907 OJ? Grace Robinson  
Hans Carrie J.   1869 1885 14 Dau. of Andrew  
Hans Herman   abt 1879 1935 NS14 un-named wife  
Hans Mary (1861-1884)   1884 14 Dau. of Andrew  
Hansen Anna Louise Dusanek 1918 2008 70 Ervin Hansen  
Hansen Antonia Zak 1882 1948 Oakwood Vertus Hanssen  
Hansen 'August   1838 1921 47 Marie Petersen  
Hansen August J.   1900 1969 81 Wilma Waite  
Hansen Bernhard J.   1869 1957 38 Mary Martensen/ Hattie Ingwersen  
Hansen Claus   1881 1962 35    
Hansen Darlene Mae   1928 1937 36 Dau. of Jacob  
Hansen Edwin (Eddie)   1908 1913 37 Son of Peter  
Hansen Ervin C.   1912 1982 70 Anna Dusanek  
Hansen Hans H.   1888 1963 Cedar Rapids Fannie Sacora  
Hansen Harry B. (with Thomas's obit) 1905 1921 Wyoming Son of John  
Hansen Hattie "Hedwig" on stone Broderson 1876 1945 38 Henry Ingwersen/ BJ Hansen  
Hansen Henry   1909 1943 63 Valeria Pecoy  
Hansen Jacob (Joachim)   1877 1943 36 Maria Johannsen  
Hansen John   1901 1919 38 Son of BJ Hansen  
Hansen John P.   1841 1931 NS37 un-named wife  
Hansen Kittie Carrington 1870 1950 Monmouth Ben Hansen  
Hansen Mabel Pegorick 1891 1977 35 Claus Hansen  
Hansen Marie Louise Petersen 1839 1911 47 August Hansen  
Hansen Mary (Maria) Martensen (1873-1906) 1874 1906 38 Barney Hansen  
Hansen Otto L.   1914 1972 35 Laura Bahnsen  
Hansen Peter (1883-1928) 1888 1928 37 Maggie Pegorick  
Hansen Sophie Marie   1846 1924 NS37 JP Hansen  
Hansen Theda A. Hager   1901 Dayton Valley John Hansen  
Hansen Thomas C. (with Harry's obit) 1902 1921 Wyoming Son of John  
Hanson Celestia V.  Haines 1845 1916 Monmouth Wife of Amos Hanson  
Hanson LeRoy E   1955 2009 73 son of Edwin & Betty Blahnik Hanson  
Harms Daisie M.    1887 1890 18 Dau. of Sam  
Harms Fred    1886 1976 61 Bess Wosoba  
Harms Fredericka Greve 1858 1938 18 Sam Harms  
Harms Samuel   1859 1937 18 Fredericka Greve  
Hartwig Magda Petersen 1913 2008 Olin Leonard Hartwig  
Haun Elizabeth Paup 1834 1901 Ida Grove George Haun  
Haun George     1914 Ida Grove Elizabeth Paup  
Hauser Bessie Trinka   1962 Ohio    
Havel Frank     1943 Minnesota none  
Havlichek Frank   1888 1926 55 Liza Leslie  
Havlik Marie Binka 1862 1950 62 Joseph Havlik  
Havlik (Hovlik) Joseph   1884 1951 62 Edith Sley  
Hay Lovie Viola Merrit 1857 1915 Riverside L.O. Hay  
Hay William Alexander   1848 1915 Olin Phoebe Waggoner  
Hayden Clyde N.   1881 1947 67 Mary Sazma  
Hayden Genevieve Carson 1919 2004 77 Lewis Hayden  
Hayden Lewis E.   1859 1946 Olin Emma Everhart  
Heilman Thankes   1884 1885 23 Son of William  
Heinricksen Thomas   1852 1893 Diamond un-named wife  
Heldt Arline Marie (Arlene) Bieber 1918 1935 55 Peter Heldt  
Henak Anna Chabal (1863-1929) 1833 1929 55 John Henak  
Henak Anna Wosoba 1866 1947 50 James Henak  
Henak Anthony   1891 1959 50 not married  
Henak Dr. Anthony (Anthone T.) 1843 1890 22 Mary Steiner  
Henak Frank   1889 1967 64 Rose Kropek  
Henak Frank C.   1886 1981 50 Mary Dusanek  
Henak George   1893 1918 52 none  
Henak Gilbert   1896 1950 Rossville Eleanor Havlik  
Henak James   1961 1924 55 Anna Wosoba  
Henak John   1858 1924 55 Anna Chabal  
Henak Joseph   1856 1926 52 Mary Sewers  
Henak Lydia   1890 1928 52 none  
Henak Mary (1851-1886)   1886 22 AT Henak  
Henak Mary Dusanek 1891 1966 50 Frank C. Henak  
Henak Mary Shimerda  1865 1946 20 Frank Henak  
Henak Mary Sovers 1862 1943 52 Joseph Henak  
Henak Michael   1822 1899 Solon un-named wife  
Henak Rose Kropik 1895 1979 64 Frank Henak  
Henak William   1865 1932 53 Anna Hucle?  
Henak (Henek) Anna Hucle 1870 1926 53 William Henak  
Henak (Henek) Edward   1892 1921 53 Emma Streasslin  
Henak (Hynek) Frank   1869 1931 53 Mary Shimerda  
Henderson Norman Otto   1859 1908 Lost Nation? Anna Powlishta  
Hennesy Thomas     1905 ? none  
Henningsen Edna L. Willimack 1920 2008 68 Herman Henningsen  
Henningsen Herman   1917 1978 68 Edna Willimack  
Herbstreuth Augusta Tech 1854 1934 58 Matt Herbstreuth  
Herbstreuth John   1864 1951 Montana Margaret Gruener  
Herbstreuth Matt   1858 1930 58 Augusta Tech  
Herbstreuth Minnie   1891 1935 58 none  
Herda Anna Beranek 1880 1956 56 Antone Herda  
Herda Antone   1879 1963 56 Anna Beranek  
Herda Bessie   1910 1934 56 none  
Herda Emil   1908 1926 56 none  
Hill Robert Edmund   1895 1961 ? Alma Christensen/ Laura Ingals  
Hill William S.   1870 1934 Riverside Ruby Cook  
Hills Lodema  Eldred 1874 1902 22 George Hill  
Hinds Louisa   1892 1970 Cedar Rapids Charles Hinds  
Hodgden Amos   1878 1968 Massillon May Scott/Alice Smith  
Hodgden Amos' twins   1913 1913 Massillon    
Hodgden Catherine Rogers 1851 1917 Massillon William Lorenzo Hodgden  
Hodgden Delbert   1936 2010 76 Carol Murray  
Hodgden Dolly May   1902 1938 Massillon dau of Amos & Mary  
Hodgden Evelyn Lucille   1914 1914 48 Dau of Chancey  
Hodgden Harold   1913 1977 66 Viola Koranda  
Hodgden Ida B. Elliott 1881 1964 48 Chauncey Hodgden  
Hodgden May Loretta Scott 1884 1922 Massillon Amos Hodgden  
Hodgden Sophie Crutzfield 1887 1944 64 Vernon Hodgden  
Hodgden Vernon   1883 1972 64 Sophie Krutzfield  
Hodgden Wayne Vernon     2008 Tipton Luella Burmeister  
Hodgden William Chauncy   1881 1970 48 Ida Elliott  
Hodgden William Lorenzo   1919 1915 Massillon Catherine Rogers  
Hodoval Alvin E. "Al"   1847 1946 67 Doretta Holtz  
Hodoval Frank   1887 1965 NS* Ella Fritcher  
Hodoval Frank A. (1852-1919) 1897 1919 9 Victoria Gregor/Catherine Sokol  
Hodoval Joseph A.   1854 1959 43 Rose Zaruba  
Hodoval Katherine (Kate) Sokol 1889 1947 9 Frank Hodoval  
Hodoval Louis   1863 1968 Florida? Zepha Leffingwell  
Hodoval Mrs. Frank (Victoria) Gregor   1882 9 Frank Hodoval  
Hoffner Bernice A. Cave 1854 1994 39 Charles Hoffner  
Hoffner August N.    1934 2012   Barbara Posusta  
Holliday James   1914 1907 Scotch Grove ?  
Holston Charles W.     1953 Minnesota Jennie A Thompson  
Holston Mrs. John   1890 1924 ? John Holston  
Holub Anna A.     1892 31 Dau. of Joseph  
Holub Anna Marek 1873 1965 65 Joseph Holub  
Holub Frank (1846-1884) 1873 1884 13 Frantisek  
Holub Frederika Levsen   1939 Wyoming John Holub  
Holub Joseph   1853 1940 65 Mary Marek/Anna Marek  
Holub Mary Marek 1869 1892 31 Joseph Holub  
Holub William   1905 1976 Central City Anna Buresh  
Holz Harry   1890 1902 43 son of Max  
Holz Louis   1897 1958 Wyo Viola Huggans  
Homan Leo, Dr.   1893 1964 Cedar Rapids Lillian Paden  
Homan Lillian Paden 1902 1969 Cedar Rapids Dr. Homan  
Homolka Anna Benhart (1828-1902) 1843 1902 12 un-named husband  
Homolka Anna Hamdorf 1889 1959 62 James Homolka  
Homolka James   1888 1968 62 Anna Hamdorf  
Homolka Martin   1859 1941 62 Mary Milota  
Homolka Mary Milota 1865 1949 62 Martin Homolka  
Homrighausen John   1873 1967 Big Rock Anna Knabel  
Hoover Edwin B.     1909 Chicago none  
Hora Edna  Coon 1880 1965 33 Louie Ludwig Hora  
Hora Joe I.   1901 1972 Stanwood Alice Tenley  
Hora Josie (Josef)   1878 1898 33 none  
Hora Louis Ludwig   1875 1948 33 Edna Floy Coon  
House Mary  Clements 1924 2012 81 Paul House  
House William   1949 1969 81 Joy Alexander  
Hovey Mrs. Lem (Goldie) Wentworth 1887 1917 48 Lem Hovey  
Hovlik/ Havlik Edith Sley 1882 1943 62 Joseph Hovlik  
Howeler Amelia Velma Dolezal 1884 1966 Cedar Rapids Charles Howeler  
Hoyer Gustave   1884 1969 722 Ella Asmun(?)  
Hronik Albert   1866 1929 58 Mary Wosoba  
Hronik Doris Alice Loitz 1920 2010 78 Fred Hronik  
Hronik Ed   1891 1951 63 Emma  
Hronik Fred   1921 1967 78 Doris Loitz  
Hronik John     1917 Cedar Rapids Marie Anna   
Hronik Lester   1919 1938 63 none  
Hronik Marie Anna   1834 1929 Cedar Rapids John Hronik  
Hronik Mary Wosoba 1867 1950 58 Albert Hronik  
Hubka John   1854 1898 10 Zoffie (Sophie)  
Huderlick Joseph   1832 1890 30 Maria   
Huderlick Mrs. Joseph (Maria)   1835 1891 30 Joseph Hudrlik  
Hudrlik Anton   1876 1962 57 Mary Vozenilek  
Hudrlik Dorathy A.   1911 2005 66 Ed Hudrlik  
Hudrlik Edward Alan   1932 2006 Bridgeport Rae Ona Batey  
Hudrlik Frank   1870 1939 56 Marie Benhart  
Hudrlik Mary Vozenilek 1875 1946 57 Antone Hudrlik  
Hudrlik Mary Benhart (1876-1965) 1870 1965 56 Frank Hudrlik  
Hudrlik Tillie   1874 1900 30 none  
Huff John J.    1897 1971 66 Elizabeth  
Huffaker Anna Shimanek   1968 Oregon C. L. Huffaker  
Huggans John P.   1832 1912 43    
Hughes Edward J.   1919 2008 NS* un-named wife  
Hughson Mary   1866 1944 NS Robert Hughson  
Hulke Bessie Meade/ Leslie 1892 1965 43 as Leslie Ervin Leslie/ Carl Hulke  
Hulke Carl Jan   1946 1974 76 Mary Jo Benischek  
Hulke Karl   1874 1954 NS Bess Leslie  
Hulke Lanny R.   1950 1992 73 Vicki Bonney  
Hults Henry     1963 Anamosa divorced  
Hunawartsen Clara (Hunwardsen) Holst 1872 1905 37 Henry Hunwartsen  
Hunawartsen  Metha (Matta) (Hunwardsen) Thompson 1833 1905 37 J.H. Hunwartsen  
Hunawatsen Henry   1889 1966 58 Amelia Hronik  
Hunawatsen Lillian Stiles 1887 1950 68 O. Alonzo Hunter  
Hunter Henry   1889 1966 68 Amelia Hronik  
Hunter O.A.   1883 1950 68 Lillian Stiles  
Hunwardsen Ed (Edward L.)   1862 1953 48 Katherine Henricksen  
Hunwardsen John   1833 1919 37? Margaretha Thomsen  
Hunwardsen Mary/Mamie (Maria M.)   1888 1919 48 none  
Hunwardsen Thomas   1895 1978 77 Berniece Denniston  
Hurla Joseph A.   1914 1977 Minnesota Helen Bisinger  
Hurlburt Amelia Eliza Isham 1837 1918 Smithtown Daniel L. Hurlburt  
Hurlburt Emma   1856 1921 Monmouth none  
Hurlburt John Lewis   1924 1925 Smithtown s/o Wm. H.   
Hurych John   1882 1950 30 un-named wife  
Hurych Thressa K.   1878 1965 30 John Hurych  
Huston Anna Marie Nowachek 1922 2007 Wyoming Paul Huston  
Huston Earl   1894 1971 Morley un-named wife  
Huston Richard Paul   1947 2001 Wyoming Marcia Smith  
Huston Tillie Vochoska 1893 1957 NS Joseph Shedek  
Ihns Lena Fountain 1900 1970 Massillon William Ihns  
Ilgis Austra Baunson 1917 2012 63 Harry Ilgis  
Ingwersen Agnes L. Burda 1907 2003 63 Harro Ingwersen  
Ingwersen Charles H.     1910 Chicago? un-named wife  
Ingwersen Harro   1902 1972 63 Agnes Burda  
Ingwersen Lillian A.   1910 2005 79 Louis P. Ingwersen  
Ingwersen Louis   1903 1974 79 Lillian Berner  
Ingwersen Louis P.   1871 1914 Wheatland Clara Holdorf  
Inman Sarah A.     1919      
Iseman Caroline   1842 1922 13 none  
Iseman Daniel   1835 1906 13 none  
Ison (Isom) Prudence  (Leila Larrimore) 1891 1973 63 Amel Ison  
Jackson Anna Marie McMillan 1845 1917 51 Hiram A. Jackson  
Jackson Hiram A.   1829 1919 51 Anna Marie McMillian  
Jacobsen Chris   1842 1920 Toronto Julia Langdon  
Janda  see Yonda            
Jansen Mrs. Peter   1888 1966 Lost Nation Peter Jansen  
Jeffery Harold   1902 1963 79 Ethel Coon  
Jeffery Infant of Frank     1891 Massillon Infant of Frank  
Jeffery Infant of Mr & Mrs Frank     1894 NS Infant of Frank  
Jeffery Jessie     1968 Massillon Ambrose Jeffery  
Jeffery Kenneth   1942 2010 65 Mona Kay Benhart  
Jeffery Samuel   1836 1904 Dayton Valley Hester Gerrand  
Jeffrey Ambrose     1918 Oak Hill un-named wife  
Jeffrey Ambrose   1981 1965 Toronto Jessie Dinkle  
Jeffrey Carl M.   1903 1904 Dayton Valley Infant of Frank  
Jeffrey Charlotte Augusta Rollins 1859 1916 Marion George M. Jeffrey  
Jeffrey Evelyn    1919 1975 37 dau of Bert & Lelah  
Jeffrey George M.     1924 Cedar Rapids Charlotte Rollins  
Jeffrey George Sr.   1828 1905 Massillon Lydia A. Strawn  
Jeffrey Hester Gurrard 1843 1909 Dayton Valley Samuel Jeffrey  
Jeffrey Lelah  Chapman 1895 1967 37 Bert Jeffrey  
Jeffrey Leona Marie   1921 1925 37 Dau. of Bertie  
Jensen Lawrence E. "Shorty"   1919 2008 Amber Cemetery Nelda Engelbarts  
Jensen Sharyn K. Joslin 1950 2012 73 Larry Jensen  
Joers August J.   1854 1929 NS none  
Joers Lewis   1811 1892 NS Mary Schults  
Johansen Enaeur Hunwartsen 1842 1924 NS Olaf Johansen  
John Geraldine Sobotka 1910 2008 75    
John Malvern G. "Jack"   1902 1970 75 unknown if married  
Johnson Carroll   1910 1999 71 Helen Sobotka  
Johnson Donald   1917 1966 Antioch Grace Petersen  
Johnson Helen M. Sobotka 1912 2012 71 Carroll Johnson  
Johnson Horace P.   1841 1910 Wyo. Adelia Hogeboom  
Johnson Mary A. VanSickle 1866 1918 Evergreen J. E. Johnson  
Johnson Ryan K.    1992 2012 78 son of Rex & Brenda  
Johnson Verner L.   1886 1969 Antioch Myrtle Shields  
Johnston Fern Ziehlke 1908 1981 56 Albert Johnston  
Jones Chester H.   1887 1948 Massillon Eunice Williams  
Jones Elvina Ahrendsen 1895 1978? Olin dau of Henry &   Margaretha Hansen Ahrendsen
Jones Jesse   1892 1893 17 Son of R. H. Jones  
Jones Laura   1899 1926 17 none  
Jones Mary E.   1841 1894 NS Silas Jones  
Jones Minnie Jane Bowker 1864 1920 17 R. H. Jones  
Jones Richard H.   1854 1942 17 Mary Bowker  
Jones Silas N. (Rev.)   1823 1893 Wisconsin 2 un-named wives  
Jones Silas     1911 South Dakota?    
Juehring Harry W.   1906 1972 Massillon Vlasta Pavlista  
Juehring M. Joyce Mueller 1916 1971 Massillon Harold Juehring  
Juehring Raymond Ernest   1927 2008 Cedar Rapids Jean Homan  
Juehring Walter "Bud"   1921 2000 73 Lois Benhart  
Kain Mayme Cimer   1930 California un-named husband  
Kalous Anna Fiala 1872 1957 47 Frank Kalous  
Kalous Anna Luke 1889 1931 Wyoming Joseph Kalouse  
Kalous Anna Zak 1881 1975 57 Henry Kalouse  
Kalous Charles     1911 Oklahoma Son of Frank  
Kalous Eliza (1874-1895)   1895 24 Joeph Kalouse  
Kalous Emma Riches 1879 1949 Wyoming John Kalous  
Kalous Frank   1866 1949 47 Anna Fiala  
Kalous Henry   1888 1956 57    
Kalous John   1834 1923 2 Anna Cervena  
Kalouse Mrs. John (Anna) Cervena (1838-1916)   1916 2 John Kalous  
Kammer Hilma Kuhlman 1892 1970 Camanche Stanley Hopkins  
Kammer Marie Fleming 1887 1967 Lost Nation Wallace Kammer  
Keegan Blanche Lasack 1923 2010 56 Kerin Keegan  
Keegan Francis   1905 1945 56 Marjorie Stowers  
Keegan Kerin   1907 1984 56 Blanche Lasack  
Kell Nancie  Clothier 1889 1918 Olin L. A. Kell  
Kellogg Erma Iola   1907 1924 Massillon none  
Kelly David A.   1876 1947 64 Ellen Henderson  
Kelly Ellen Henderson 1879 1964 64 David Kelly  
Kenney Frances Ann Duncan 1841 1923 20 John Kenney  
Kenney Frank   1880 1919 20 Bess Panuska  
Kenney Jennie  Bradford 1865 1897 20 Albert E. Kenney  
Kent Clifford   1889 1902 Dayton Valley none  
Kent Elmer   1894 1970 Montana Nina Lay  
Kerin W.P.   1871 1893 ? none  
Kettelsen C.R.  (Father stone) 1829 1882 20 Caroline Buhro  
Kettlesen Cornelius     1895 Wyoming un-named wife  
Kettlesen Elizabeth Hafner 1859 1917 20 H. W. Kettlesen  
Kettlesen Henry   1865 1920 20 Winifred Williams/Elizabeth Hafner  
Kettlesen John   1868 1938 Wyoming Ida Burmahl  
Kettlesen Mrs. C.R. (Caroline Buhro) (Mother stone) 1831 1913 20 Christian Kettlesen  
Kilmer Eldora (1876-1884)   1884 20 Dau of W.M.  
Kinyon Denise & Kurt   1955&60 1962 California children of Gilbert & Jessie  
Kinyon Gilbert E. MD   1921 2010 California Jessie Morris/ Mary Johnston  
Kinyon Jessie Morris 1929 1962 California wife of Dr. Gilbert  
Kirkpatric Infant son     1892 ? Infant of F.W.  
Klahn Bessie M. Lochner 1888 1911 28 Emil Klahn  
Klahn Emma  Junge 1860 1905 28 Henry Klahn  
Klahn Emma Louise Fischer 1902 1999 60 Harold Klahn  
Klahn Harold (1896-1957) 1897 1957 60 Emma Fisher  
Klahn Henry   1859 1916 28    
Klahn William   1884 1960 28 none  
Klawonn Connie Pegorick 1948 1978 68 Gaylen Klawonn  
Kleineck Bessie (Mrs. Robert) Straka 1898 1940 61 Robert Kleineck  
Kleineck John F.   1863 1940 61 Tillie Ravicka  
Kleineck Larry Lee   1949 1949 61 Inf. of Leonard &   Anna Balichek Kleineck
Kleineck Rita Ann   1926 1983 61 Leonard Kleineck  
Kleineck Robert H.   1894 1976 61 Bess Straka/ Mary Peckosh  
Kleineck Tillie Rusicka 1871 1955 61 John Kleineck  
Kleineck Velma Bieber 1905 1925 61 Victor Kleineck  
Knake Anna B. Marek 1913 2011 63 John Knake  
Kohout Bohumila Seigler 1875 1950 Toronto Joseph Kohout  
Kohout Joseph   1870 1952 Toronto Millie Peska  
Kolarik Albert Sr.   1847 1934 60 Marie Holechek  
Kolarik Frank   1883 1986 60 Mary Havlik  
Koranda Anna Harazin 1850 1933 3 John Koranda  
Koranda Anne Zamastil 1918 1982 59 Fred Koranda  
Koranda Antone   1890 1965 51 none  
Koranda Antonia  Simpersky 1879 1955 27 Michael Koranda  
Koranda Catherine Shedek 1888 1968 72 Frank Koranda  
Koranda Ed   1887 1958 3 unknown wife  
Koranda Elmer   1907 1965 72 Louise Burda  
Koranda Frances Vozenilek 1867 1933 51 Frank Koranda  
Koranda Frances Florence Coon 1898 1950 65 Fred Koranda  
Koranda Frank (1860-1928) 1887 1928 51 Frances Vozenilek  
Koranda Frank   1861 1972 72 Catherine Shedek  
Koranda Fred   1893 1963 65 Frances Coon  
Koranda Fred   1913 1980 59 Anne Zamastil  
Koranda Hazel V. Sennett 1915 1996 69 Emile Koranda  
Koranda Jay Robert   1949 1950 69 Infant of Emile  
Koranda John   1847 1899 3 un-named wife  
Koranda Joseph   1830 1917 3 un-named wife  
Koranda Julie Beranek 1885 1976 67 Ed Koranda  
Koranda Junior E.   1925 2004 55 Shirley Vacek  
Koranda Lillian Beranek 1919 1978 67    
Koranda Louis   1883 1954 48 Tillie Pegorek/Anna Jacobsen  
Koranda Louise Burda 1904 1965 72 Elmer Koranda  
Koranda Mary   1882 1903 26 Mike Koranda  
Koranda Mike   1876 1939 27 Mary/Antonia Shimpersky  
Koranda Otto   1909 1995 59 Johanna Petersen  
Koranda Raymond C.   1923 1999 65 Faye Powers  
Koranda Richard   1926 1987 65 son of Fred & Florence Coon Koranda  
Koranda Sarah Schwartzinger 1874 1920 Cedar Rapids Joe Koranda  
Koranda Tillie Pegorek 1887 1939 48 Louis Koranda  
Korbel Mike     1926 Nebraska    
Kostachek Anna Sobotka 1876 1940 65 Frank Kostachek  
Kostachek Chas. (Charley)   1855 1935 54 Anna Urban  
Kostachek Frank   1871 1959 65 Anna Sobotka  
Kostachek Rose Kaska 1834 1911 Wyoming Thomas Kostichek  
Kostachek(Kostecka) Mrs. Thomas (Marie)   1864 1908 32 Thomas Kostichek  
Kostecheck Frances Chaloupka 1860 1931 Monmouth Joseph Kostichek  
Kostechek Ed   1894 1980 67 Bessie Balichek  
Kostechek Joseph   1859 1945 Monmouth Frances Chaloupka  
Kostecka Anna Urban 1856 1922 54 Charles Kostichek  
Kostecka Mary  Pegarick 1892 1936 32 Andrew Kostichek  
Kostecka Thomas   1862 1951 32 Mary Dvorak  
Kosticheck Thomas     1901 Wyoming Rose Kaska  
Kostichek Bessie Balichek 1895 1976 67 Edward Kostichek  
Kostichek Frank   1829 1909 31 Marie  
Kostichek John   1860 1941 59 Mary Yanda  
Kostichek John A.   1903 1971 79 Marie Ruley  
Kostichek Marie C. Ruley 1917 2004 79 John A. Kostichek  
Kostichek Mary (Marie) Skelar 1830 1911 31 Frank Kostichek  
Kostichek (Kostecheck) Anna Koranda 1872 1942 31 Frank Kostichek  
Kostichek (Kostecheck) Frank  (1869-1954) 1870 1954 31 Anna Koranda  
Kostichek (Kosticheck) Maria (Marie) Yanda 1875 1946 59 John Kostichek Sr.  
Kotilinek Anna Hronik 1856 1950 30 Valcar (James) Kotilinek  
Kotilinek Bernice Lucile   1909 1911 30 Dau. of James  
Kotilinek Helen McNichols 1897 1973 54 Joe Kotilinek  
Kotilinek Joseph Jr.   1926 1928 NS54? son of Joseph & Helen Kotilinek  
Kotilinek Richard George   1922 1922 NS54? Infant of Joe  
Kotinelek Valcar     1891 30 Anna  
Kotlinek Anna Dozark 1833 1924 27 Joseph Kouba  
Kotlinek Frank   1881 1948 Cedar Rapids Josephine Fencil  
Kotlinek James   1884 1968 30 Dovie Jeffery  
Kotlinek (Kotilinek) Joseph   1887 1978 54 Helen McNicholas  
Kouba Emma Jean Broderson 1925 1969 Wyoming Joe Kouba  
Kouba Joseph   1836 1917 27 Anna Dozark  
Krayenhagen Margaret     1924 DeWitt Dau. of John  
Krayenhagen Therese   1926 2003 DeWitt Dau. of John  
Krejci Russell W.   1919 2012 Cedar Rapids wife Leanna  
Krolik (Kroulikova) Franciska (Frantiska) (1829-1894)   1894 2 Frantisek (Frank) Krolik  
Kropek John J.   1884 1966 62 Mary Dozark  
Kropek (Kropik) Joseph   1890 1963 59 Mary Luke  
Kropek Mary Dolezal 1890 1970 59 Ed Luke/Joe Kropek  
Kropek (Kraupik) Katerina   1890 1891 14 Dau. of Joseph  
Kropek (Kropik) Joseph     1963 59 Mary Luke  
Kropik Joe Sr.   1890 1937 62 Katie Homolka  
Kropik Katherine Homolka 1857 1942 62 Joseph Kropik  
Kropik Mary Dozark 1856 1955 62 John Kropik  
Kroulik Anna Wosoba 1884 1925 36 John Kroulik  
Kroulik Ella May Carrington Cubbage 1855 1941 45 Alonzo Cubbage/ August Kroulik  
Kroulik John   1868 1917 Wyoming Anna Wosoba  
Kubert Anna Pavlista   1943 Lost Nation Norman Henderson/Frank Kubert  
Kubert Frances Powlishta 1868 1922 30 Frank Kubert  
Kubert Frank, Sr. (Frantisek) (1803-1894) 1861 1894 30 un-named wife  
Kubert Mrs.  (Anna) (1815-1892)   1892 30 Frantisek (Frank) Kubert  
Kuchel Virgil L.     2004 Lost Nation Ethel Jean  
Kuchera John     1919 49 none  
Kuehl Lawrence   1852 1971 77 Mildred Balichek  
Kuehl Mildred Balichek 1912 2002 77 Lawrence Kuehl  
Kula Dennis F.   1912 2008 Prairieburg un-named  
Kula Frank    1919 1912 41 Son of Thomas  
Kula Louis Yale   1910 1968 28 son of Louis  
Kula Mrs. John   1921 1920 Prairieburg? John Kula  
Kula Mrs. Joseph (Marie) (1833-1901)   1901 26 Joseph Kula  
Kula Thomas     1928 29 Lena Holub/ Veronika Divoky  
Kula Thomas   1843 1912 41 un-named wife  
Kula Veronika Divoky (born abt. 1859) 1884 1916 29 Thomas Kula  
Kulhave Emma     1901 35 Dau. of Joe  
Kulhavy Anna Wosoba 1887 1918 3 Michael Kulhavy  
Kulhavy Frances Shedek 1825 1960 61 Frank Kulhavy  
Kulhavy Frank   1896 1976 61 Frances Shedek/Verna Mowry  
Kulhavy Joseph   1892 1934 35 Mary Bees  
Kulhavy Mary Bees 1854 1945 35 Joseph Kulhavy Sr.  
Kulhavy Merle   1857 1935 61 none  
Kulhavy Verna Ann Lamp Mowry 1917 1981 66 as Mowry Ray Mowry/ Frank Kulhavy  
Kulhavy Vinnie Tyrrell 1902 1965 75 Joe Kulhavy  
Kusey Josie   1888 1967 NS Joseph Kusey  
Kusey Rose Herdlichka 1878 1933 NS35? Vince Kubert/ Joe Kusey  
Kusey Thresa Klima 1854 1923 35 Joseph Beck/ Joe Kusy  
Kusey (Kusy) Anna Fiedlerova(1851-1911) 1864 1912 15 John Dolezal/ Joe Kusy  
Kusy Anna Pegorik 1855 1911 NS* Joe Nemec/ Joe Kusy  
Kusy Joseph   1846 1943 NS35? Anna P./ Anna F./ Thresa K/ Rose H.  
Labou (Lebow) Edgar     1898 38 Son of H & G Lebow  
Lacina Anna Stoklasa 1897 1911 Tama Vaclav Lacina  
Laetare Ernst     1949 62 Jennie Bush  
Laetare Gayle Garnet   1902 1997 62 dau of Ernst & Jennie Busch Laetare  
Laetare Leonard A.   1936 1999 Olin son of Peter & Helen Laetare  
Lalor Agnes  (McNamara stone) 1908 1909 29 none  
Lambert Cecil   1886 1979 Wyoming Mary Mohr/ Martha Ales Mohr  
Lambert Martha Ales Mohr 1916 1979   Cecil Lambert  
Lamey Charles D.   1928 1899 Wyoming none  
Lang A. E.   1876 1924 55 Maud Jackson  
Lang Maude Jackson 1876 1934 55 A. E. Lang  
Langan William P. "Billy"   1875 1895 Levenworth Bridget Welch  
Langdon Leitha   1835 1899 ? Infant of F.C.  
Lasack Adolph   1899 1957 62 Mary Kula  
Lasack Albert   1865 1931 33 Rose Blahnik  
Lasack Albert    1863 1982 70 son of Louis & Helen  
Lasack Brian   1930 1966 77 son of Paul & Mary Cook Lasack  
Lasack Charles S.   1960 2010 Lost Nation Opal Jebsen/ Alice Keitel  
Lasack Frances Benhart 1919 1966 73 Vit Lasack  
Lasack Frank (Frantisek)   1878 1900 10 Elizabeth Kuchar  
Lasack Godfrey J.   1833 1998 71 son of John & Julia Henek Lasack  
Lasack Helen Wosoba 1920 1965 70 Louis G. Lasack  
Lasack Henry   1894 1978 58 Christina Landa  
Lasack John   1891 1956 71 Julia J.  
Lasack John Sr.   1885 1942 60 Katie Vacek  
Lasack Joseph   1861 1953 63 Son of Otto  
Lasack Joseph M.   1953 1933 58 Anna Nolan  
Lasack Julia Hanak 1892 1971 71 John Lasack  
Lasack Katherine "Katie" Vacek 1891 1949 60 John Lasack  
Lasack Lelia "Lee" Airy 1869 1997 72 Fred Lasack  
Lasack Louis G.   1907 1952 70 Helen F.  
Lasack Mark V.   1897 2011 75 Marsha Feuss  
Lasack Mary Beranek 1951 1958 37 Vince Lasack  
Lasack Mary Kula 1872 1967 62 Adolph Lasack  
Lasack Mike   1874 1944 58 Mary Vacek  
Lasack Otto R.   1859 1991 72 Janice Wosoba  
Lasack Rose (Rosalie) Blahnik 1917 1938 33 Albert Lasack  
Lasack Vit   1866 1959 73 Frances Benhart  
Lasack Wilma Bahnsen 1876 2012 69 Vince Lasack  
Lasack (Lejsek) Elizabeth (Alzbeta) Kuchar 1919 1926 10 Frank Lasack  
Lasack (Lejsek) Frank   1839 1935 37 none  
Lasack (Lejsek) Johnny A.   1897 1917 37 Son of Vince  
Lasack (Lejsek) Mary (Maria) Vacek 1902 1931 58 Mike Lasack  
Lasack (Lejsek) Vince (Vaclav)   1864 1949 37 Mary Beranek  
Latare Carl   1870 1943 Marshalltown? Erma Pangborn  
Latare Frederick   1898 1986 Wyoming Anna Christopherson  
Latare (Laetare) Jennie Belle Musch 1896 1960 62 Ernest Latare  
Latare Jens F.   1902 1963 68 Frieda Petersen  
Latare John   1894 1944 49 Martha Friedricksen  
Latare Martha Andrea Freidrichsen 1862 1915 49 John Latare  
Latare Norman   1866 1948 68 none  
Latare Otto   1931 1919 49 none  
Latare Rudolph   1899 1974 75 Catherine Mirick  
Lathrop Amelia Ruth (MinnieN.) Noble 1903 1901 14 George W. Lathrop  
Lathrop George   1838 1890 14 Frances Cochran  
Lathrop George W.   1805 1907 14 Ruth Amelia Noble  
Lathrop Gladys   1836 1919 14 none  
Lathrop Ida May Phillips 1883 1929 54 James Howard Lathrop  
Lathrop J. Arthur (James)   1865 1949 54 Gertrude Stein   
Lathrop James Howard (Howard J.) 1891 1924 54 Ida Mae Phililps  
Lathrop Jetty Ann Prosser 1863 1968 44 J. A. Lathrop  
Lathrop Kitty (Kittie Ann) Phillips 1887 1949 28 Frank Lathrop  
Lathrop Nellie D.   1867 1892 28 Infant of Frank  
Lathrop Sarah Louisa Leffingwell 1892 1928 New MarketIA? Milo Lathrop  
Lathrop Ward   1841 1953 Wisc. un-named wife  
Law Harry     1969 70 Vernice   
Law Richard A.   1922 2011 73 son of Harry & Vernice   
Law Terry Dale   1957 2007 70 none  
Lawrence George J.   1951 1999 58 Lillian Kostichek  
Lawrence John   1912 1971 62 Blanche Ruley  
Lawrence Mathias   1878 1970 Prairieburg? Frances Rose Lasack  
Lawrence Mrs. John (Blanche)   1883 1964 62 John Lawrence  
Lebow Edgar   1889 1898 38 Infant   
Ledvina Bessie Shedek 1897 1967 64 Joe Ledvina  
Ledvina Doris Barnhart 1886 2005 73 Edward James Ledvina  
Ledvina Edward   1919 1950 Center Point Violet Larkey  
Ledvina Elward   1879 1974 73 Doris Barnhart  
Ledvina Frank   1917 1947 67 Mary Eleck  
Ledvina Marie Hansen 1872 2005 68 Louis Ledvina  
Ledvina Mary Elick  1911 1973 67 Frank Ledvina  
Ledvina Violet Larkey 1902 1950 Center Point Edward Ledvina  
Ledvina (Ledwina) Bessie Shedek 1900 1967 64 Joe Ledvina  
Ledwina Alzbeta / Mrs. George Benda 1886 1905 36 George Ledvina  
Ledwina George   1860 1921 36 Elizabeth Benda  
Ledwina (Ledvina) Joe   1850 1938 64 Bessie Shedek  
Leffingwell Charles A.   1885 1945 38 Mary Rathbone  
Leffingwell Charles E.   1850 1941 39 none  
Leffingwell Ed   1917 1960 39 Grace Everhart  
Leffingwell Henry   1880 1875 16 none?  
Leffingwell Mary Izory Rathbone   1937 38 Charles Leffingwell  
Lemmer Deanna Kay   1861 1970 66 dau of Michael & Laura  
Lenfeld Joe A.   1970 1939 32 Ruth Gable  
Leslie Albert Roy   1891 1910 Pleasant Hill none  
Leslie Allen L.   1887 2007 34 Belva   
Leslie Arel "Wm. Arel"   1925 1923 34 Son of W.H. Leslie  
Leslie Charles   1814 1894 No stone none?  
Leslie David   1876 1980 70 son of Melvin & Mary  
Leslie Eddie A.   1953 1938 63 Maggie Buresh  
Leslie George W.   1891 1968 29 Beulah Chapman  
Leslie Harriet Seeley 1885 1928 No stone Henry Dicker/ William Lesley  
Leslie Henry B. "Butch"   1851 2003 Smithtown Gladys Mae Long  
Leslie Infant of Samuel   1920 1886 Pleasant Hill Infant of Samuel  
Leslie Infant son of Irvin  (Kenneth)   1927 NS42? Infant of Irvin  
Leslie Irene Kimrey 1927 2001 42 Howard Leslie  
Leslie Irvin (Erwin)   1921 1934 42 Bessie Meade  
Leslie John   1881 1911 NS Amelia Felix  
Leslie John William   1818 1967 70 son of Melvin & Mary Phillips Leslie  
Leslie Joseph Benjamin   1947 1924 35 Josephine Muncie  
Leslie Josephine Munsie 1859 1941 35 Joseph Leslie  
Leslie Leona Gertrude   1863 1927 53 Dau. of Samuel  
Leslie LeRoy   1906 1902 28 Son of Joseph  
Leslie Margaret Buresh   1970 63 Eddie Leslie  
Leslie Marion S. (Dick)   1892 1938 63 Rose Krutzfield  
Leslie Melvin P.   1882 2010 70 Mary Glady Phillips  
Leslie Michael Sr.   1917 2012 63 Renda Thomas  
Leslie Mrs. John  (Sarah)   1946 1892 NS* John Leslie  
Leslie Roland     1978 58 Jane Bucher  
Leslie Samuel   1932 1927 53 Susan Switzer  
Leslie Stanley   1851 1976 66 Eleanor Close  
Leslie Susan Switzer 1915 1944 53 Samuel Leslie  
Leslie William   1861 1912 NS* 1st wife unknown/Harriett Seeley  
Leslie (Lesley) Son of Joe   1831 1902 28 Son of Joe  
Lightfoot John (1805-1879) 1890 1879 12 un-known if married  
Lillie Ida     1925 Oakland none  
Lindsey Maggie   1852 1889 16 Samuel Lindsey  
Lindsey Robert (resolution only) 1863 1889 16 un-named wife  
Lindsey W.H. (1865-1890)   1890 16 unknown if married  
Lipavsky (Liphavsky) Vaclav  D.   1907 37 Katherine Janko  
Lipovsky Katherine Janko 1834 1914 37 Vaclav Lipovsky  
Lister child of AW   1839 1885 NS    
Litts Caroline Elizabeth Truair   1923 Strawberry Point James Litts  
Livingstone Evelyn Sutliff (DuBois) 1841 2010 Viola Robert Livingstone  
Lochner Edward   1905 1967 Cedar Rapids Blanch Tudeen  
Lochner Mr. (Henry?) card of thanks only 1895 1902 NS* Julia?  
Lorenzen Carl     1973 70 Manda Petersen  
Lorenzen Emma Ahrendsen 1896 1950 Wyoming Carson Lorenzen  
Lorenzen Wayne   1869 1951 70 none  
Loskot Joseph son of Frank 1930 1886 5 son of Frank  
Luke Edward   1876 1933 59 Mary Dolezal  
Luke Frank   1889 1911 3 none  
Luke James   1893 1974 78 Dora Pavlista  
Luke Joe   1886 1941 Wyoming Augusta Schmidt  
Luke Josephine Milota 1883 1960 62 Edward Luke  
Luke Lillian   1867 1916 47 Dau. of Vince  
Luke Louis   1903 1949 51 Tillie Henak  
Luke Maggie E. Yoble 1890 1969 Wisc. George W. Luke  
Luke Mary Verchota 1884 1908 3 Vince Luke  
Luke Vince (1859-1938)    1929 3 Mary Verchota  
Lyness J.A.   1859 1890 Baldwin? Susan Tridel  
Lyon Kenneth   1845 1965 75 Patricia Vacek  
Macek Anna Kulhavy 1930 1936 Yale Charles Macek  
Magoon Charles Arthur   1880 1894 38 Son of C.E. Magoon  
Maltas Charles Herbert   1894 1949 Jesup? June Currier/Maxine Oliver  
Mapes Albert Edgar   1898 1930 NS* Carrie Tucker  
Mara (Marah) Mrs Frank (Anna) Shemerda (1861-1885) 1871 1885 20 Frank Marah  
Marecek Mr.     1912 NS un-named wife  
Marek Barbara Vanicky   1917 31 John Marek  
Marek Bessie Vasata 1840 1972 64 Vit Marek  
Marek Clement F.   1877 2004 79 Lucille Wosoba  
Marek John   1916 1914 31 Barbora  
Marek Vit Frank   1843 1954 64 Bessie R.  
Maresh (Mares) Frank   1880 1949 5 Mary Novotny  
Maresh (Mares) Mary Stamic/ Novotny 1866 1931 5 Jacob Novotny/ Frank Maresh  
Marks John   1857 1944 62 Sarah Jane Boyd  
Marks Sarah Boyd 1861 1951 62 John Marks  
Marlow Cynthia Cook 1861 1894 38 H. E. Marlow  
Marr Anna M. Kohout 1867 2011 71    
Marr Herbert Logan   1915 1991 Miles Gertrude McGinnis  
Marter Albert   1885 1965 Brandon Esther May Ross/ Ruth George  
Marx Henry   1896 1890 NS unknown if married  
Mathes Tillie Blizek   1949 45 Peter Mathes  
Mattas Christine Wlach 1911 1943 20 Frank Mattas  
May Florence "Angie" Stupka 1854 2006 Wilcox Cem. Elwyn May  
McAndrew Francis   1914 1978 68 Mary Noring  
McAndrews Anthony   1891 1909 Toronto none  
McClintock Mary     1886 13 2 husbands  
McClure Anna Morton (1866-1922) 1809 1922 54 Sanford E. McClure  
McClure Forrest   1865 1956 72 Opal White  
McClure Forrest Richard   1905 2003 72 son of Forrest & Opal White McClure  
McClure Mary Ethel   1928 1943 54 Fred McClure  
McClure Sanford   1892 1941 54 Anna Morton  
McClure Sanford   1859 1970 45 un-named spouse  
McCreight Loraine "Mac"   1924 1985 80 Martha Cling  
McElheney Paul   1912 1920 Illinois Beulah Denniston  
McGregor John A.   1881 1957 43 Pearl Marks  
McGregor (MacGregor) Flavel Fern   1872 1917 43 Dau. of John   
McGregor (MacGregor) Gerald   1911 1962 62 none  
McGregor (MacGregor) John   1913 1951 OJ? Beulah Morse  
McGregor (MacGregor) Pearl Marks 1902 1963 43 John McGregor  
McGregor (MacGregor) Ruthie Jennett   1884 1910 43 Dau. of John  
McGrew CF   1909 1935 Omaha Carrie  
McKinstry Ernest     1957 Anamosa Elsie Robinson  
McKinstry Ernest   1877 1961 Anamosa Irene Wink  
McMahan Frances Kathryn Shimerda 1902 1951 60 Cliff McMahan  
Mead Amanda Hunwartsen 1877 1923 NS Lewis Mead  
Mead Jay Eugene  (1851-1922) 1897 1922 24 Emma Chalker  
Meade Anita Powelka 1850 2003 80 Ronald Meade  
Meade Douglas    1932 1961 76 Ruth Miller  
Meade Elsie McKinstry 1909 1962 67 Daniel Meade  
Meade Emery   1900 1989 72 Helen Bruckner  
Meade Emma Chalker 1914 1937 NS24? J. E. Mead  
Meade Helen H. Bruckner 1851 1998 72 Emery Meade  
Meade Leslie "Bud"   1949 1993 69 Yvonne Pawelka  
Meade Lester V. (1878-1940) 1926 1940 41 Maeme Lesley  
Meade Mame Agnes (Mayme A.) Leslie 1876 1933 41 Lester Meade  
Meade Orin Jay   1902 1968 69 none  
Meade Orin Jay   1906 1951 10 Velmer Munsell  
Meade Ralph   1869 1960 69 none   
Meade Russ   1902 1951 Anamosa Mattie Humphrey  
Meade Ruth Miller 1873 1979 76 Douglas Meade  
Meade Twin sons of Ronald   1905 1953 80 Sons of Ronald & Anita Powelka Meade  
Meade Yvonne M. Powelka 1953 1991 69 Leslie "Bud" Meade  
Mellish E.S. (Edward Scott)   1921 1929 NS47? Hattie Lockwood  
Mellish Hattie Lockwood 1961 1926 NS47? E. S. Mellish  
Mellish Mattie Harms 1863 1972 Cedar Rapids Harry L. Mellish  
Merritt Wayne   1884 1974 Clarence Verda Hodgden  
Meskimen Amelia Burrich 1905 1968 Iowa City un-named  
Meyers William   1877 1889 Toronto Hannah Kimball/ Sarah Campbell  
Micholek (Michalik) Ladimir   1818 1908 36 Son of L. Micholek  
Mickol Two children   1906 1899 ? OJ Small children of Farmer Mickol"   
Miller Albert N.       Clarence Freda Ehlers  
Miller Elizabeth M.  Geadelmann 1885 1968 Massillon Lambert Schutt/ John Miller  
Miller Herman   1888 1918 52 none  
Miller J.F. (John F.)   1891 1930 52 Louise Richmann  
Miller Louise Richmann 1854 1924 52 J. F. Miller  
Miller Sherill Rae   1860 1953 NS Dau. of Raymond & Shirley Mullet Miller  
Milota Anna Haracek 1953 1943 36 John Milota  
Milota Anna Zaruba 1863 1987 71 James Milota  
Milota Dorothy R. Blythe 1891 2009 71 Gilbert Milota  
Milota Edward (Eddie)   1924 1910 34 Son of James  
Milota Frank Jr.   1910 1945 Lowden un-named wife  
Milota Frank Sr.     1945 48 Marie Blahnik  
Milota George   1886 1918 34 Son of James  
Milota James   1917 1931 34 Anna Zaruba  
Milota John   1880 1949 36 Anna  
Milota Joseph   1860 1960 75 Mary Wosoba  
Milota Marie Blahnik 1871 1967 48 Frank Milota  
Milota Mary Wosoba 1892 1960 75 Joe Milota  
Milota Mary   1876 1908 36 Dau. of John  
Mineck Arnold P.   1890 1961 Cedar Rapids Bess Mahannah  
Mineck Gus   1882 1967 Cedar Rapids Anna Listebarger  
Mitchell Eli   1885 1891 Massillon un-named wife  
Mitchell Matie Carrington   1950 NS Jerome Mitchell  
Mizaur Anna Henak 1881 1940 55 un-named husband  
Mizaur Anna Shimanek 1884 1911 26 Joseph Mizaur  
Mizaur Anna   1835 1945 28 Dau. of John & Mary Mizaur  
Mizaur Edward   1895 1949 27 Lillian Pegorick  
Mizaur Eleanor Hale 1879 1971 76 Ray Mizaur  
Mizaur Frank H.   1914 1958 27 Mary Ledvina  
Mizaur Fred   1873 1966 76 Ethel Dreibelbis  
Mizaur Joe   1908 1936 28 un-known if married  
Mizaur John   1896 1920 29 Mary Sticha  
Mizaur Joseph A.   1862 1930 Pence cemetery Melissa Pence  
Mizaur Joseph Sr. (1833-1916) 1865 1918 26 Anna Shimanek  
Mizaur Larry   1832 1961 76 none  
Mizaur Lillian Pegorek 1939 1944 27 Ed Mizaur  
Mizaur Louis A.   1881 1970 80 Marie Buresh  
Mizaur Louis C.   1900 1953 26 Anna Henek  
Mizaur Marie Ruth Buresh 1877 1972 80 Louis Mizaur  
Mizaur Mary Sticha 1900 1920 29 John Mizaur  
Mizaur Mary Ledvina (1875-1961) 1871 1961 27 Frank Mizaur  
Mizaur Nicholas J. (Ignatius J.)   1872 1933 28 Rose Novotny  
Mizaur Raymond   1875 1973 76 Eleanor Hale  
Mizaur Robert N. "Bud"   1912 2005 80 Barbara Byerly Russell  
Mizaur Rose Novotny 1914 1965 28 Nicholas Mizaur  
Moneypenny Mary Iola Green 1880 1921 Olin Silas Moneypenny  
Montgomery Ella Hansen/Barto 1871 1970 NS* Frank Barto/ John Montgomery  
Moore George R.   1880 1911 Illinois Anna E. Carter/ sister Carter/ Sallie Beaver
Moore Kim Darrell   1835 1956 68 son of Merlin Moore  
Moore Mary   1956 1928 Lost Nation none- dau of Patrick Moore  
Moore Mrs. GR   1859 1888 Pennsylvania Carter?   
Moore Peter     1879 17 unknown  
Moravec Barbara Holub 1793 1906   no obit found- Jones Co   death record only
Moravec Dr. A. J. (Arthur)   1812 1919 51 Fannie Bees  
Moravec F.A.   1884 1931 Cedar Rapids Anna Pravecek  
Moravec Fannye Bees 1854 1979 51 Arthur Moravec  
Moravec Frank. E. (1878-1947) 1889 1948 64 Tillie Shedek  
Moravec Tillie Shedek (1888-1957) 1878 1957 64 Frank Moravec  
Morgan Henry   1887 1880 Racine, WI un-named wife  
Morris Caroline Nixon Thomas   1891 53 Jacob H. Morris  
Morton Denison Fulmer   1816 1914 Massillon none  
Morton Dolly   1836 1885 Massillon Frank Morton  
Morton Ezra   1860 1911 Massillon Harriet Cave  
Morton Harriett  Cave 1834 1917 Massillon Ezra Morton  
Morton P.H.   1834 1885 Massillon un-known if married  
Moses Doris A. Podlak   2008 72 Dwaine Moses  
Moses J. Dwaine   1915 1964 72 Doris Podlak  
Mott Katherine Coon 1913 1953 50 Wallace Mott  
Mott Wallace   1875 1944 50 Katherine Coon  
Mowry Emma Horstmann 1867 1959 69 Henry Mowry  
Mowry Henry   1874 1950 69 Emma Horstman  
Mowry Raymond   1863 1962 66 Verna?  
Mowry Verna Ann Lamp/Mowry/Kulhavy 1901 1981 66 Ray Mowry/ Frank Kulhavy  
Mulvihill Burnell   1902 1927 55 Son of Maurice  
Mulvihill Charles   1913 1969 71 none  
Mulvihill Donald M.   1920 1980 81 Kay Shimanek  
Mulvihill Edmund   1908 1903 Toronto Ellen Wolfe  
Mulvihill Edmund   1828 1919 32 son of JA Mulvihill  
Mulvihill Ellen Wolfe 1909 1908 Toronto Edmund Mulvihill  
Mulvihill Emma Stuhr 1834 1967 55 Maurice Mulvihill  
Mulvihill Gertrude   1882 1961 55 dau of Emma & Morris Mulvihill  
Mulvihill John   1903 1938 32 Mary Shimanek  
Mulvihill Margaret O'Hara 1866 1952 Cedar Rapids Ed Mulvihill  
Mulvihill Mary Shimanek 1866 1954 32 John Mulvihill  
Mulvihill Maureen A.   1883 1974 81 dau of Donald & Kay  
Mulvihill Maurice (1860-1929) 1951 1929 55 Emma Stuhr  
Mulvihill Tillie Catherine "Kay" S. Shimanek 1862 2005 81 Donald Mulvihill  
Mulvihill Tom   1912 1899 Toronto none  
Mulvihill William H.     1930 59 Amelia Poran  
Muncell (Munsell) Mrs. E.L. (Mother) (1853-1889) Angeline 1875 1889 10 E. L. Munsell  
Munsell Douglas F.     1959 Cedar Rapids un-named wife  
Munsell E.L.   1885 1902 10 Angeline Whitten/ Eliza Whtten   
Munsell Eliza  Whitten 1843 1913 18 Benton Myers/ E. L. Munsell  
Murphy Robert     1954 Florida Mae Fields/ 2nd wife un-named  
Murphy S.F.     1943 Florida un-named wife  
Murray Conner J.     1932 Cedar Rapids Mary Gertrude Malone  
Murray Francis   1850 1965 Toronto son of Michael & Katherine  
Murray Thomas E.   1909 1976 71 Emily Herrig  
Nash A.W.   1903 1886 NS* married, no wife named  
Neff Martin   1849 1971 Rose Hill Caroline Allamand  
Nespor Anna Riches 1886 1923 47 Joseph Nespor  
Nespor Frank   1871 1979 47 son of Joseph & Lena  
Nespor John (1838-1885) 1888 1885 9 un-named wife  
Nespor Joseph     1939 47 Lena Fiala  
Nespor Louise   1857 1975 47 dau of Joseph & Anna  
Nespor Mrs. Joseph (Lena) Fiala 1905 1890 9 Joseph Nespor  
Nevin Blanche E. DuBois 1862 1913 44 E. E. Nevin  
Newton Leona Minnie Cubbage 1885 1916 45 Bruce Nichols  
Newton Marie Podlak 1893 1967 57 Oscar Newton  
Newton Oscar   1878 1856 57 Marie Podolak  
Nolan Lucy Quirk 1868 1949 Toronto Eugene Nolan  
Noring Margaret Ann   1884 1930 57 Dau. of Amos & Margaret Noring  
Norris George   1926 2009 74 Velma Helen Luke   
Norton Robert A.   1926 1910 Wyoming Sarah J. Manning  
Novak Audrey D.  Dinkle 1838 1968 Massillon Joseph Novak  
Novotny Gladys Nowachek 1912 1974 Cedar Rapids Charles Novotny  
Novotny Jacob (Jakub)   1906 1919 5 Antonia Havela/ Marie Stymetz  
Nowachek Anna Slouha 1835 1918 52 Bert Nowachek  
Nowachek Antonia Kubetz 1858 1948 49 George Nowachek  
Nowachek Bernard "Bernie"   1895 2000 49 son of George & Antonia Nowachek  
Nowachek Bert   1924 1938 52 Anna Slouha  
Nowachek Catherine (Katie) Henak 1857 1917 26 Frank Nowachek  
Nowachek Clara  Fritz 1849 1957 73 Fred Nowachek  
Nowachek Connie   1897 1943 61 Infant of Raymond Nowachek  
Nowachek Daryll   1943 1925 NS Infant of Frank Nowachek  
Nowachek Donald    1925 1985 81 Blanche Benhart  
Nowachek Eddie   1920 1881 10 Son of Frank  
Nowachek Edward   1878 1964 80 un-named wife  
Nowachek Frances (Tillie) Pegorek 1911 1942 61 Frank Nowachek  
Nowachek Frank   1884 1906 26 Katherine Henak  
Nowachek Frank   1844 1961 61 Tillie Pegorick  
Nowachek Frank Jr.   1882 1956 NS*    
Nowachek Fred J.   1883 1976 73 Clara Fritz  
Nowachek George Antone   1919 1940 49 Antonia Kubec  
Nowachek James   1878 1960 74 Mary Benhart  
Nowachek John   1880 1951 NS* Elizabeth Burda  
Nowachek Mary Bouska 1877 1919 NS* Frank J. Nowachek  
Nowachek Mary Julia   1890 1932 26    
Nowachek Mildred Hudrlik 1932 1988 Monmouth Joseph "Dick" Nowachek  
Nowachek (Novacek) Martin (1804-1885) 1913 1885 26 un-named wife  
Nowachek John     1940 Olin Barbara Hoeflis  
O'Hara Fanny Ritchie 1845 1963 51 John O'Hara  
O'Hara John   1875 1952 51 Fannie Riches  
O'Heron TIllie Wosoba 1861 1937 63 William O'Heron  
Okrasinkis Barnard   1888 1966 76 Leontine Blumbergs?  
Okrasinkis Leontine Blumberg 1887 1968 76 Bernard Leontine  
Olson Ole (Ollie T.)   1892 1922 Wyoming Elsie Anderson  
O'Neill Filomena "Fil" Lasack 1850? 2002 Lost Nation Marion O'Neill  
Ordway Phoebe Williams 1915 1904 12 James Ordway  
Orr E.E.   1819 1923 Lowden Maude Williams  
Orr Maud Williams   1924 Lowden E.E. Orr  
Osborne Fern Bethel     2002 Lowden    
Oster George   1900 1972 Dysart Arlene Siemens  
Otte Elma Lietz 1909 1969 Lowden Henry Otte  
Otte Helen Kohout 1897 1997 71 Carl F. Sr.  
Otte Henry Sr.   1918 1968 Lowden Allma Gade  
Otten Ben   1899 1994 Troy Mills Minnie Sanford/Audrey Schuman  
Ottsen Peter   1891 1887 22 unknown   
Ottsen Rosa   1835 1880 22 Dau. of P. H. Ottsen  
Overholt Ira   1877 1880 NS un-known if married  
Owens Melvin Dale     1920 NS* infant of George H.  
Ozburn Frances A. Dusil?Herda? 1920 1970 Cedar Rapids Floyd Oxburn  
Palmer Mary   1883 1889 17 Infant of Henry  
Panuska Jennie Koun 1889 1920 48 John Panuska  
Panuska John   1842 1962 NS48 none  
Panuska John (Jan)   1866 1914 48 Jennie Koun  
Parsons Lee   1840 1932 Des Moines? un-named wife  
Pashek Barbara Cimel 1874 1922 52 John Pashek Sr.  
Pashek John J.   1861 1992 44 Ruby Engelbart  
Pashek John Jr.   1917 1917 44 Matilda Wosoba  
Pashek John Sr.   1884 1922 52 Barbara Cimel  
Pashek Louis   1859 1938 58 none  
Pashek Maeme   1871 1972 52 none  
Pashek Matilda May (Tillie) Wosoba 1888 1966 44 John Pashek  
Pattin Anna Elizabeth Kleinfelter 1882 1908 NS44? Lewis Pattin  
Paulsen Jeanne M. Willimack 1873 1998 73 Dave Paulsen  
Pavelec James   1960 1916 51 none  
Pavelka Delia  Moravec 1896 1910 35 Joseph Pavelka  
Pavelka James A   1845 1942 Solon Blanche   
Pavelka  Joseph   1870 1919 35 Otilla Moravec  
Pavelka (Pawelka) Gilbert   1841 1918 53 none  
Pavlishta (Pavlista) Joseph   1894 1927 5 Rosie Benischek  
Pavlista Mrs. James   1850 1944 ? James Pavlista  
Pavlista Rosa Anna     1942 5 Joseph Pavlista  
Pavlista Vera L. Elkins 1863 2006 Maquoketa Adolph Pavlista  
Pavlista (Powlishta) John   1916 1951 34 Anna Stehlik  
Pawlista (Pavlista) Tillie   1872 1895 11 Dau. of Frank  
Pazourek John   1892 1905 NS none  
Pealer John   1837   Wyoming? killed by train in OJ  
Pealer Sarah Lavina Frank   1931 Wyoming David Pealer  
Peck Anna Elizabeth Gable 1852 1925 Olin LaForest Peck  
Peckosh Agnes Marek 1856 2008 63 Antone Peckosh  
Peckosh Anna Nowachek 1908 1920 29 James Peckosh  
Peckosh Antone J.   1860 1953 63 Agnes Mack  
Peckosh Christina E. (Mrs. John) Lasack 1906 1963 63 John Peckosh  
Peckosh Colette  Hart 1874 2013 Lost Nation wife of Dr. Frank S. Peckosh  
Peckosh Frank H.   1913 1954 61 Lucy Altman  
Peckosh James   1878 1931 29 Anna Nowachek  
Peckosh James    1858 1949 69 Lena Metter  
Peckosh John   1888 1950 63 Christine Lasack  
Peckosh John Michael   1873 1968 63 son of Lumir Peckosh  
Peckosh Joseph   1941 1933 NS Sophia Vanicek  
Peckosh Joseph E.   1840 1909 29 none  
Peckosh Laddie (LC)   1871 1979 63 son of John &   Christina Lasack Peckosh
Peckosh Lucy Altman 1908 1958 61 Frank Peckosh  
Peckosh Robert    1888 1944 61 none  
Peckosh Sophia  Vanichek 1926 1915 NS Joseph Peckosh  
Pegarek (Pegorek) George   1847 1903 34 Katie Dozark  
Pegarick (Pegorek) Daughter (of Vince) (1891-1896) 1863 1896 ? Dau. of Vince  
Pegariek George     1964 65 Mary Ann Fisher  
Pegariek Vince   1889 1942 50 Fannie Kalouse  
Pegariek (Pegarick) Fannie Kalous 1861 1949 50 Vince Pegariek  
Pegorek Edward   1866 1964 67 son of Edward  
Pegorek Elmer   1894 1967 50 son of Vince & Fannie Pegoriek  
Pegorek George E.   1896 1921 34 none  
Pegorek John (1856-1908) 1896 1908 31 Mary Sacora  
Pegorek Katherine Dozark 1857 1960 34 George Pegorek  
Pegorek Mary J. Sacora 1866 1943 31 John Pegorek  
Pegorek Vince   1859 1917 50 none  
Pegorek (Pegariek) Albert   1900 1928 49 un-named wife  
Pegorek (Pegoriek) Lydia   1886 1981 67 none  
Pegorek (Pekarek) Joseph (Jozef)   1895 1892 31 un-known if married  
Pegorick Anthony ("Dudley") Henry on some records 1849 1950 31 none  
Pegorick Augusta Carstensen 1900 1973 78 Fred Pegorick  
Pegorick Della D. (Mrs. Frank)   1900 1955 64 Frank Pegorick  
Pegorick Frank Sr.   1913 1933 4 Mary Kalouse  
Pegorick Fred   1896 1979 78 Augusta Carstensen  
Pegorick Freddie Jr.   1859 1994 62 Wanda McGaffee  
Pegorick Harry   1928 2003 68 Leola Groth  
Pegorick Henry   1923 1972 4 son of Frank & Mary  
Pegorick (Pekarek) John Sr.   1894 1890 4 Mary  
Pegorick Johnnie   1819 2013 Monticello son of Fred & Augusta Pegorick  
Pegorick Sadie   1925 1896 31 Dau. of John  
Pegoriek Edward   1891 1964 67 none  
Pegoriek Fannie Shedek 1894 1969 Wyoming Albert Pegoriek  
Pegorik (Pegariek) Mildred   1888 1915 49 Dau. of Albert  
Pence Curtis Monroe   1915 1889 Pence Cem none  
Pence Lena E. Propst 1842 1998 Pence Cemetery Merton S. Pence  
Pence S.J.   1900 1916 Pence Cem un-named wife  
Persons Cora   1858 1906 Lost Nation Dau. of J. Persons  
Persons Mrs. J. (Rickey on stone)   1898 Lost Nation J. Persons  
Pesak (Pesak) Agnes Zaruba 1865 1923 43 Leo Pesak  
Pestka Charlene M. Larson 1904 1977 68 Robert Pestka  
Pestka Robert C.   1934 1987 68 Charlene Larson  
Peters Charlene M.  Sheldon 1934 1995 56 Gale Peters  
Peters Dessie L. Wyrick 1920 1968 Cascade Louis Peters  
Petersen Agnes Kostichek 1883 1968 74 Hans M. Petersen  
Petersen Anna B. Holst 1907 1969 Wyoming John Reimer/ John A. Petersen  
Petersen August   1880 1975 79 Mildred Johnson  
Petersen Augusta Ahrendsen 1895 1966 74 Martin Petersen  
Petersen Cornelius   1879 1950 63 Elizabeth Hanson  
Petersen Elizabeth Hansen 1863 1943 63 Cornelius Petersen  
Petersen Elsabe Catherina Bendixen 1867 1927 3 Lorenz Martin Petersen  
Petersen Fred   1844 1970 Wyoming Katharine Brodersen  
Petersen Grace Dolezal 1894 1980 70 Marvin Petersen  
Petersen Hans H.   1913 1983 69 Agnes Nowachek  
Petersen Hans J.   1907 1983   Agnes Nowachek  
Petersen Infant of Louis   1907 1950 Wyoming Son of Louis  
Petersen Jens   1950 1914 3 none  
Petersen John A.   1864 1948 Wyoming Anna Reimers  
Petersen Lillian Nowachek 1884 1938 67 Martin Petersen  
Petersen Lizzie Nowachek 1888 1938 Olin Martin H. Petersen  
Petersen Ludwig C.   1888 1968 67 Paulina C. Hansen  
Petersen Martin   1868 1971 74 Augusta Ahrendsen  
Petersen Martin (Lorenz Martin)   1879 1914 NS3? Elsabe Catherine Bendizen  
Petersen Martin H.   1835 1972 Olin Lizzie Nowachek  
Petersen Matilda Ahrendsen 1886 1965 73 Thomas Petersen  
Petersen Mildred Johnson 1883 1996 79 August Petersen  
Petersen Pauline Hansen 1904 1946 67 Louis Petersen  
Petersen Tom   1871 1957 73 Matilda Ahrendsen  
Petruce (Petrusova) Bessie (Bozenka) (1885-1896) 1871 1896 33 Dau. of Charles Petruce  
Petrus Frank P.     1968 Cedar Rapids none  
Petrus Rose A.   1897 1967 33 none  
Peverelle Mamie Wallwork 1892 1973 75 LP Carter/Joseph Peverelle  
Phillips E.E. (Elmer E.)   1905 1946 14 Jennie Winans  
Phillips Evander Vaughn   1866 1915 ? Harriet Ellingham  
Phillips Jennie Winnans 1834 1951 14 E. E. Phillips  
Picht Mrs. Philip (Catherine) (1829-1883) 1874 1883 13 Phillip Picht  
Picht Phillipp (1821-1890)   1890 13 Catherine Hans/ Susanna Mees  
Pierce Chauncy     1908 Cascade? Son of Charles Pierce  
Podlak Edward     1964 72 Lena Sley  
Podlak Mrs. Edward (Lena W.) Sley 1889 1955 72 Edward Podlack  
Podolak Louis (son of Martin) (1891-1896) 1893 1896 25 Son of Louis Podolak  
Podolak Martin     1934 25 Rose Harazim  
Podolak Rosalie Harazim 1854 1944 25 Martin Podolak  
Pokorny (Pakorny) Mary (Marie) Kotaska 1854 1902 33 John Pokorney  
Pope Emma Barto 1827 1970 Minneapolis sister of Frank & Joe Barto  
Poppe Anna Ehlers   1896 Lyons Daniel Poppe  
Poppe Mrs. W.J. (Minnie) (1860-1886)   1886 22 Daniel Poppe  
Povlistha Frank (Admin. notice only)   1880 8 Rose  
Powelka Mary Weber   1981 69 Robert Powelka  
Powelka (Pawelka) Anna Homolka 1880 1945 53 Joseph Powelka  
Powelka (Pawelka) Anna Zamastil 1872 1939 60 Frank Powelka  
Powelka (Pawelka) Frank   1878 1949 60 Anna Zamastil  
Powelka (Pawelka) Joseph P.   1872 1953 53 Anna Homolka  
Powelka (Pawelka) Manuel   1870 1965 35 none- son of James & Tillie Powelka  
Powelka (Pawelka) Mary A.  Weber 1892 1981 69 Robert Powelka  
Powelka (Pawelka) Robert   1892 1949 69 Marie Weber  
Powlishta Anna Stehlik 1896 1961 34 John Powlishta  
Powlishta Bessie Powlishta 1874 1965 55 dau of Frank & Elizabeth Powlishta  
Powlishta Edward H.   1894   Cedar Rapids Flo Van Vatenberg  
Powlishta Elizabeth Vochoska 1876 1940 11 Frank Powlishta  
Powlishta Frank   1859 1929 11 Elizabeth Vohoska  
Powlishta Frank  Jr.   1857 1935 55 none  
Powlishta Otto   1882 1940 55 none  
Powlishta William   1897 1925 11 Beatrice Grindrod  
Powlishta (Pavlista) Rose (Rosalie)   1890 1906 8 Frank Powlishta  
Powlista Robert   1836 1965 Colorado? son of Joseph  
Powlista (Pavlista) Joseph   1890 1970 5 son of Joseph & Rosa  
Preston Catharine Martin 1896 1903 Michigan Parrin Preston  
Propst Samuel   1817 1930 Pleasant Ridge Mary Pitsenbarger  
Prosser Eveline   1833 1918 23 Edgar Bradfield/ Carlos B. Prosser  
Prosser Sarah Halley 1838 1941 25 Theodore Prosser  
Prosser Theodore D.   1852 1891 25 Sarah Halley  
Pulley Adam (1797-1880) 1834 1880 14 Catherine Bevard  
Pulley Elizabeth  Hendrie   1924 14 Jonathon Pulley  
Pulley Jonathon (1831-1931) 1852 1931 14 Margaret Schwab/ Elizabeth Atherton  
Pulley Vallie Skiff 1835 1932 44 M. W. Pulley  
Purdy Mary Ethel McKin 1869 1937 WPA Athur Purdy  
Quirk Charles   1896 1955 Toronto none  
Quirk Ellen Mary Josephine Scanlan 1886 1915 Toronto William Quirk  
Quirk James   1867 1909 Toronto Johanna Curran  
Quirk Johanna Curran 1834 1910 Toronto James Quirk  
Quirk John     1935 Toronto Mary Ann Torpey  
Quirk John M. Jr.   1855 1934 Toronto none  
Quirk Joseph   1903 1972 Toronto son of Wm & Nellie  
Quirk Leo P.   1901 1972 Toronto none  
Quirk Margaret   1900 1972 Toronto    
Quirk Mary A.   1892 1892 Toronto none  
Quirk Mary Ann Torpey 1861 1951 Toronto John Quirk  
Quirk William   1860 1965 Toronto son of William & Nellie Scanlon Quirk  
Quirk William Sr.   1899 1946 Toronto Nellie Scanlon  
Radcliff (Ratcliff) William (1810-1893) 1861 1893 20 none  
Rathbone George     1892 38 Mary  
Rathbone Mary     1892 38 George Rathbone  
Reamer Ralph     1916 Dayton Valley Clarissa Brink  
Rees Infant son of Rev James & Mary 1834 1884 NS18? twin of Clyde Reese buried R18   
Rehmke Anna Eichhorn 1884 1966 Stanwod Fred Rehmke  
Rehmke Herbert A.   1895 2003 75 Donna J. Von Muenster  
Renie Melissa   1931 1928 NS un-named husband  
Renie William J.   1846 1938 Olin Sadie Glick  
Rennebeck (Ronnebeck) Anna (1873-1903) 1864 1903 Marion Henry Ronnebeck  
Reuss Charles     1928 Wyoming none  
Reuss Frederick   1875 1928 Wyoming Sophia Jakobs  
Reuss Sophia Maria Jakobs 1845 1928 Wyoming Fred Reuss  
Rhemke Mrs. Hans   1845 1909 Wyoming Hans Rhemke (Rehmke?)  
Riches Blanch Stupka 1867 1969 Wyoming Frank Riches  
Riches Charles   1876 1943 Wyoming none  
Riches Tillie   1912 1932 Wyoming? none  
Richey Mary Koranda Kiesling Koranda   1992? Lost Nation dau of Fred & Florence Coon Koranda  
Richmond Mary (Barnoske) Walchekoska (1844-1913) 1919 1913 29 Marchel Barnoske/ George Richmond  
Rickels Gladys Koranda 1842 2009 Monticello Lester Rickels  
Rickhoff Christian Martin (1862-1892) 1911 1892 36 Eva Louise Bowker  
Riley Charles Fremont   1859 1884 NS* Son of Squire Riley  
Riley J.   1862 1881 NS Son of A. A. Riley  
Robinson Chauncey     1945 62 Sophronia Prosser  
Robinson Nellie   1877 1906 NS dau of Sam & Sarah Zedicker Robinson  
Robinson Saphronia Prosser 1904? 1961 62 Chauncy Robinson  
Robinson (Robison) William H. (stone says 1940) 1872 1939 31 none  
Robison Calvin Augustus   1864 1916 31 Sarah Antoinett Gordon  
Robison Jenette Cave 1859 1926 31 Joseph Robison  
Robison Joseph W.   1840 1910 31 Jenette Cave  
Robison Sarah Gordan 1837 1945 31 Calvin A. Robison  
Robson Clara Louise Stewart 1860 1918 17 Robert Robson  
Rogers Amos   1847 1909 43 Maria Vedder  
Rogers Ann Quinn 1849 1909 Smithtown William Rogers  
Rogers Anna Henrietta Geurney 1826 1905 Massillon Chauncey Rogers  
Rogers Clara Custis 1835 1964 Massillon Howard Rogers  
Rogers Delno Chancey   1882 1922 Massillon Content Case  
Rogers Edward   1872 1910 Smithtown Rosa Burns/ Harriet   Williams/ Kate Tordsen
Rogers Elmer   1829 1973 Cedar Rapids Clara Mabel Jeffrey  
Rogers Harriet Williams 1885 1889 Smithtown Ed Rogers  
Rogers Howard   1846 1964 Smithtown Clara Custis  
Rogers Inf. dau. of Lawrence   1878 1905 NS Infant of Lawrence  
Rogers Jane Butler   1937 Hillside Samuel Rogers  
Rogers Kate (Tordsen) 1885 1937 37 Nicholas Tordsen/ Edward Rogers  
Rogers Lee (Linus Lee) (1888-1901) 1850 1901 43 Son of Amos Rogers  
Rogers Margaret     1882 Smithtown Husband died in Scotland  
Rogers Maria E. Vedeer(?) 1800 1909 43 Amos Rogers  
Rogers Paul C.   1847 1926 NS none  
Rohwedder Louise Schladetzky 1873 1952 Anamosa Henry Rohwedder  
Rohwedder Thelma R. Mizaur   2013 Olin dau of Nich & Rose Novotny Mizaur  
Romer Lee Allen   1918 1996 Wyoming Marian Bahnsen/ Margaret Sailor  
Romer Spencer   1924 1978 67 son of Nancy Romer Stetler  
Ronen John Sr.   1846 1915 Stone City? Mary Gleason  
Rorick Albert   1846 1906 15 unknown if married  
Rorick Charity (S. Charity) Green (1848-1927) 1852 1927 34 Sidney E. Rorick  
Rorick Cornelius Harry (born abt. 1880) 1849 1916 NS37 Son of S. E. Rorick  
Rorick Dallas D.     1932 15 Mattie J. Hammond  
Rorick Julia F. Kimball  1845 1901 15 C. H. Rorick  
Rorick Martha Jane Hammond 1821 1923 54 Dallas D. Rorick  
Rorick Sarah Green 1846 1927 34 Sidney E. Rorick  
Rorick Sidney E.   1849 1930 34 & 15 Charity Green  
Rosypal J.J.   1849 1954 Wisconsin Mary Nowachek  
Rosypal Mary Nowachek   1950 Wisconsin J. J. Rosypal  
Roubinek Frank     1937 61 Julia Sobotka  
Roubinek Godfrey   1859 1964 Grand Mound Gladys Kohl  
Roubinek Julia Svoboda 1898 1937 61 Frank Roubinek  
Ruchotzke Elmer H.   1861 2005 Massillon Arlene Hamdorf  
Rudisill Thomas     1934 41 Millie Bluth  
Ruley Anna Vanesh 1868 1963 64 Frank Ruley  
Ruley Barbara B. Maruna 1890 1992 32 Joseph Ruley  
Ruley Brad J.   1897 2003 58 son of Joe & Lorna Husmann Ruley  
Ruley Edward J.   1919 1990 64 none  
Ruley Frank   1957 1881 11 un-named wife  
Ruley Frank J.   1856 1954 64 Anna Vonish  
Ruley Joseph   1887 1918 Toronto Catherine Curran  
Ruley Joseph A.    1845 2012 58 Lorna Husmann  
Ruley (Rula) John A.   1925 1928 32 Mary Fisher  
Ruley (Rula) John Jr.   1862 1914 31 Anna Lawrence  
Ruley (Rula) Mary  Fisher 1890 1938 32 John Ruley  
Ruley (Ruli) John (Vencl)   1862 1889 11 un-known if married  
Rummell F.W.   1820 1926 Olin none  
Rutenbeck Eldon F.     2009 Elwood, IA Laurabelle M Straka  
Ruth  (Root) Joseph   1926 1905 4 1st wife/ Mary Benischek  
Ruzicka Anna (85 yrs old) 1817 1922 Wisconsin John Ruzicka  
Ryan William (abt. 36 yrs old)   1924 Savanna un-named wife  
Rybin George     1926 Wyoming Frances Holub  
Sacora Abby     1884 11 Dau. of John  
Sacora Barbara   1883 1892 NS* un-named husband  
Sacora Eddie     1884 6 Son of Joseph  
Sacora Frances Moravec 1882   Cedar Rapids Joe Sacora  
Sacora Frank (no real obit) 1878 1903 34 left a widow and one child  
Sacora Henry Andrew   1871 1945 NS Josephine Powlishta  
Sacora Ira   1865 1958 Cedar Rapids Mabel Millsap  
Sacora John   1894 1930 DeKalb Mary Korbel  
Sacora Joseph   1857 1932 44 Mary Stepanek  
Sacora Josephine Powlishta 1846 1914 NS A. H. Sacora  
Sacora Mary Stepanek 1867 1927 44 Joseph Sacora  
Sarby Fred   1854 1938 Olin Grace Leslie  
Sarby Joseph Jr.   1893 1929 Olin Maude Dodge  
Sarby Katie Nowachek 1873 1931 Olin dau of Martin/ married Joe Sarby  
Sauer Mrs. JM   1849 1956 Kansas JM Sauer  
Sawyer Jeanette F. Gollobith 1873 2006 Dayton Valley Russell Orr/ Gordon Sawyer  
Sazma Anna Divoky 1918 1945 29 Matthias Sazma  
Sazma Charles   1863 1925 Savanna un-named wife  
Sazma Christine   1861 1959 28 none  
Sazma Edward   1899 1981 28 son of Mathias & Anna  
Sazma John   1894 1969 75 Julia Zamastil  
Sazma Julia Zamastil 1882 1960 75 John Sazma  
Sazma Louis Victor   1882 1918 29 none  
Sazma Mathias F.   1896 1930 29 Anna Divoky  
Sazma Rose   1857 1937 Prarieburg un-named husband  
Schadetzky Maria Ahrendsen   1952 Olin John Schadetzky  
Scheidness Evelyn Buresh 1872 1947 68 John Scheidness  
Schmalfeldt Paul H.   1912 2004 Wyoming Susan Mussig  
Schmidt Gertrude Schindlhelm 1941 1967 Texas? C. G. Schmidt  
Schneider Ann  Balichek   2012 65 married Kleineck, Jim Schneider  
Schneider Christine Kula 1920 1925 52 Herman Schneider  
Schnepp Asa   1891 1953 NS 52 Frances Barto  
Schnepp Bertha Knight 1872 1935 Evergreen Cem. Oscar Norton/ John Moore/   Asa Schnepp
Schnepp Frances Barto 1881 1927 52 A. Schnepp  
Schnepp Infant son of Isaac   1879 1881 23 Infant of Isaac  
Schnepp Isaac   1880 1928 23 Rosetta Marks  
Schnepp James L.    1845 1922 52 Vernervy  
Schnepp John Reuben   1869 1948 Olin Nora Weeks  
Schnepp Mertie (1884-1898) 1875 1898 23 Dau. of Isaac  
Schnepp Peter   1883 1909 28 none  
Schnepp Rosetta (Rozetta) Marks 1842 1923 23 Isaac Schnepp  
Schoenthaler Soren L. "Red"   1847 2007 78 Joanne Straka/ Marilyn Efferding Wood  
Schramek Marie  Herda 1925 1960 Cedar Rapids Louis Shramek  
Schriver Hiram     1893 Massillon Betty  
Schutt Norman "Tubby"     2000 Massillon Viola Hamilton  
Schwab Charles Andrew   1911 1930 38 Mary Walston/ Minnie Turkle Schwab  
Schwab Ella (Sarah E.) (1857-1880) 1855 1880 11 none  
Schwab Emma  Sley   1957 49 Ernest Schwab  
Schwab Ernest   1889 1957 49 Emma Sley  
Schwab George (1864-1889) 1889 1889 11 Minnie Turkle  
Schwab George     1926 Hazelwood none  
Schwab Maggie (1860-1881) 1884 1881 11 none  
Schwab Martin     1909 11 Mary St. John  
Schwab Mary Hodoval 1824 1950 Grinnell John Schwab  
Schwab Mary St. John 1866 1893 11 Martin Schwab  
Schwab Mary (Mary E.) Walston (1855-1891) 1827 1892 38 C. A. Schwab  
Schwab Matthew (Martin L.) (1862-1885) 1855 1885 11 Mary  
Schwab Minnie  Turkle (1866-1947)   1948 11 George Schwab/ Charles   Andrew Schwab
Schwab Roy T.   1866 1965 Cedar Rapids Irma Secrist  
Scott Grafton D.   1897 1928 Massillon Lavine E. Austin  
Scott Lavina Austin 1853 1930 Massillon Grafton D. Scott  
Scott Winifield G.   1861 1930 Massillon none?  
Seeley Erwin   1852 1921 53 Mary Morris  
Seeley Mary A. Morris 1841 1924 53 Erwin Seeley  
Seeley Mary J. Chatterton 1840 1905 Olin Horace G. Seeley  
Seeley William B.   1822 1945 Riverside Mary Stout  
Shannon Daniel   1866   Wayne Zion son of Thomas Shannon- twin   
Shannon John W.     1990 72 Opal White  
Shannon Opal C. Thomas 1901 1997 72 Clyde White/John Shannon  
Sheda Nora child of Alois 1907 1894 NS*    
Sheda ? child of Alois 1893 1894 NS*    
Shedeck Helen M.  Wray before 1998 63 Walter Shedeck  
Shedeck Joseph C.   1913 1949 63 Tillie Vohoska  
Shedeck Leroy   1884 1974 77 none  
Shedeck (Shedek) Walter   1919 1974 63 Dau. of Joseph Jr.  
Shedeck (Zedek) Elizabeth (Alzbeta) Novek/ Novak 1909 1908 30 Frank Shedek  
Shedek Albina Koranda 1822 1928 56 Louis Shedek  
Shedek Catharine Yanda/Janda 1899 1919 Wyoming Joseph Shedek  
Shedek Charles   1857 1942 30 Mary Sacora  
Shedek Edward   1862 1934 28 none  
Shedek John   1880 1975 59 son of John & Mary  
Shedek John   1892 1922 28 Mary Divoky  
Shedek Lester     2001 Illinois son of Vernon & Marion Shedek  
Shedek Mary Divoky 1940 1937 28 John Shedek  
Shedek Matilda Pavlista Groth 1858 1919 50 Otto Groth/ Joseph Shedek  
Shedek Mike A. (Michael)   1885 1931 59 Ellen Coon  
Shedek Otto Louis   1886 1978 Cedar Rapids Frances Benhart  
Shedek Ramon (Raymond)   1888 1964 28 Helen Wray  
Shedek Velma Marie   1884 1916 50 none  
Shedek (Shedeck) Joe (Joseph C.)   1915 1949 63 Tillie M.  
Shedek (Shedeck) Joseph   1884 1924 50 Matilda Grove (Groth)  
Shedek (Shedeck) Joseph    1871 1927 Wyoming two wives, unlisted  
Sheldon Alice   1845 1947 44 Sylvester Sheldon  
Sheldon Bertha Becker 1867 1962 44 Charles Sheldon  
Sheldon Charlie   1899 1969 44 Bertha Becker  
Sheldon Hattie L. Borgert 1892 1990 Lost Nation Elias Sheldon  
Sheldon Marvin "Bud"   1888 1959 74 Vera  
Sheldon Sylvester V. (1859-1901) 1922 1901 44 Alice  
Shimanek(Simanek) Charles (Karel)     1938 57 Rose Macek/ Frances Tomek  
Shimanek Christine A Zak 1848 1982 57 Christina Zak  
Shimanek Doris Anna Edlund 1893 2007 70 Edward Shimanek  
Shimanek Edward   1918 1971 57 William R. Shimanek  
Shimanek Eugene   1889 1924 32 Infant of F. H.  
Shimanek Frank Havelka   1924 1956 32 Tillie Henek  
Shimanek Janette (Jennie) Babka 1879 1921 51 Joseph Shimanek  
Shimanek Joseph   1853 1919 51 Jennie Babka  
Shimanek Joseph   1849 1943 66 Antonie Sibl  
Shimanek Leona Lewis 1887 1986 66 Charles Shimanek  
Shimanek Lillian Mae   1917 1906 32 Dau. of Frank  
Shimanek Lumir   1906 1969 Cedar Rapids Ruth Gable Lenfeld (widow   of Joe Lenfeld)
Shimanek Tillie Henik 1878 1957 32 Frank Shimanek  
Shimanek Victor   1891 1918 overseas none  
Shimanek (Simanek) Frances (Franktiska) Tomek 1915 1916 32 Charles Shimanek  
Shimanek (Simanek) George   1855 1972 74 son of Frank & Tillie  
Shimanek (Simanek) William R.   1913 1981 70 Doris Anna Edlund  
Shimek Frank    1915 1929 Baldwin    
Shimerda Anna Powelka   1946 60    
Shimerda Anton   1875 1908 20 Catherine Zabokatsky  
Shimerda Carrol D.   1835 1973 Cedar Rapids Wilma Phillips  
Shimerda Charles   1902 1958 Wyoming Mabel McVinue  
Shimerda Ed   1875? 1930 Wyoming Lena Clista Paul  
Shimerda Emma Sokol   1972 57 Frank Shimerda  
Shimerda Frank   1870 1929 57 Emma Sokol  
Shimerda George   1873 1980 57 Hulda Martin  
Shimerda Henry   1899 1953 60 Anna Powelka  
Shimerda Katherine Zabokatsky 1872 1914 20 Antone Shimerda  
Shimpesky (Simpersky) Joseph   1839 1916 27 none  
Shirk Clara Alma   1865 1914 19 Elliot Shirk  
Shirk Elliott W.   1871 1969 19 Clara Stout  
Shirk George   1868 1969 Davenport un-named wife  
Shirk Ivan   1894 1970 40 Anna Krabbenhoff/Mildred Current  
Shirk Muriel Brown 1902 1937 46 Gerald Shirk  
Shirk Velma Irene   1908 1914 19 Dau. of Elliott  
Shoaff Silas   1905 1919 Calamus Addie Caath(?)  
Shramek Marie Herda 1859 1960 Cedar Rapids Louis J. Shramek  
Shultz Frederika  Krueger 1877 1895 DeWitt Julius Schultz  
Siemer/Seimer Howard   1829 1924 48 Henry Seimer  
               
Silver Darwin (drowned in Wapsie at OJ) 1914 1874   nephew of Anthony Courtright  
Simmons Ada Mae Hammond 1860 1948 Olin William Simmons  
Simonsen Bert Hilbert   1874 1965 Cedar Rapids brother of Ingeman  
Simonsen Christine   1904 1971 Cedar Rapids mother of Ingeman  
Simonsen Doris E.  Coker 1881 1994 Cedar Rapids Ingeman Simonsen  
Simpson Harry   1919 1910 Boston son of GW Simpson   
Skiff Fidelia B. Dean   1920 44 F. B. Skiff  
Skiff Frank B.   1839 1908 44 Mary Willard/ Fidelia Dean  
Skinner Addie Prosser 1822 1959 44 Arthur Skinner  
Skinner Arthur   1875 1955 44 Addie Prosser  
Skinner Glenn J.   1869 1988 Massillon none  
Skinner Harry W.   1909 1929 Massillon none  
Skinner Inez Barnhart 1867 1966 Massillon Edward Skinner  
Skinner James   1893 1966 Massillon Anna Jacobs  
Sley Ed   1879 1949 Florida un-named wife  
Sley Edith   1887 1971 75 dau of LW Sley  
Sley George Sr. (1846-1924) 1906 1924 49 Hannah Below  
Sley Hannah  Bulow 1848 1947 49 George Sley  
Sley L.W.    1858 1961 76 Hattie Hensley  
Slouha Anna Burda 1874 1965 65 Charles Slouha  
Slouha Charles   1884 1955 65 Anna Burda  
Slouha Donald   1882 2003 68 Nancy Buresh  
Slouha Frank   1934 1928 47 Tressie Vacek  
Slouha George   1869 1977 67 Hilda Petersen  
Slouha George   1909 1923 6 Josephine Wlach  
Slouha Josephine Wlach 1845 1931 6 George Slouha  
Slouha Joyce A. Bicknese 1848 1997 49 Lloyd Slouha  
Slouha Tressie Vacek 1942 1958 47 Frank Slouha  
Slouha (Slohaw) Anna (1825-1886) 1874 1886 6 Paul Slouha  
Slouha (Slohaw) Paul     1903 6 Anna Yeimara  
Smith Dwight L.   1819 1944 Pleasant Hill Emma Cave  
Smith Eliza Bunn 1855 1917 Dayton Valley Harrison Smith  
Smith Gertrude   1884 1927 Davenport none- sister of EA Grimwood  
Smith Harrison H.   1843 1934 Dayton Valley Eliza Bunn  
Smith John W.   1841 1969 Key West Carrie Berry  
Smith Leona Boner 1890 1963 28 un-named  
Smola F. (Fr. J.) (1856-1898) 1916 1898 35 1st wife/ Mary Dolezal  
Smola Mary (Marie) Dolezal (1860-1907)   1907 35 Frank Smola  
Snider John P.     1916 Marion? Jureshia Burton/ Mae Field  
Snopek Clement   1841 1926 Manley IA son of EJ Snopek  
Snyder Fines Glenn (born abt 1908) 1923 1954 Davenport Violet Miller  
Snyder Tillie Wosoba   1957 Pence Joe Snyder  
Sobotka Anna L. Stratilek   1969 78 John Sobotka  
Sobotka Donna   1873 1949 68 Dau. of Ray  
Sobotka Emma  (Emilie) Wlach 1949 1935 56 Vince Sobotka  
Sobotka Frank (1845-1913) 1877 1913 32 Marie Soukup  
Sobotka Frank   1846 1934 32 none  
Sobotka Gerald   1880 1944 56 none  
Sobotka Irene Edna Bicknese Dobling 1912 2008 Lost Nation Lowell Dobling/ Arnold Sobotka  
Sobotka John   1916 1960 75 Anna Blahnik  
Sobotka John (Jan)   1885 1915 47 Josephine Swoboda  
Sobotka Joseph   1834 1935 32 none  
Sobotka Josephine (Josefina) Svoboda 1884 1914 47 John Sobotka Sr.  
Sobotka Mary Soukup 1841 1919 32 Frank Sobotka  
Sobotka Pauline Clementine (1897-1908) death certificate 1848 1908 33 Dau. of John & Anna Stratilek Sobotka  
Sobotka Vince (Vincent)     1951 56 Emma Wlach  
Soenksen Jess Peter   1872 1933 Clinton Elsie Hansen  
Sokol Anna Bezdicheck 1870 1910 Wyoming Frank J. Sokol  
Sokol Caroline   1851 1942 NS* John Sokol  
Sokol F. J. (Frank J.)   1868 1921 Wyoming Anna Bezdichek  
Sokol John   1841 1937 NS* Caroline  
Sokol Mrs. John (Anna) (1860-1885) 1851 1885 12 John Sokol  
Sokol (Sokola) Anna     1885 12 John Sokol  
Soppe Margaret Wagner 1860 1968 Bellevue John Soppe  
Soppe Wilbur H.   1885 1969 71 Martina Herrig  
Souhrada Anna Ticha 1905 1912 1 John Souhrada  
Souhrada Flora M.   1847 1966 Cedar Rapids Michael Souhrada  
Souhrada John (1818-1918)   1918 1 Anna Ticha  
Souhrada Marie Zak 1820 1943 66 Michael Souhrada  
Souhrada Michael   1879 1975 66 Mary Zak/Florence Powlishta  
Soukup Goldie Leona Austin 1880 1935 48 Thomas Soukup  
Soukup Joseph   1889 1958 Cedar Rapids Helen Koranda  
Soukup Joseph (Josef)   1883 1930 49 Mary Vlcek  
Soukup Mary (Marie) Vlcek 1859 1941 49 Joseph Soukup  
Soukup Thomas   1862 1966 48 Golda Austin  
Srp Joseph   1888 1908 36 Mary  
Srp Mrs. (Mary)   1839 1921 36 Joseph Srp  
Staley Archie   1847 1970 Central City Edna Wickham  
Stapels Susan Shedek 1888 1967 Wyoming Frederick Stapels/ dau of Joseph  
Starman Mary Fritz 1879 1947 57 John Starman  
Steenhoek Mrs. Robert Watters 1887 1923 NS* Robert Steenhoek  
Steffens August J.   1902 1972 74 Alma Ehmke  
Stehlik Frank   1888 1946 NS* none  
Stehlik Frank (Frantisek)   1879 1914 35 Marie Kucera  
Stehlik Joseph (1875-1904) 1838 1904 35 un-known if married  
Stehlik Marie Kucera   1920 35 Frank Stehlik  
Stepanek Frank   1842 1912 10 Francis Sacora  
Sterk Arlene May Ruchotzke 1844 1999 Lost Nation Walter Sterk  
Stetler Kelly   1928 1978 67 dau of Nancy Romer  
Stetler Richard D.   1972 1976 66 Nancy Romer  
Stetler Richard L.   1953 2004 73 Barbara  
Stevensen Arthur   1926 1967 71 Tillie Wlach  
Stevensen Bethany   1885 1945 65 Dau. of John  
Stevenson Melvin   1945 1966 71 none  
Stewart George   1913 1898 17 Zilmira W.  
Stewart George O.   1825 1954 41 Louise  
Stewart George R.   1895 2000 California Claudette  
Stewart Matilda Ottsen 1928 1940 41 McClellan Stewart  
Stewart McClellan (Mac)   1866 1928 41 Matilda Ottsen  
Stewart Peter   1862 1896 41 Son of Mac Stewart  
Sticha James   1891 1920 29    
Stiles Mrs. JH   1835 1927 Tipton?    
Stine Philip     1916 Maquoketa Anna Lieb  
Stone Jennie   1826 1975 Springville Donald Stone  
Stoner Wayne   1887 1981 70 Mildred  
Stouffer Frank   1917 1923 NS* Jennie Thorpe  
Stout Eva    1886 1884 19 Dau of John  
Stout Gertrude   1878 1885 19 Wife of John  
Stout John Sylvester   1826 1921 19 Gertrude Roe  
Stowers Dorretta Mae   1841 1921 53 Dau. of J.L. Stowers  
Stowers Infant Dau (Rosemary)   1921 1928 NS* Dau of James J.   
Stowers James L.   1928 1922 NS* Infant of J. J. Stowers  
Stowers Joseph Levi   1922 1960 53 Mary Quirk  
Stowers Mabel I.   1893 1922 53 Infant of J. L. Stowers  
Stowers Milford   1922 1945 Monmouth Katie Forney  
Straka Anna Lasack 1866 1948 61 James Straka  
Straka Charles   1872 1957 61 none  
Straka Darleen M. Engel 1900 2004 61 Edward Straka  
Straka Francis "Frank"   1933 2007 Wisc. Rita Swatek  
Straka James A.   1928 1953 61 Elizabeth Lasack  
Straka James G.   1867 1935 55 4 wives  
Straka Joe (Joseph A.)   1894 1964 80 Velma Shimerda  
Straka Mary Willimack 1896 1976 61 Otto Straka  
Straka Mayme Powlishta 1904 1925 55 James Straka Jr.  
Straka Otto   1900 1992 61 Mary Willimack  
Straka Steve   1902 1968 Dubuque? Son of James L.  
Stratilek Alois (Alouis) (1852-1923) 1964 1923 33 Anna Pokorny  
Stratilek Anna Pokorny 1851 1920 33 Alois Stratilek  
Stratilek Katerina Telec 1852 1908 33    
Stratilek Otto   1811 1963 74 son of Alois & Anna  
Streeper Elma Holub 1877 1951 Onslow? Alva Streeper  
Streeter Mary Hammond 1912 1923 Olin dau. of George & Sarah Hammond  
Streets Adelia Green 1864 1932 Mt. Hope John Streets  
Streets Raymond   1844 1930 Monmouth son of Thomas & Hattie  
Strevelle Dr.   1907 1913 New York Julia Ann Rorick  
Strevelle Julia Ann Rorick   1923 15 Dr. D.E. Strevelle  
Strong Margaret Pegorick (Hansen) 1856 1971 37 Peter Hansen/  Strong-   buried Hansen  
Stuhr John   1887 1944 65 Grace Cave  
Stuhr Mrs. Henry   1884 1900 Wheatland Henry Stuhr  
Stupka Clara (dau. of John)   1911 NS36?    
Stupka John     1947 36 Asenath Preston  
Stupka Mary  Kottek 1868 1918 Monmouth John Stupka  
Swab (Schwab) Mary Dusanek 1833 1891 NS Schwab  
Switzer Daniel     1909 Pleasant Hill Mary Perbaugh  
Switzer Katie Sarby 1822 1936 Olin William Wesley Switzer  
Switzer Mary Perbaugh 1875 1913 Pleasant Hill Daniel Switzer  
Swomley Emma O. Powlishta 1826 1985 54 Himer W. Swomley  
Swomley Gladys   1896 1923 NS54? Dau. of W. H. Swomley  
Sykes Mrs. (Teresa)   1921 1910 43 Ralph S. Sykes  
Sykes Ralph Frederick (R.Fred) 1831 1903 43 Ida Belle Winters  
Sykes Ralph S. (F.)   1865 1901 43 Teresa McKuen  
Tabor Andrew Delbert   1832 1926 Cedar Rapids? Anna Zak  
Tabor Edward O.   1869 1948 Pennsylvania? unknown if married  
Tabor John     1899 10 Magdelena Pezel  
Tabor Joseph A. (Dr.)   1831 1928 Georgia? Mathilde Sarrazin/ s/o   John & Magdalena
Tabor Margaret Keller 1870 1899 ? James Tabor  
Tanner Elmer   1828 1905 NS* none  
Tanner Verne H.     1974 Cedar Rapids Esther Fernow  
Tatak Victor   1894 1973 76 Leah Dinkle  
Taube Mildred Stanton 1905 1973 Cedar Rapids C. Ray Stanton  
Tebo Harriet Sophia Peck 1914 1932 Wyo. Daniel G. Tebo  
Tech 'August   1850 1928 50 Sadie Wosoba  
Tech Herman E. (1875-1944) 1856 1944 27 Josephine Nowachek  
Tech Joseph (1895-1895) 1873 1895 50 Son of August  
Tech Josephine Irene Nowachek   1969 27 Herman E. Tech  
Tech Michael   1873 1902 35 Wilhemina  
Tech Sadie Wosoba 1832 1967 50 August Tech  
Tech Wilhelmine (Wilhelmina) (1828-1893) 1871 1893 35 Michael Tech  
TeVogt Clara   1829 1926 36 Frank TeVogt  
TeVogt Frank   1860 1925 36 Clara Sibert  
Teymer Anna  Mizaur 1852 1938 26 Mike Teymer  
Teymer Michael   1870 1933 26 Anna Mizaur  
Teymer Pauline Coppess 1870 1988 70 Joseph M. Teymer  
Teymer (Tymer) John (Jan)   1912 1898 8 none  
Thomsen Albert   1882 1948 55 Infant of Arnold  
Thomsen Anna Clausen 1948 1966 73 Hans Thomsen  
Thomsen Arnold Leon   1881 1962 55 Marjorie Stowers  
Thomsen Erwin   1925 1997 56 Lois First  
Thomsen Hans   1916 1966 73 Anna Clausen  
Thomsen John    1880 1940 Wyoming Marie Jensen  
Thomsen Lois I. First 1858 1999 56 Erwin Thomsen  
Thomsen Marthias WIlliam "Marty"   1923 2009 55 none  
Thomsen Mary Lee   1955 1949 55 Infant of Arnold  
Thomsen Walter Hans   1949 1979 55 son of Arnold & Wilma  
Thomsen Wilma M. Stowers 1959 2007 55 Arnold Leon Thomsen  
Thorn William   1926 1940 43 Emma Holtz  
Thurston Ezra J.   1858 1925 NS31 Joan Mabey  
Thurston Minirva E. (M.E.)   1846 1907 31 Thaddeus Thurston  
Thurston son of Wm. (O.W.) (1868-1883) 1819 1883 16 Son of Wm.  
Thurston Thaddens (T.W.)     1893 31 Minerva Carlton  
Toerber Gustav   1822 1970 Massillon Matilda Christopherson/Alma Benischek  
Toerber Herman   1884 1967 Massillon Nellie Mowry  
Toerber Louis   1892 1965 Massillon Lydia Alberts  
Toerber Lydia Albert 1881 1965 Massillon Louis Toerber  
Toerber Nellie Mowry 1889 1969 Massillon Herman Toerber  
Toerber/Benischek Alma Carstens 1893 1972 42 Christ Benischek/ Gustav Toerber  
Tomek Anna   1894 1904 2 un-named husband  
Tomsen Jens Christian   1817 1906 Wyoming Anna Marie Lorenzen  
Topinka Joseph   1843 1967 40 Louise Polak  
Topinka Louise (Aloise) Polak 1881 1951 40 Joseph Topinka  
Topinka Stanley   1891 1962 40 none  
Tordsen John   1919 1917 50 Lulu Schwab  
Tordsen Julius Ira (Ira Julius)   1879 1910 46 Mayme Cimel  
Tordsen Katherine   1883 1916 50 Dau. of John  
Tordsen Mary Margarite (Marie M.) 1915 1894 37 none  
Tordsen Nicholas H.   1876 1893 37 Kate- later she married a Rogers  
Triltsch Louis   1849 1954 64 Emma Pegorick  
Trinka Charles   1886 1963 79 Sylvia Yarolem  
Trinka Jerry   1885 1963 79 Mary Yanda  
Trinka Otto   1881 1951 Cedar Rapids Myrtle  
Trinka (buried Hloupy) Anna Hloupy 1888 1941 46 John Trinka  
Tubbs May   1859 1895 NS* dau of Ed Tubs  
Tucker Chalmer D.   1894 1909 45 Isabelle Miner  
Tucker Charles   1835 1927 51 none  
Tucker Clarissa Isabella (Isabell C.) Miner 1861 1914 45 C. D. Tucker  
Tyc Frank   1841 1973 80 Pauline Slouha  
Tyc Josef   1905 1950 69 Mary Vozenilek  
Tyc Joseph   1875 1998 67 wife Edna  
Tyc Mary Vozenilek 1909 1949 69 Joe Tyc  
Tymer (Teymer) Mary   1882 1914 NS8? Thomas Tymer  
Tyrrell Ed   1847 1949 Cedar Rapids Erma Johnson  
Tyrrell Elizabeth Kimball 1876 1931 Cedar Rapids G. P. Tyrrell  
Tyrrell Erma   1852 1974 Oak Hill Edgar F. Tyrrell  
Tyrrell Ida    1887 1923 Mason City? none  
Tyrrell Perry   1883 1894 NS44? Son of Perry  
Tyrrell Polly Ann  Titus  1892? 1906 44 Mallory Tyrrell  
Tyrrell T.J.   1823 1927 Belmond Ann Wolf  
Underhill Eva L Bowker/ Rickhoff   1966 Cedar Rapids? Chris Rickhoff/ Hubert Underhill  
Underwood Lois E.  Coker 1870 1989 60 Lowell Underwood  
Usher Gary L.   1915 2007 74 Kathy Sheldon  
Vacek Albert Jr.   1950 1993 68 Blanche Balichek  
Vacek Albert Sr.   1910 1941 64 Rose Kotilinek  
Vacek Anton (1882-1962) 1879 1960 58 Elizabeth Soukup  
Vacek Blanche  Balichek 1882 2004 68 Albert Vacek Jr.  
Vacek Charles   1915 1979 33 Mabel Cook  
Vacek Christena Slouha 1915 1965 33 Mike Vacek  
Vacek Edward M.   1879 1961 76 Lillian Willimack  
Vacek Elizabeth Soukup 1909 1969 58 Anton Vacek  
Vacek George   1890 1998 55 Lorene Eggers  
Vacek George W.   1922 1965 64 Martha Fritz  
Vacek Helen E. Willimack 1905 1943 59 Charles Vacek  
Vacek Lillian J. Willimack 1915 1999 76 Edward Vacek  
Vacek Lorene S. Eggers 1912 2003 55 George William Vacek  
Vacek Martha L. Fritz 1919 2007 64 George Westly Vacek  
Vacek Martin   1909 1902 33 Marie Blizek  
Vacek Mary (Marie) Blizek(?) 1840 1928 33 Martin Vacek  
Vacek Mike   1841 1956 33    
Vacek Sylvia Louise   1872 1933 58 none  
Vacek Twilla M. Hoffman 1916 1998 62 Charles E. Vacek  
Vacek Vernon D. "Zeke"   1926 2002 55 Janis Walderbach  
Vacek Vincent A.   1933 1984 51 Jacqueline Jellison  
Vacek (Watsek) Infant (Libuse M.   "Libby") 1911 1903 33 Infant of Mike  
Valandar (Valenta) Anna   1903 1903 44 Mr. Valandar  
Van Amburgh Dr. F.T.   1830 1889 NS none?  
VanBuskirk infant (Rozetta May) (1906-1907) 1854 1907 24 Infant of F & M VanBuskirk  
VanBuskirk Mary Schnepp   1926 NS24? Fred VanBuskirk  
Vanicek Anton   1868 1947 53 M. Elizabeth Wosoba  
Vanicek Charles (born abt. 1896) 1890 1954 Traer Dorothy Slatinka  
Vanicek Irene Mary     1971 54 Frank J. Vanicek  
Vanicek John F.   1906 2010 75 Nelda Chamberlain  
Vanicek Otto   1933 1938 53 none  
VanOstrand Anna Reuss 1923 1967 Massillon William VanOstrand  
VanSickle Anna Henak 1882 1971 50 Frank VanSickle  
VanSickle Cornelius Lester   1885 1941 Cedar Rapids Ruth Sullivan  
VanSickle Francis A. (Frank A.)     1941 50 Anna Henak  
VanSickle Joseph W. (1881-1941) 1880 1952 50 Lelia Coppess  
VanSickle Lester   1906 1931 Oak Hill Cem. Elizabeth Finch  
VanSickle Levi   1845 1909 Massillon Sarah Cave  
VanSickle Oscar   1819 1935 Massillon Frances Eve Williams  
VanSickle Sarah Cave 1847 1903 Massillon Levi Van Sickle  
VanWormer Harry     1947 Olin Susie Everhart  
Vaskovsky Mary Kouba 1878 1948 27 Michael Vaskovsky  
Vaughn Arthur A.   1866 1933 Wyoming Sarah Gilbert  
Vesley Antonia Homolar 1855 1954 Vining Antone Vesley  
Vlach Charles W.   1868 1960 48 Marie Vozenilek  
Vlach Marie Vozenilek 1878 1929 48 Charles Vlach  
Vlcek Catherine Kral 1881 1913 33 Joseph Vlcek  
Vochoska Albert   1838 1958 62 Lillian Henek  
Vochoska Anna Serhakl 1873 1901 30 Frank Vochoska  
Vochoska Emil   1830 1954 71 none  
Vochoska Frank   1906 1967 71 son of Joseph & Josephine  
Vochoska Joseph   1899 1927 33 Josie Shemick  
Vochoska Joseph Virgil   1863 1953 71 none  
Vochoska Lillian Henak 1908 1937 62 Albert Vochoska  
Vochoska Otto   1880 1958 70    
Vodecka Albert   1894 1954 NS* none  
Vohaska Blanche   1882 1959 33 not married  
Vohoska Bessie Rose Vohoska 1896 2004 70 none  
Volak Charles   1904 1960 48 Frances Hudrlik  
Volak Frances Hudrlik 1878 1927 56 Charles Volak  
Volk George R.   1872 1959 ? un-named wife  
Volk Henry "Reinie"   abt 1902 1929 Clinton Viola Sorning  
Volk John Henry     1948 Clinton    
VonSprecken Glenys Denniston   1981 67 Ernest VonSprecken  
Vozenilek Alfred J.   1910 2008 Maquoketa? LaVonne Clark  
Vozenilek Anna Korma 1934 1928 11 Joseph Vozenilek  
Vozenilek Anna (Katerina?) Peckosh 1836 1913 NS2? Or R6 John Vozenilek  
Vozenilek Antone   1836 1976 46 Cora Lloyd  
Vozenilek Cora Jane Lloyd 1908 1940 46 Antone Vozenilek  
Vozenilek Frank   1915 1929 35 Mary Wosoba  
Vozenilek Frantisek   1868 1916 35 Son of Frank  
Vozenilek George (Vaclav)   1913 1928 41 Katie  
Vozenilek Joseph   1859 1926 32 Mary Balichek  
Vozenilek Katie (Wife of George) 1836 1954 NS41 George (Vaclav) Vozenilek  
Vozenilek Marie Balichek 1869 1908 32 Joe Vozenilek  
Vozenilek Ruzena   1857 1915 35 Dau. of Frank  
Vozenilek Son of Frank   1908 1917 NS* son of Frank  
Vozenilek Wince   1915? 1953 44 none  
Waite Esther  McAndrew 1878 1927 46 Neville Waite  
Waite George   1903 1872 22 Emily Coon  
Waite John     1880 22 Emma Shipmen  
Waite John W.   1821 1934 Wyoming Janet Inglis  
Waite Neville Jr.   1854 1927 46 infant  
Waite Neville Merlin   1927 1941 NS22? Mabel Maxine Henderson  
Walling Caroline Persons (1821-1896) 1903 1896 11 John Walling  
Walston Alva   1824 1904 23 Rose Gregor  
Walston Charles Edward   1871 1941 Manchester Mary Ann Merritt  
Walston Elizabeth J.   1858 1917 20 Levin?   
Walston Ella (Mrs. John) Huggins (1865-1905) 1844 1905 43 John Walston  
Walston Howard E.     1901 43 Son of John  
Walston John R.     1943 43 Ella Huggans  
Walston Josiah David (1819-1902) 1856 1902 20 Elizabeth Moore  
Walston Mary Ann Merritt 1820 1943 Manchester Charles Walston  
Walston Sarah Waite 1862 1912 23 William N. Walston  
Walston Tillie Irene Smith 1833 1932 Wyoming William H. Walston  
Walston William   1863 1909 23 Sarah Waite  
Wandberg Oscar J.   1829 1884 3 Son of H.J. & H.C. Wandberg  
Warner Rushie (George Rush)   1884 1883 17 Son of Rev HE & SF Warner  
Ward Gabriel E.   1881   Monmouth Elna Clapp  
Wasaba (Vosoba) Joseph (Josef)   1897 1883 11 un-known if married  
Waterson Elizabeth     1887 ?    
Wavra Mary Novotny   1940 St. Johns Cem Joseph Wavra  
Weber Clara   1858 1957 30 Nicholas J. Weber  
Weber Nicholas   1869 1942 30 Clara Novotny  
Welty Adrain "Mick"   1857 1989 50 son of Charles & Edith Wymer Welty  
Welty Anna Fritcher 1909 1992 Massillon Cale Welty  
Welty Minnie G. Jensen 1901 2008 South Mineral Merle Welty  
Welty Richard   1922 1973 Arlington Janet Wesley  
Werrden Andrew S.   1933 2006 Buckhorn Marlene Benischek  
Westbrook Lydia Burich 1936 1966 Iowa City Henry Westbrook  
Wherry Catherine     1917 15 Isaac Wherry  
Wherry Catherine Turkle 1829 1885 15 John Wherry  
Wherry David F.   1802 1924 Wyoming Minerva Johnson  
Wherry Isaac (1825-1884) 1846 1884 15 Katharine  
Wherry John T.     1938 Wyoming Elizabeth Sykes  
Wherry Mary Bratton 1850 1892 15 David Wherry  
White Bernice L. Becker/ Benhart 1811 2006 49 Joe Benhart/ Edgar White  
White Lovina Andrews 1888 1981 75 Roy L. White  
Whitney son of R.V.   1907 1884 Mayflower? Son of R.V.  
Whittemore Fred C.     1967 California Florence Dooley  
Wickes F.C. (Fremont Cole) 1886 1924 27 Rosa Rogers  
Wickes Rosa May Rogers 1858 1897 27 F. C. Wickes  
Widel Barbara L.  Zaruba 1866 2007 Maquoketa Lyle F. Widel  
Wieneke August Lewis   1937 1942 Savannah Mary Buechler/ Bessie   
Wieneke Henry   1875 1949 69 Susie Loesal  
Wiggins Elinor  Goodjohn 1877 2004 Arizona Faye Ellis Wiggins  
Wildey Frederick E.   1912 1938 Montana? Emily Dinkle  
Will Dorothy Agnes Benhart 1882 2003 Lost Nation LeRoy O. Will  
Will Leroy O.   1925 2002 Lost Nation Dorothy Benhart  
Willert Lyle H. "Bumps"   1924 2005 64 Mildred Fritz  
Willert Mildred L. Fritz 1914 2011 64 Lyle H. Willert  
Williams Angeline Persons 1916 1898 11 Henry Williams  
Williams Emma Elizabeth   1825 1927 46 Louis L. Williams  
Williams Frank   1854 1945 43 Alice Berner  
Williams George   1864 1973 45 Susan Allen  
Williams Glenn   1883 1944 45 none  
Williams Harriet Hammond 1893 1906 43 un-named husband  
Williams Henry (1825-1889) 1842 1889 11 Angeline  
Williams James Earl  (stone reads just Earl)   1911 46 none  
Williams John E.   1886 1929 45 none  
Williams Julia A. Herda 1875 1996 69 George Williams  
Williams Louis L.   1905 1928 46 Emma Williams  
Williams Mildred Clare Emerson 1850 1916 Dayton Valley Lloyd J. Williams  
Williams Miles   1892 1949 Massillon none  
Williams Parthena (1823-1882) 1879 1882 12 none  
Williams Suzanne   1823 1921 46 George Williams  
Willimack Anna Balichek 1885 1938 38 Frank Willimack  
Willimack Anna Blizek 1851 1909 37 Antone Willimack  
Willimack Antone   1879 1965 37 Ann Blizek  
Willimack Blanche Wosoba 1894 1982 59 George Willimack  
Willimack Edwin D.   1880 2005 72 Betty Pegorick  
Willimack Frank   1923 1925 38 Anna Balichek  
Willimack Frieda Brey 1851 1991 38 Antone Willimack  
Willimack James George   1895 1976 59 Blanche Wosoba  
Willimack Tillie H.   1888 1924 37 none  
Willimack Vince   1902 1936 Lost Nation Anna Stupka  
Willimack (Vilimek) Mrs. Wincel (Anna) (1816-1895) 1861 1895 8 Wincel/ Vincel Willimack  
Winans Julia Harmon   1920 Albany IL un-named husband  
Wink Ernest L.   1840 1981 Anamosa Viola Hartford  
Wink Richard L.   1909 2003 74 Alberta Fowler  
Wink Viola Hartford 1930 1975 Anamosa? Ernest Wink  
Winter Lee R.   1910 1967 Monmouth Anna Knake  
Wlach Charles   1905 1913 20 Anna Povlik  
Wlach Emanuel   1856 1881 6 Marie  
Wlach George R.    1890 1976 47 Mary Henak  
Wlach John   1851 1942 58 Mary Slouha  
Wlach Josephine  (Josefa)   1859 1899 6 Joseph Wlach  
Wlach Margaret P.   1818 1996 47 dau of George & Mary Henak Wlach  
Wlach Mary Slouha (1868-1930) 1917 1929 58 John Wlach  
Wlach Mary   1867 1894 6 Emanuel Wlach  
Wlach Mary   1858 1917 47 Infant of George  
Wlach Mary Henak 1917 1960 47 George Wlach  
Wolf John   1886 1886 Wyoming none  
Wolfe George H. (1825-1889)   1889 Pleasant Hill Huldah Cooper  
Wolfe George M.     1937 Pleasant Hill Allie Bedell  
Wolfe Henry   1850 1951 Wyoming Meta Levsen  
Wolfe John E.   1875 1918 DeWitt father of Dr. VM & Arthur Wolfe  
Wolfe Morris     1927 ? un-known if married  
Wolfe Mrs. Charles (Percy Edward)   1965 Rose Hill    
Wolfe P.E. (Cub)   1876 1957 Olin Flossy Green  
Wolgemuth Barbara Diffenderfer (1936) 1889 1935 57 Abraham Wolgemuth  
Wolgemuth Retha L.  Underhill 1854 1971 Cedar Rapids Walter Wolgemuth  
Wolgemuth Walter, Rev.   1898 1972 Cedar Rapids son of Abe & Barbara Wolgemuth  
Womachka John   1877 1909 Cleveland Katie Zarilek/ Barbara Ducil  
Wood Alma  Mott 1836 1967? Olin Gerald Wood  
Wood Arthur LeRoy   1899 1948 50 Eunice Mott  
Wood Eunice Frances Mott 1886 1920 50 Arthur L. Wood  
Wood Timothy   1895 1961 NS76 son of Bill & Emily Wood  
Wooder Cecil R.   1961 1975 73 Edna Leslie  
Wooder Cora B. Green 1895 1954 Hale McClellan E. Wooder  
Wooder Edna Flory 1868 1970 73 Cecil Wooder  
Wosoba A. J.   1893 1904 35 Mary Willimack  
Wosoba Anna Burda 1852 1959 59 John M. Burda  
Wosoba Anna Dusanek 1869 1930 42 Michael Wosoba  
Wosoba Anna B. Lipchavsky 1848 1946 37 Frank Wosoba  
Wosoba Anna Julia Hansen 1873 1955 54 John Wosoba  
Wosoba Antone   1903 1953 St. Johns Cem un-named wife  
Wosoba Antonia (Mrs. Michael) (1862-1945)   1945 5 Michael Wosoba  
Wosoba Barbara Smola 1866 1916 5 Vencil Wosoba  
Wosoba Barbara Souhrada 1825 1939 35 Michael Wosoba  
Wosoba Clara Elizabeth Sazma (1899-1929) 1846 1929 28 A. A. Wosoba  
Wosoba David Francis   1890 1945 63 Son of Francis Wosoba  
Wosoba Dorothy Marie (Dorothea) 1942 1923 34 Infant of John Wosoba  
Wosoba Elizabeth Novotny 1923 1922 10 Frank Wosoba  
Wosoba Emma  Shimerda  1829 1903 32 George Wosoba  
Wosoba Frances Wosoba 1868 1952 14 John Wosoba  
Wosoba Frank (1831-1883) 1869 1883 10 Elizabeth  
Wosoba Frank     1925 10 Josephine Souhrada  
Wosoba Frank B.   1864 1912 37 Anna Lipovsky  
Wosoba Frank Jr.   1871 1938 26 none  
Wosoba Fred   1870 1953 63 Tillie Klahn  
Wosoba George A.   1889 1924 32 Emma Shimerda  
Wosoba Infant of A.A. (Lavon Frances) 1861 1923 NS* Infant of A. A. Wosoba  
Wosoba Ira J.   1889 1940 54 Anna Nowachek  
Wosoba John G. (Jan G.)   1865 1895 14 Francis Wosoba  
Wosoba John M.   1863 1947 59 Anna Burda  
Wosoba Joseph Sr.   1859 1929 44 Sofia Vozenilek  
Wosoba Josephine Souhrada 1870 1937 53 Frank Wosoba  
Wosoba LeRoy Louis   1922 1922 54 Infant of Ira Wosoba  
Wosoba Louis   1884 1970? Illinois Anna Ciska  
Wosoba M. W. (Matej W.)   1833 1915 35 Barbara  
Wosoba Mary Willimack 1855 1925 35 John Wosoba  
Wosoba Mary   1868 1930 10 none  
Wosoba Michael   1867 1947 5 Antonia  
Wosoba Michael B. (Matej)   1840 1916 42 Anna Dusanek  
Wosoba Otto (1892-1918) 1893 1918 53 none  
Wosoba Rose (Rosa) (Freisinger) 1872 1950 32 Joseph Freisinger/ George Wosoba  
Wosoba Sophia (Sofia) Vozenilek (1866-1937) 1865 1937 44 Joseph Wosoba  
Wosoba Tillie Klahn 1890 1967 63 Fred Wosoba  
Wosoba Vencle (Vaclav)   1822 1911 5 Barbara  
Wosoba (Vosoba) Bessie   1885 1899 32 Dau. of Joseph  
Wosoba (Vosoba) Catherine Kostal 1832 1910 26 John Wosoba  
Wosoba (Vosoba) John Sr. (Jan Sr.) (1829-1905)   1905 26 Katerina  
Wosoba (Vosoba) Joseph   1811 1886 4 un-named wife  
Wosoba (Vosoba) Joseph (Joseph E.)   1859 1900 32 Mary  
Wosoba (Vosoba) Mary Stupka (1862-1902)   1902 32 Joseph Wosoba  
Wriege John   1818 1902 33 Luise  
Wriege Mrs. John (Luise) (1826-1894)   1894 33 John Wreige  
Yanda Anton   1904 1961 28 Lillian Mizaur  
Yanda Robert "Bob"   1943 1997 28 son of Anton & Lillian Mizaur Yanda  
Yarolem George   1896   Monmouth Mildred Coker  
Yarolem John      1926 Monmouth Barbara Kubert  
Yarolem Lydia M. Marek 1910 2011 69 George Yarolem  
Yarolem Michael   1883 1969 Monmouth Sadie Kostichek  
Yarolem Mrs. John Barbara Kubert   1928 Chicago John Yarolem  
Yehling Roy   1915 1929 Chicago none  
Yonda/Janda (Yandova)  Anna   1842 1902 35 John Yonda  
Yore Rose Lasack 1902 1987 73 Charles Yore  
Young B. H. (Benjamin H.)   1828 1905 36 Elizabeth Callum/ Etta Hagan  
Zak Albert   1854 1935 61 Katherine Kaifer  
Zak Edward   1883 1969 13 Mary Dostal  
Zak Henry   1879 1918 49 Maggie Fritz  
Zak John   1870 1942 NS none  
Zak Margaret Helen Fritz 1883 1966 49 Henry Zak  
Zak Mary Dostal 1871 1969 13 Edward Zak  
Zak Rose Pour? 1887 1962 77 Wince Zak  
Zak Vince     1905 Cedar Rapids un-named wife  
Zak Wince   1881 1963 77 Rose Pour  
Zamastil Frank   1872 1951 59 Catherine Hurita  
Zamastil Katherine Hurita 1887 1965 59 Frank Zamastil  
Zamastil Wilma V. Sieveka 1913 2000 Wyoming Frank Zamastil  
Zamisteel John (Jan) (1847-1907) 1849 1907 3 Anna Beranek Stoklasa  
Zamisteel Sophie (1825-1909 on death   cert.) 1909 NS Joseph Zamastil  
Zamistil (Zamastil) Anna Beranek/Stoklasa (1852) 1851 1918 3 Fr. Stoklasa/ John Zamastil  
Zaruba Anna Cimer 1866 1942 43 John Zaruba  
Zaruba Anna   1888 1906 NS* none  
Zaruba Barbara Laypet (Laipitova) 1863 1944 43 Mike Zaruba  
Zaruba Dawn   1965 1965 43 dau of James  
Zaruba Elizabeth Kostachek 1869 1960 Wyoming Mike Zaruba  
Zaruba Frank   1898 1981 Olin Esther Nissen  
Zaruba Gerre Shedek 1947 2012   James Zaruba  
Zaruba Glenda Marie   1962 1966 81 dau of Glen & Helen   
Zaruba John   1861 1910 43 Anna Cimel (Cimer)  
Zaruba John   1902 1973 81 Frances Coppess  
Zaruba Joseph F.    1900 1963 79 Julia Buresh  
Zaruba Julia Buresh 1897 1981 79 Joseph Zaruba  
Zaruba Martha E.  Clampitt 1915 1997 57 Michael Zaruba  
Zaruba Mike   1861 1917 Wyoming Elizabeth Kostichek  
Zaruba Mike   1869 1925 43 Barbara Laipitova  
Zell Dorothy Burts 1920 1949 58 Paul Zell  
Zeller J.F. (Joseph)   1833 1899 8 Lena Ess  
Zeller Josephine  Egida 1838 1904 10 Louis Zeller  
Zeller Lewis F.   1866 1956 40 Agnes Leffingwell  
Zeller Louis   1839 1924 10 Josephine Agida  
Zeller Mary Agnes Leffingwell 1881 1968 40 Louis Zeller   
Zeller Mrs. Joseph (Lena)     1883 8 Joseph Zeller  
Zeller Mrs. Vincent (Louise)   1829 1915 2 Vincent Zeller  
Zeller Omar   1909 1967 40 son of Louis & Mary Agnes  
Zeller Oscar Hugo   1879 1926 St. Pauls Ella Dieckmann  
Zeller Vincent   1824 1900 2 Geneveive Kracker  
Zick Mrs.     1885 No Stone    
Ziehlke Anna Caroline Herbstreuth 1890 1968 56 Otto Ziehlke  
Zielke Amanda   1853 1950 42 Jacob Zinn  
Zielke Otto H.   1890 1981 56 Anna Herbstreuth  
Zinn Elizabeth  Shimerda 1879 1965 60 Frank E. Zinn  
Zinn Frank   1879 1950 60 Elizabeth Shimerda  
Zinn Harry A. (1872-1949) 1873 1949 45 Mamie Ruley  
Zinn Jacob R.   1851 1897 42 Marion  
Zinn Marian   1894 1909 42 Dau. of JR and Amanda Zinn  
Zinn Mayme E. (Mary) Ruley 1879 1964 45 Harry Zinn  
Zinn Roberta Shimerda 1913 1914 45 Dau. of Harry Zinn  

 

  Funeral  Cards Available    
NAME  BIRTH DEATH Maiden name Obit.
Anderson, Paul 2-5-1908 12-4-1980    
Baker, Eric J. 8-15-1966 4-6-1970    
Balichek, Joseph 1-15-1884 8-17-1964   *
Barnhart, Mae 5-12-1887 11-15-1955 Welty *
Barth, Celia M. 11-15-1875 11-18-1968    
Bartholomew, Gilroy 8-27-1904 4-15-1978    
Barto, Frederick J. 5-14-1913 12-8-1949   *
Barto, Julia J. 5-26-1892 7-27-1953    
Becker, Arthur Sr. 9-25-1902 11-16-1959    
Becker, Lewis H. 4-24-1878 3-11-1947    
Bees, Gabriel J. 2-25-1893 8-26-1961    
Bees, Lillian M. 1-26-1895 7-15-1981    
Behne, Orvelle L. 3-28-1917 8-13-1979    
Benda, Joseph   9-10-1949    
Benhart, Agnes C. 12-20-1887 12-25-1964    
Benhart, Anna J. 1-31-1869 1-16-1947 Ruley *
Benhart, Eleanor Mae 11-22-1926 10-30-1945    
Benhart, George 9-24-1946 2-28-1966 Kostichek *
Benhart, Viola 6-27-1914 11-29-1939   *
Benhart, Vit 6-3-1902 12-12-1945    
Benischek, Albert 4-20-1883 9-3-1959    
Benischek, Francis 2-26-1905 2-23-1953    
Benischek, Leonard E. 10-11-1917 10-19-1989    
Benischek, Louis T. 8-22-1896 3-6-1956    
Benischek, Nora 4-19-1895 1-22-1986    
Benischek, Sylvester 12-24-1896 12-19-1985    
Benischek, Tillie 11-2-1891 12-7-1970    
Beranek, Antone 9-8-1900 10-4-1984    
Beranek, Ethyl 1-18-1906 2-17-1953    
Beranek, John Thomas 3-1-1931 1-1-1958    
Beranek, Louis 2-10-1902 4-3-1948   *
Berner, Harry 9-1-1900 12-29-1957   *
Berner, Jerome J. 9-3-1857 8-24-1943   *
Besak, Richard E. 10-11-1887 4-26-1958    
Biddick, Leslie H. 8-28-1881 8-6-1957   *
Biddick, Myrtle (Mrs. Lester) 9-28-1884 6-25-1959    
Bisinger, Anna L. 8-2-1884 3-22-1985    
Bizek, Stella H. 8-22-1908 9-4-1944   *
Blizek, Anthony 8-13-1879 1-24-1949   *
Blizek, Frances 5-13-1886 6-4-1958 Kostichek *
Blizek, Louis L. 6-27-1894 3-17-1977    
Blizek, Vit 6-15-1853 12-8-1943   *
Bramer, August LaVern 1-26-1909 9-7-1967    
Brannaman, Betty 8-1-1931 9-19-1981    
Brauer, John William 6-21-1905 3-31-1953    
Bright, Glenn M. 12-13-1910 7-10-1975    
Bright, John R. 2-14-1926 5-24-1987    
Bright, Neil "Jack" 11-20-1903 6-21-1989    
Brinker, Edith 6-9-1913 5-9-1961    
Brinkman, Lois J. 5-26-1931 2-8-1986    
Brodersen, Anna Caroline 1-20-1896 3-17-1965    
Brown, Charles H. 1-15-1904 12-10-1976    
Bruckner, Tony B. 8-3-1897 8-10-1976 Balichek *
Burda, Adolph 6-17-1892 4-20-1982    
Buresh, Anna 7-26-1874 9-25-1949 Benhart *
Buresh, Charles M. 2-26-1931 10-17-1978    
Buresh, Fred J. 5-5-1902 11-7-1985    
Buresh, Helen M. 12-20-1907 7-8-1978    
Buresh, John   3-11-1905   *
Buresh, John E. 3-18-1913 8-19-1963    
Buresh, Joseph 3-10-1871 7-13-1942   *
Buresh, Joseph F. 8-6-1900 3-13-1964    
Buresh, Maxine Hellen 5-6-1911 4-16-1951    
Buresh, Millie M. 7-22-1896 2-20-1986    
Burian, Emile C. 11-24-1902 11-23-1980    
Burian, Fred J. 11-15-1900 5-3-1962    
Burian, Mary 3-25-1878 5-22-1966    
Cain, John 2-10-1903 5-1-1983    
Carpenter, James L. 8-3-1923 5-6-1963    
Carrington, Joseph 11-21-1880 2-15-1944   *
Carrington, Samuel 3-30-1879 5-22-1946   *
Carson, Evelyn 7-16-1915 1-17-1944   *
Carson, John Luverne 1-22-1916 1-19-1944   *
Cave, Emma Mae 11-19-1861 2-15-1949 Meyers *
Christensen, Louis E. 8-30-1883 6-20-1959    
Christophersen, Timothy Dr. 2-13-1955 7-2-1979    
Cimer, Katheryn   3-30-1963    
Clapp, Donna M. 3-13-1939 1-5-1972 Kuehl *
Clausen, Clara 11-8-1894 3-11-1986    
Clausen, Edward H. 1-14-1887 1-15-1947   *
Close, Fred C. 4-4-1927 4-27-1981    
Coker, Lacy E. 11-19-1896 7-14-1970    
Coker, Robert A. 9-30-1924 11-14-1975    
Coker, Ruth M. 3-21-1930 3-13-1961    
Collins, Mary 5-15-1872 12-14-1962    
Conner, Keith C. 7-19-1899 8-10-1977    
Conner, Laura Jane 1-15-1900 5-23-1983    
Cram, Mildred M. 10-31-1886 3-6-1963    
Cress, George H. 5-31-1877 5-22-1958    
Cubbage, Hertha K. 10-4-1900 11-10-1970    
Dedina, Edward John 11-1-1882 4-20-1965    
Dedina, Josephine 3-15-1888 3-13-1979    
Dirks, Gregory 2-9-1950 5-28-1989    
Divoky, Louis "Nick" 6-1-1898 10-1-1987    
Dolezal, Anna 8-26-1891 8-8-1957    
Dolezal, James 9-6-1887 4-10-1972   *
Eganhouse, Elmer 2-19-1896 2-7-1974    
Eganhouse, Vernon J. 5-18-1927 6-16-1980    
English, John A. 7-2-1912 11-27-1984    
Erickson, Ferdinand P. 12-31-1904 12-17-1986    
Ethridge, Freeman A. 4-7-1902 11-3-1978    
Fields, Daisy  11-9-1875 2-6-1959    
Fields, Levi E. 1-17-1906 11-8-1970    
Fifield, Fred F. 3-20-1903 4-8-1944   *
Fischer, Albert Rudolph 5-31-1896 5-1-1964    
Fritcher, Perry D. 10-2-1936 10-19-1966    
Fritz, Charles 7-4-1887 2-10-1959    
Fritz, Frank 5-16-1872 4-11-1942   *
Fritz, Fred M. 2-16-1906 8-14-1942   *
Fritz, John 2-17-1884 10-16-1939   *
Fritz, Mary 11-14-1884 4-19-1961    
Grage, Ellen K. 8-28-1917 12-13-1989    
Gregor, Joseph Rev. Msgr. 2-14-1871 12-19-1970    
Hansen, August J. 2-3-1900 7-10-1969    
Hansen, Charles P. 12-11-1912 6-19-1948    
Havlik, Marie 9-20-1862 10-10-1950 Binka *
Hayden, Clyde N. 10-23-1881 4-8-1947    
Hayden, Mary A. 1-7-1888 4-24-1974    
Henak, Anthony 8-18-1891 7-11-1959    
Henak, Virginia 4-3-1919 8-5-1989    
Herda, Antone 12-23-1879 10-7-1963    
Hill, Robert E. 11-24-1895 1-16-1961   *
Hintz, Anna M. 5-29-1910 3-23-1982    
Hintz, Herman R. 10-23-1904 10-5-1984    
Hodgden, Ida B. 6-28-1881 2-19-1964    
Hodoval, Frank J. 4-4-1887 9-4-1965    
Homolka, Joseph 1-27-1905 5-13-1933 (Prayer card)  
Homolka, Minnie 11-17-1893 6-13-1931 (Prayer card)  
Homolka,   Theresa Fashingbauer 8-31-1932 (Prayer card)  
Horton, Pearl Minerva 12-18-1878 3-7-1946    
House, William J. 10-17-1949 9-27-1969   *
Hronik, Ed 8-18-1891 3-11-1951    
Hronik, Fred E. 4-25-1921 3-29-1967    
Hudrlik, Edward 7-25-1904 4-7-1975    
Hudrlik, Grace B. 1-21-1917 12-16-1985    
Hudrlik, Mary 2-18-1875 4-21-1946    
Hudrlik, Mary 1-4-1876 4-25-1965    
Hunawatsen, Henry T. 10-26-1889 1-19-1966    
Hunwardsen, Bernice 6-1-1897 4-5-1975    
Hunwardsen, Emil 11-25-1892 11-1-1984    
Hunwardsen, Thomas M. 7-10-1895 12-5-1978    
Jackson, Lester J. 7-6-1905 12-18-1984    
Jeffery, Harold Gerard 1-4-1902 9-23-1963    
Johnson, Verner L. 5-21-1886 4-3-1969    
Jones, Chester H. 11-1-1887 8-21-1948   *
Jones, Clarence (Roy) 2-1-1866 11-23-1955    
Juehring, Harry W. 3-17-1906 5-20-1972    
Kahl, Louise 11-16-1912 5-14-1956    
Kelly, Frank J. Sr. 11-12-1885 11-24-1959    
Klahn, Harold 11-4-1896 9-16-1957    
Klahn, Minnie 9-27-1881 10-6-1960    
Klawonn, Connie  5-21-1948 10-14-1978 Pegorick  
Kleineck, Tillie C. 4-12-1871 11-29-1955 Rusicka *
Kleineck, Victor V. 8-6-1904 7-6-1972    
Knake, Edward J. 5-1-1911 4-24-1986    
Kolarik, Frank 5-19-1883 9-8-1986   *
Koranda, Antonia 9-17-1879 8-16-1955 Simpersky *
Koranda, Emile   "Desperate" 9-10-1910 7-26-1988    
Koranda, Fred J. 8-25-1913 5-22-1980    
Koranda, Lillian 12-20-1919 11-3-1978    
Koranda, TIllie P. 12-16-1886 2-14-1939 Pegorek *
Kostecheck, Anna 7-8-1872 8-17-1942    
Kostechek, Edward 9-11-1894 3-19-1980    
Kostichek, Bessie 6-28-1895 9-4-1976 Balichek *
Kramer, Shirley 5-18-1938 12-14-1962    
Kropik, Joseph 11-13-1890 6-15-1963    
Kropik, Katherine 2-24-1856 8-7-1942 Koranda *
Kropik, Mary E. 12-4-1882 9-4-1955 Dozark *
Kuehl, Lawrence 11-14-1912 10-14-1971   *
Kula, Louis Yale 3-21-1921 4-26-1968    
Kulhavy, Frances G. 3-30-1896 1-19-1960    
Kulhavy, Marie Anna 8-29-1857 10-19-1945 Bees *
Kulhavy, Vinnie E. 2-1-1888 9-4-1965    
Lasack, Adolph 6-15-1865 11-15-1957   *
Laetare, Ernst F. 2-1-1904 12-19-1949   *
Lasack, Albert E. 6-18-1930 1-11-1982    
Lasack, Katherine 4-27-1869 3-3-1949 Vacek *
Lasack, Emil F. 10-26-1921 8-18-1986    
Lasack, Frances 1-2-1878 12-14-1966    
Lasack, Fred C. 11-26-1906 12-30-1989    
Lasack, Helen F. 5-26-1894 9-12-1965    
Lasack, Henry A. 7-9-1891 11-19-1978    
Lasack, John A. 6-29-1885 10-16-1956    
Lasack, John J. Sr.   1-10-1942   *
Lasack, Julia 6-20-1891 12-5-1971    
Lasack, Louis T. 12-9-1914 7-30-1983    
Lasack, Mary J. 4-2-1895 8-23-1986    
Lasack, Vince Sr. 9-26-1870 11-24-1949   *
Lasack, Vit J. 5-15-1876 12-22-1959    
Latare, Jens F. 11-13-1894 6-4-1963    
Latare, John 6-13-1862 3-26-1944   *
Latare, Norman V. 10-23-1931 9-23-1948   *
Law, Harry H. 5-26-1922 12-8-1969    
Lawrence, John A. 4-16-1878 7-27-1971    
Ledvina, Elward K. 12-10-1917 6-9-1974    
Ledvina, Frank 11-21-1872 1-22-1947   *
Ledvina, Louis 10-5-1903 5-30-1985    
Leeper, Albert 5-5-1913 1-14-1973    
Leeper, William L. 5-23-1937 6-7-1976    
Leslie, Margaret  11-22-1892 9-29-1970    
Leslie, Rose Marie 6-15-1892 10-1-1958    
Lorenzen, Emma C. 7-13-1869 7-23-1950    
Lorenzen, Wayne 2-7-1930 6-1-1951   *
Lucey, Joanna 10-3-1869 3-5-1955    
Marek, Helen T. 4-29-1923 3-8-1979 Kulhavy  
Marter, Albert B. 10-13-1896 3-6-1965    
Mathes, Tillie Mae 5-26-1911 12-28-1949 Blizek *
Mattas, Christina 5-30-1854 11-28-1943 Wlach *
McAndrew, Francis  3-13-1891 3-21-1978    
McClure, Forrest M. 4-20-1905 12-7-1956    
McClure, Sanford K. 12-4-1924 5-26-1970    
McCreight, Loraine L. 8-23-1912 6-8-1985   *
McCreight, Martha O. 12-7-1901 3-4-1989 Cling  
McClure, Mary Ethel 11-10-1892 8-29-1943   *
Meade, Douglas C. 8-2-1908 7-4-1961    
Meade, Emery E. 1-28-1914 1-11-1989   *
Milota, Mary 9-26-1876 7-30-1960 Wosoba *
Mizaur, Barbara E. 3-10-1921 2-21-1989    
Mizaur, Edward V. 3-29-1879 2-24-1949   *
Mizaur, Eleanor M. 6-6-1914 11-30-1971    
Mizaur, Fred Edward 1-8-1908 9-29-1966   *
Mizaur, Larry Lee 3-10-1939 1-3-1961    
Mizaur, Lillian M. 9-4-1881 9-25-1944 Pegorek *
Mizaur, Louis A. 2-9-1900 4-23-1970    
Mizaur, Mary 6-2-1876 7-12-1961    
Moravec, Frank E. 9-9-1878 1-19-1948   *
Mulvihill, Charles F. 8-14-1920 12-6-1969    
Mulvihill, Johanna F. 6-18-1868 6-4-1963    
Mulvihill, John E. 12-29-1905 12-2-1985    
Mulvihill, Mary 2-12-1883 10-28-1954    
Mulvihill, Maureen A. 11-12-1951 7-3-1974    
Murray, Francis A. 3-5-1908 1-27-1965    
Nespor, Frank J. 9-26-1888 4-22-1979    
Nespor, Joseph 12-16-1857 7-1-1939   *
Nowachek, Frances Otella 3-1-1884 2-1-1942 Pegorek *
Nowachek, Martin J. 10-25-1883 6-25-1954    
Panek, John 6-24-1855 8-31-1929    
Panek, Katherine 3-25-1857 10-2-1929    
Paulsen, Edward Fredrick 4-15-1897 6-14-1946    
Pavlista, Neva I. 10-17-1917 1-4-1983    
Peckosh, Christina E. 12-16-1874 4-3-1963    
Peckosh, Frank  7-8-1878 1-17-1954    
Peckosh, Ladislav C. 11-23-1908 10-20-1979    
Peckosh, Lucy E. 4-20-1888 6-20-1958    
Pegorek, Edward 6-2-1894 11-4-1964    
Pegorek, Mary J. 8-21-1859 9-18-1943 Sacora *
Petersen, Agnes 7-14-1907 11-9-1968    
Petersen, Augusta 4-4-1879 9-2-1966    
Petersen, Eddie L. 5-17-1898 10-10-1952    
Petersen, Grace L. 3-9-1913 3-14-1980 Dolezal  
Petersen, John A. 7-21-1884 1-2-1948    
Petersen, John F. 6-30-1921 3-3-1988    
Petersen, Martin L. 1-7-1907 3-5-1983    
Petersen, Mathilda 2-9-1883 9-1-1965    
Petersen, Pauline 2-14-1891 1-9-1963    
Petersen, Thomas C. 8-11-1871 8-23-1957    
Phillips, Jennie W. 1-27-1874 11-2-1951 Winnans *
Podolak, Rosa 11-18-1854 2-12-1944   *
Powelka, Anna F. 1-17-1878 6-24-1939 Zamastil *
Powelka, Frank 9-9-1872 9-26-1949   *
Powelka, Robert F. 6-7-1896 11-9-1949   *
Propst, Howard A. 2-20-1918 8-10-1989    
Quirk, Charles J. 12-29-1866 7-1-1955   *
Quirk, Joseph R. 2-16-1901 5-29-1972    
Quirk, William  1-3-1861 4-24-1946   *
Quirk, William T. 2-24-1899 11-7-1965    
Richards, W.T. (Jr.) 6-20-1923 4-23-1980    
Rohling, Henry F. 4-2-1877 8-27-1963    
Romer, Spencer Scott 1-9-1970 3-2-1978    
Roubinek, Emelie B. 4-5-1893 8-17-1982    
Ruley, Frank John 11-11-1887 6-2-1954    
Ruley, John L. 1-26-1930 4-14-1987    
Ruley, Joseph F. 5-15-1894 12-1-1960    
Sazma, Edward J. 1-3-1899 4-12-1981    
Sazma, Julia 1-15-1882 6-21-1960    
Scheidness, Evelyn 6-9-1912 8-15-1947    
Schwab, Emma 10-1-1889 6-28-1957 Sley *
Schwab, Ernest A. 9-30-1889 8-9-1957    
Shedeck, Mary 3-1-1864 4-6-1956    
Shedek, John 2-14-1880 1-2-1975    
Shedek, Leroy H. 6-30-1919 7-13-1974    
Shedek, Louis 7-17-1897 1-5-1986    
Sheldon, Bertha 1-1-1899 2-26-1962    
Sheldon, Charlie W. 2-29-1892 1-10-1969    
Sheldon, Elias Stillman 2-11-1889 3-1973    
Sheldon, Marvin B. 4-5-1922 6-9-1959    
Shimanek, Edward 3-22-1889 10-29-1971    
Shimanek, Frank H. 3-24-1879 3-4-1956    
Shimanek, Joseph 3-25-1887 3-26-1943   *
Shimanek, Lumir 7-28-1899 10-7-1969    
Shimanek, Tillie 10-27-1878 11-4-1957 Henak *
Shimerda, Anna 8-3-1875 1-11-1946 Powelka *
Shimerda, Emma 12-1-1870 1-30-1972    
Shimerda, George 1-19-1899 3-12-1980    
Shimerda, Henry 4-10-1871 2-20-1953    
Shirk, Elliott W. 6-1-1868 1-25-1969    
Shirk, Ivan S. 9-23-1906 12-7-1970    
Sielisch, Clara 7-23-1888 6-25-1962    
Simonsen, Ingeman 9-20-1909 12-27-1988    
Smith, Grace May 12-21-1892 5-27-1980    
Sobotka, Bertha 2-1-1896 12-20-1978    
Sobotka, Lumir C. 11-4-1899 7-19-1984    
Sobotka, Vincent E. 3-28-1872 8-27-1951   *
Soppe, Martina E. 12-15-1902 5-8-1953    
Soppe, Wilbur H. 4-18-1905 2-11-1969    
Steffens, Gary L. 10-20-1949 1-19-1983    
Stetler, Kelly Ann 12-6-1972 3-2-1978    
Stevenson, Melvin G. 1-5-1913 7-29-1966    
Stowers, Joseph L. 2-24-1893 8-24-1960    
Stowers, Mary B. 7-22-1896 6-15-1983    
Stowers, Milford A. 7-13-1866 8-6-1945    
Straka, Charles F. 1-1-1900 4-30-1957    
Straka, James A. 5-6-1887 1-13-1953    
Straka, Joseph A. 2-27-1896 12-14-1964    
Stuhr, John 7-2-1884 1-19-1944   *
Tech, Herman E. 10-7-1873 12-28-1944   *
Thomsen, Arnold L. 9-24-1925 7-23-1962    
Thomsen, Walter H. 2-15-1959 7-14-1979    
Thorn, Emma 2-7-1869 1-8-1944    
Tyc, Frank 10-6-1905 4-24-1973    
Tyc, Mary 3-24-1882 6-4-1949 Vozenilek *
Vacek, Albert  4-23-1879 10-25-1941   *
Vacek, Charles F. 10-24-1915 6-2-1979    
Vacek, Christina A. 8-9-1879 6-17-1965    
Vacek, Edward M. 12-22-1909 8-13-1961    
Vacek, George W. 10-7-1905 5-11-1965    
Vacek, Gertrude M. 12-18-1912 6-25-1988    
Vanicek, Antone 1-3-1890 3-24-1947   *
Vanicek, Charles 1-20-1896 3-10-1954    
Vanicek, M. Elizabeth 12-19-1896 8-1-1989    
VanKirk, Anna 4-8-1870 4-13-1955    
Vochoska, Frank 7-6-1899 5-4-1967    
Volk, George R. 6-3-1902 7-8-1959    
Volk, James F. 12-14-1929 5-20-1959    
VonSprecken, Emma Dortha 6-5-1879 6-23-1946    
VonSprecken, Glenys E. 3-5-1910 5-5-1981    
Vozenilek, Frank F. 11-9-1916 3-19-1985    
Weber, Clara 8-6-1869 8-1-1957 Novotny *
Wherry, Don Leonard 9-12-1886 5-5-1948    
Wieneke, Henry C. 3-4-1877 11-5-1949   *
Wink, Ernest L. 6-7-1909 1-24-1981   *
Wolfe, P. E. 10-25-1889 9-6-1957    
Wosoba, Anna 7-1869 6-30-1959    
Wosoba, Fred 9-12-1889 1-13-1953    
Wosoba, John 4-7-1895 4-11-1988    
Wosoba, Tillie 8-13-1890 1-23-1967 Klahn *
Yore, Rose E. 11-11-1902 3-9-1987    
Zamastil, John J. 11-9-1916 10-28-1979    
Zaruba, Barbara 2-8-1863 1-25-1944 Laypet *
Zaruba, John A. 6-28-1902 7-30-1973    
Zaruba, Joseph F. 1-9-1897 3-17-1962    
Zell, Dorothy 8-5-1920 1-23-1949 Burts *
Zeller, Lewis F. 1-22-1866 7-16-1956   *